BUCKINGHAMSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at RAF Halton, near Aylesbury - 5th January 2008


Back to Results Page

       
Senior and Veteran Men (12km)
 
Posn Time No. Name Club Category
1 41.13 382 David Cole RAF AC M40
2 41.47 338 Andy Whetstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
3 42.19 301 Thomas Beedell Chiltern Harriers AC MS
4 43.26 321 Tom Comerford Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
5 43.31 302 Matthew Bennett Chiltern Harriers AC MS
6 43.51 310 Eddie O’Gorman Chiltern Harriers AC MS
7 44.15 337 Marcus Whelband Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
8 44.19 383 Andrew Magnall Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M40
9 44.29 315 Jeremy Rogers Highgate Harriers MS
10 44.38 364 Derek Brown Chiltern Harriers AC M40
11 45.15 304 Stuart Ellerby Chiltern Harriers AC MS
12 45.25 309 Kingsley Nanton Chiltern Harriers AC MS
13 45.43 303 Fabian Downes Chiltern Harriers AC MS
14 46.08 339 Gavin Wilcox Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
15 46.26 341 Simon Molden Thames Hare & Hounds MS
16 46.30 430 Tim Jones Vale of Aylesbury AC M50
17 46.45 381 Ian Van Lokven Marshall Milton Keynes AC M40
18 47.03 397 Phil Tottle Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
19 47.12 377 Adrian Cox Marshall Milton Keynes AC M40
20 47.17 346 David Maisey Vale of Aylesbury AC MS
21 47.34 330 Dietmar Moritz Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
22 47.38 313 Brendon Gilbert Handy Cross Runners MS
23 47.41 392 Andrew Rolt Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
24 47.44 328 Stephen Herring Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
25 48.02 348 Richard Taylor Vale of Aylesbury AC MS
26 48.10 431 Colin Steptoe Vale of Aylesbury AC M50
27 48.31 369 Paul Manners Chiltern Harriers AC M40
28 48.48 342 George Ashdown Unattached MS
29 48.58 305 Mark Fallowfield-Smith Chiltern Harriers AC MS
30 49.28 332 Ross Threlfall Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
31 49.34 416 John Dooey Handy Cross Runners M50
32 49.36 372 Michael Turney Chiltern Harriers AC M40
33 49.37 380 Chris Mahon Marshall Milton Keynes AC M40
34 49.39 322 Stuart Ellison Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
35 49.54 414 Tony Richardson Chiltern Harriers AC M50
36 50.16 390 Mick O’Connor Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
37 50.20 412 Roger Ellerby Chiltern Harriers AC M50
38 50.43 316 Andy Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC MS
39 50.47 366 Nigel Derby Chiltern Harriers AC M40
40 50.56 371 Neil Thubron Chiltern Harriers AC M40
41 51.04 329 Ross MacKenzie Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
42 51.33 376 Ian Clayton Marshall Milton Keynes AC M40
43 51.48 415 Alfred Benjamin Handy Cross Runners M50
44 51.56 306 Julius Fawcett Chiltern Harriers AC MS
45 52.02 308 Ian Lawson Chiltern Harriers AC MS
46 52.12 389 Philip Magnall Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
47 53.03 370 Steve Perkin Chiltern Harriers AC M40
48 53.12 424 Steve Rice Marshall Milton Keynes AC M50
49 53.27 335 Nick Washington Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
50 53.43 336 Adrian Weekes Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
51 53.44 398 David Randall Wycombe Phoenix Harriers M40
52 53.48 432 Danny Wizard Vale of Aylesbury AC M50
53 53.52 423 Ivars Licietis Marshall Milton Keynes AC M50
54 53.58 365 Adrian Dale Chiltern Harriers AC M40
55 54.18 391 Alan Roberts Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
56 54.36 417 Mike Hollis Handy Cross Runners M50
57 54.53 386 Peter Bennewith Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
58 55.14 317 Tim Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC MS
59 55.29 384 Peter Simpson Vegan Runners UK M40
60 57.30 413 John Ralph Chiltern Harriers AC M50
61 58.07 419 Dave Sanderson Handy Cross Runners M50
62 58.22 393 Steve Rooney Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
63 58.58 311 John Taylor Chiltern Harriers AC MS
64 59.36 428 John Gibson Vale of Aylesbury AC M50
65 60.13 411 Trevor Brawn Chiltern Harriers AC M50
66 61.05 421 Carl Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC M50
67 67.58 426 Brian Layton Tring Running Club M50
Senior Men
1 - Chiltern Harriers AC 47
2 - Marshall Milton Keynes AC 63
3 - Vale of Aylesbury AC 128
Veteran Men
1 - Vale of Aylesbury AC 83
2 - Chiltern Harriers AC 104
3 - Marshall Milton Keynes AC 111
4 - Handy Cross Runners 191