BUCKINGHAMSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Ampthill Park, Ampthill - 6th January 2007


Back to Results Page

       
Senior and Veteran Men (12km)
 
Posn Time No. Name Club Category
1 40:46 380 Owain Jones Windsor S,E&H MS
2 42:51 370 Andy Whetstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
3 44:47 345 Stuart Ellerby Chiltern Harriers MS
4 45:20 354 Trevor Hunter Handy Cross Runners MS
5 45:27 362 Steve Green Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
6 46:28 352 Frank Fulcher Handy Cross Runners MS
7 46:37 343 Thomas Beedell Chiltern Harriers MS
8 46:40 371 Gavin Wilcox Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
9 46:54 386 Derek Brown Chiltern Harriers M40
10 47:09 377 David Maisey Vale of Aylesbury AC MS
11 47:22 361 Tom Comerford Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
12 47:34 397 Adrian Cox Marshall Milton Keynes AC M40
13 47:51 355 Jeremy Rogers Highgate Harriers MS
14 48:19 372 Simon Molden Thames Hare & Hounds MS
15 48:48 351 Patrick Wallace Chiltern Harriers MS
16 49:05 399 Robin Dowswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC M40
17 49:09 346 Mark Fallowfield-Smith Chiltern Harriers MS
18 49:29 353 Brendon Gilbert Handy Cross Runners MS
19 49:38 366 Robby Taylor Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
20 49:42 395 Philip Stephens Handy Cross Runners M40
21 49:48 445 Colin Steptoe Vale of Aylesbury AC M50
22 50:00 356 Andrew Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC MS
23 50:17 359 Kyle Bennett Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
24 50:27 408 Henry Edwardes-Evans Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
25 50:55 391 Gary Walford Chiltern Harriers M40
26 51:17 348 Adam Jones Chiltern Harriers MS
27 51:37 401 Phil Feist Marshall Milton Keynes AC M40
28 51:49 412 Mick O’Connor Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
29 52:45 396 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC M40
30 52:51 446 Danny Wizard Vale of Aylesbury AC M50
31 53:46 431 John Dooey Handy Cross Runners M50
32 53:49 360 Daniel Brumby Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
33 54:16 404 Jon Cowell Olney Runners M40
34 54:23 347 Julius Fawcett Chiltern Harriers MS
35 54:37 417 Ian Thompson Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
36 54:44 430 Alfred Benjamin Handy Cross Runners M50
37 55:35 439 Ivars Licietis Marshall Milton Keynes AC M50
38 55:37 402 Steve Rice Marshall Milton Keynes AC M40
39 55:45 426 Roger Ellerby Chiltern Harriers M50
40 56:07 368 Colin Turrell Brown Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS
41 56:31 414 Steve Rooney Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
42 56:47 388 Adrian Dale Chiltern Harriers M40
43 56:52 437 Dave Findel-Hawkins Marshall Milton Keynes AC M50
44 57:00 419 Peter Simpson Vegan Runners M40
45 57:04 435 Dave Sanderson Handy Cross Runners M50
46 57:06 411 Paul Marsh Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
47 57:09 441 Duncan Vavangas Olney Runners M50
48 57:34 406 Dave Pepper Olney Runners M40
49 57:52 413 Alan Roberts Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
50 58:52 378 Vince Perry Vale of Aylesbury AC MS
51 60:57 409 Clive Fallaize Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
52 61:15 428 David Lowbridge Chiltern Harriers M50
53 61:32 442 Brian Layton Tring RC M50
54 63:38 425 Trevor Brawn Chiltern Harriers M50
55 67:38 407 Mike Smith Olney Runners M40
56 69:29 443 John Gibson Vale of Aylesbury AC M50
Teams
1 - Marshall Milton Keynes AC 54
2 - Chiltern Harriers 76
3 - Handy Cross Runners 115
4 - Vale of Aylesbury AC 148
Vets Teams
1 - Marshall Milton Keynes AC 84
2 - Vale of Aylesbury AC 103
3 - Chiltern Harriers 115
4 - Handy Cross Runners 132
5 - Olney Runners 183