BUCKINGHAMSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stowe School, Buckingham - 17th December 2005


Back to Results Page

       
Senior and Veteran Men (12km)
 
Posn Time No. Name Club Category
1 41.37 286 Owain Jones Chiltern Harriers AC MS
2 42.41 317 Andy Whetstone Milton Keynes AC MS
3 44.29 324 Declan Hamblin Vale of Aylesbury AC MS
4 45.22 306 Christopher Hearn Milton Keynes AC MS
5 45.59 282 Thomas Beedell Chiltern Harriers AC MS
6 46.08 305 Steve Green Milton Keynes AC MS
7 46.22 294 Trevor Hunter Handy Cross Runners MS
8 46.30 369 Phil Tottle Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
9 46.36 288 Eddie O'Gorman Chiltern Harriers AC MS
10 46.58 332 Derek Brown Chiltern Harriers AC M40
11 47.03 292 Jeremy Rogers Highgate Harriers MS
12 47.16 319 Gavin Wilcox Milton Keynes AC MS
13 47.55 353 Kevin Farmer Milton Keynes AC M40
14 47.57 329 Martyn Summerfield Vale of Aylesbury AC MS
15 48.13 293 Frank Fulcher Handy Cross Runners MS
16 49.06 351 Jim Docherty Milton Keynes AC M40
17 49.12 284 Mark Fallowfield-Smith Chiltern Harriers AC MS
18 49.13 290 Patrick Wallace Chiltern Harriers AC MS
19 49.13 327 Terry Rooney Vale of Aylesbury AC MS
20 49.48 291 Richard Walsh Chiltern Harriers AC MS
21 50.08 330 Richard Taylor Vale of Aylesbury AC MS
22 50.16 394 Colin Steptoe Vale of Aylesbury AC M50
23 50.22 334 Nigel Derby Chiltern Harriers AC M40
24 50.30 363 Henry Edwardes-Evans Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
25 51.00 352 Malcolm Down Milton Keynes AC M40
26 51.11 321 David Roberts Unattached MS
27 51.24 371 Bob Fuller Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC M40
28 51.39 283 Fabian Downs Chiltern Harriers AC MS
29 51.54 356 Martin McPheat Milton Keynes AC M40
30 52.09 325 Phil Magnall Vale of Aylesbury AC MS
31 52.36 343 John Dooey Handy Cross Runners M40
53.33 302 Daniel Brumby Milton Keynes AC MS
33 53.39 349 Mike Burling Milton Keynes AC M40
34 54.26 300 Kyle Bennett Milton Keynes AC MS
35 54.58 354 Phil Feist Milton Keynes AC M40
36 55.42 335 Roger Ellerby Chiltern Harriers AC M40
37 55.48 296 Daren Haseldine Leighton Buzzard AC MS
38 55.49 314 Nick Washington Milton Keynes AC MS
39 55.55 333 Adrian Dale Chiltern Harriers AC M40
40 55.59 375 David Lowbridge Chiltern Harriers AC M50
41 56.15 313 Colin Turrell-Brown Milton Keynes AC MS
42 56.37 370 Danny Wizard Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
43 56.55 380 Dave Findel-Hawkins Milton Keynes AC M50
44 57.45 358 Neil Taylor Milton Keynes AC M40
45 58.09 383 Ivars Licietis Milton Keynes AC M50
46 58.24 366 Alan Roberts Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
47 58.34 368 Nick Taylor Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
48 60.19 359 Les Turton Milton Keynes AC M40
49 60.29 395 Ian Tarvit Vale of Aylesbury AC M50
50 60.42 340 John Ralph Chiltern Harriers AC M40
51 61.15 361 Peter Simpson The Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M40
52 61.54 391 Ron Winter Milton Keynes AC M50
53 63.44 364 Clive Fallaize Vale of Aylesbury AC M40
54 71.08 355 Jim Lawrence Milton Keynes AC M40
Teams
1 - Milton Keynes AC 53
2 - Chiltern Harriers AC 60
3 - Vale of Aylesbury AC 87
Vets Teams
1 - Milton Keynes AC 83
2 - Vale of Aylesbury AC 96
3 - Chiltern Harriers AC 108