BUCKINGHAMSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stockwell Park, Luton - 15th January 2005


Back to Results Page

       
Senior and Veteran Men (12km)
 
Posn Time No. Name Club Category
1 44.53 376 Owain Jones Chiltern Harriers AC SM
2 47.08 387 Alex Bowden Milton Keynes AC SM
3 47.59 419 Dave Bosley Handy Cross Runners V40M
4 48.14 441 Ian van Lockven Milton Keynes AC V40M
5 49.03 392 Chris Hearn Milton Keynes AC SM
6 49.16 391 Stephen Green Milton Keynes AC SM
7 49.18 411 Derek Brown Chiltern Harriers AC V40M
8 49.23 378 Kingsley Nanton Chiltern Harriers AC SM
9 50.20 451 N Taylor Vale of Aylesbury AC V40M
10 50.35 379 Eddie O'Gorman Chiltern Harriers AC SM
11 51.27 477 Colin Steptoe Vale of Aylesbury AC V50M
12 52.13 384 Andrew Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC SM
13 52.22 390 Robin Dowswell Milton Keynes AC SM
14 52.23 403 T Rooney Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
15 52.25 380 Gary Walford Chiltern Harriers AC SM
16 53.00 399 H Edwards-Evans Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
17 53.25 413 Nigel Derby Chiltern Harriers AC V40M
18 53.40 372 Bernd Pichler Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM
19 53.51 401 P Magnal Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
20 54.03 388 Daniel Brumby Milton Keynes AC SM
21 54.22 474 Jackson Ryan Milton Keynes AC V50M
22 54.25 455 Bob Fuller Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC V40M
23 55.26 409 Mike Smallpage Windsor Eton Slough & Hounslow AC SM
24 55.51 431 Trevor Hook Milton Keynes AC V40M
25 55.58 377 Adam Jones Chiltern Harriers AC SM
26 56.10 430 Phil Feist Milton Keynes AC V40M
27 56.15 453 D Wizard Vale of Aylesbury AC V40M
28 57.23 417 Rob McGrath Chiltern Harriers AC V40M
29 57.32 440 Neil Taylor Milton Keynes AC V40M
30 57.41 412 Adrian Dace Chiltern Harriers AC V40M
31 58.07 373 David Appleby Burnham Joggers SM
32 58.49 468 Dave Findel-Hawkins Milton Keynes AC V50M
33 59.22 407 Andrew Harper Vegetarian C & AC SM
34 60.01 423 Mervyn Phillips Leighton Buzzard AC V40M
35 60.02 454 Peter Simpson Vegetarian Cycling & AC V40M
36 60.15 416 Jonathan Hildreth Chiltern Harriers AC V40M
37 60.34 408 Andy Houghton Windsor Eton Slough & Hounslow AC SM
38 60.58 450 A Roberts Vale of Aylesbury AC V40M
39 61.37 476 John Gibson Vale of Aylesbury AC V50M
40 63.29 444 C Fallaize Vale of Aylesbury AC V40M
41 63.36 475 Ron Winter Milton Keynes AC V50M
42 64.01 414 Roger Ellerby Chiltern Harriers AC V40M
43 67.02 462 Trevor Brawn Chiltem Harriers AC V50M
Teams
1 - Milton Keynes AC 50
2 - Chiltern Harriers AC 58
3 - Vale of Aylesbury AC 96
Vet Teams
1 - Milton Keynes AC 75
2 - Chiltern Harriers AC 82
3 - Vale of Aylesbury AC 85