BUCKINGHAMSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at RAF Halton - 7th February 2004


Back to Results Page

       
Under 13 Boys (3km)
 
Posn Time No. Name Club/School Category
1 11.04 189 Grant Tilley Milton Keynes AC U13B
2 11.07 203 Mark Booth Wycombe Phoenix Harriers U13B
3 11.25 181 Grant Nolan Milton Keynes AC U13B
4 11.26 188 Chad Lambert Milton Keynes AC U13B
5 11.27 190 Joshua Lyman Milton Keynes AC U13B
6 11.38 178 Zac Randall Ealing Southall & Middx AC U13B
7 11.40 175 Alex Shelley Dr Challoners Grammar School U13B
8 11.43 169 Mike Belcher Dr Challoners Grammar School U13B
9 11.49 166 Allan Stewart Chiltern Harriers AC U13B
10 11.51 204 William Langley Wycombe Phoenix Harriers U13B
11 11.53 170 Lewys Blore Dr Challoners Grammar School U13B
12 11.55 173 J Ogborne Dr Challoners Grammar School U13B
13 12.11 164 Nicholas Lingley Chiltern Harriers AC U13B
14 12.14 172 M Jenkins Dr Challoners Grammar School U13B
15 12.17 187 Liam Brown Milton Keynes AC U13B
16 12.19 184 Sam Winters Milton Keynes AC U13B
17 12.20 171 O Campbell Dr Challoners Grammar School U13B
18 12.31 202 Cameron Smart Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC U13B
19 12.33 182 Elliot Winter Milton Keynes AC U13B
20 12.43 176 J Shiel Dr Challoners Grammar School U13B
21 12.45 194 George Knowles Vale of Aylesbury AC U13B
22 12.55 185 Daniel Young Milton Keynes AC U13B
23 12.57 197 Ben Stone Vale of Aylesbury AC U13B
24 12.58 168 Alex Watson Chiltern Harriers AC U13B
25 12.59 192 James Benjamin Vale of Aylesbury AC U13B
26 13.00 183 Sam Comerford Milton Keynes AC U13B
27 13.07 167 Matthew Stubbings Chiltern Harriers AC U13B
28 13.11 179 Sam Deathe Milton Keynes AC U13B
29 13.17 174 Alex Rigby Dr Challoners Grammar School U13B
30 13.19 204 William Langley Wycombe Phoenix Harriers U13B
31 17.27 200 Sam Ridgeway Vale of Aylesbury AC U13B
           
        Teams  
        1 - Milton Keynes AC 13pts
        2 - Dr Challoners Grammar School 38pts
        3 - Chiltern Harriers AC 73pts
        4 - Vale of Aylesbury AC 100pts