BUCKINGHAMSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at RAF Halton - 7th February 2004


Back to Results Page

       
Senior and Veteran Men (12km)
 
Posn Time No. Name Club Category
1 39.12 309 Alex Bowden Milton Keynes AC SM
2 39.24 322 Tim Gardner Unattached SM
3 40.21 315 Charles Herrington Milton Keynes AC SM
4 40.57 297 Ollie Josephson Chiltern Harriers AC SM
5 41.28 325 Greg Dell Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
6 41.31 314 Chris Hearn Milton Keynes AC SM
7 41.54 373 Tim Jones Vale of Aylesbury AC V40M
8 42.09 296 Owain Jones Chiltern Harriers AC SM
9 42.19 316 Didier Oesch Milton Keynes AC SM
10 42.25 312 Adrian Cox Milton Keynes AC SM
11 42.58 323 Eddie O'Gorman Unattached SM
12 43.00 362 Phil Jones Milton Keynes AC V40M
13 43.04 341 Derek Brown Chiltern Harriers AC V40M
14 43.09 377 Phil Tottle Vale of Aylesbury AC V40M
15 43.13 317 Ian Pheasey Milton Keynes AC SM
16 43.16 376 Nick Taylor Vale of Aylesbury AC V40M
17 43.40 331 Andy Rolt Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
18 43.48 399 Colin Steptoe Vale of Aylesbury AC V50M
19 43.55 333 Martyn Summerfield Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
20 44.16 355 Roger Porter Handy Cross Runners V40M
21 44.26 332 Terry Rooney Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
22 44.40 306 Andy Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC SM
23 44.41 337 Kevin Cole Bearbrook Joggers V40M
24 45.04 298 Kingsley Nanton Chiltern Harriers AC SM
25 45.23 326 Henry Edwardes-Evans Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
26 45.27 359 Malcolm Down Milton Keynes AC V40M
27 45.32 363 Martin McPheat Milton Keynes AC V40M
28 45.52 350 Antony Richardson Chiltern Harriers AC V40M
29 46.38 324 Michael Smallpage Unattached SM
30 46.57 294 David Howells Chiltern Harriers AC SM
31 47.27 328 Philip Magnal Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
32 47.32 380 Bob Fuller Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC V40M
33 47.46 289 Simon Allen Bearbrook Joggers SM
34 48.07 307 Tim Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC SM
35 48.09 368 Neil Taylor Milton Keynes AC V40M
36 48.17 305 Darren Haseldine Leighton Buzzard AC SM
37 48.26 300 Neil Thubron Chiltern Harriers AC SM
38 48.28 295 Adam Jones Chiltern Harriers AC SM
39 48.52 343 Adrian Dale Chiltern Harriers AC V40M
40 49.03 329 P Priestley Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
41 49.07 344 Nigel Derby Chiltern Harriers AC V40M
42 49.57 405 Ted Hamilton Hillingdon AC V50M
43 50.32 340 Graham Wilson Burnham Joggers V40M
44 50.49 292 David Appleby Burnham Joggers SM
45 50.54 291 Ian Davison Bearbrook Joggers SM
46 50.57 388 Phil Roberts Chiltern Harriers AC V50M
47 51.10 366 Steve Rice Milton Keynes AC V40M
48 51.24 378 Dan Wizzard Vale of Aylesbury AC V40M
49 51.52 391 Dave Findel-Hawkins Milton Keynes AC V50M
50 52.28 379 Peter Simpson Vegetarian Cycling & AC V40M
51 53.06 347 Jonathan Hildreth Chiltern Harriers AC V40M
52 53.25 397 Ron Winter Milton Keynes AC V50M
53 53.38 371 Clive Fallaize Vale of Aylesbury AC V40M
54 54.42 330 Alan Roberts Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
55 55.42 348 Alex Pepper Chiltern Harriers AC V40M
56 57.00 293 Andy Anderson Chiltern Harriers AC SM
57 60.02 383 Pete Dovey Bearbrook Joggers V50M
58 65.45 384 Phil Rance Bearbrook Joggers V50M
           
0       Teams  
0       1 - Milton Keynes AC 41pts
0       2 - Vale of Aylesbury AC 77pts
0       3 - Chiltern Harriers AC 107pts
           
0       Veteran Teams  
0       1 - Vale of Aylesbury AC 55pts
0       2 - Milton Keynes AC 100pts
0       3 - Chiltern Harriers AC 121pts