BUCKINGHAMSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Ampthill Park, Ampthill - 4th January 2003


Back to Results Page

       
Senior and Veteran Men (12km)
 
Posn Time No. Name Club Category
1 39.43 376 C Herrington Milton Keynes AC SM
2 40.38 370 A Bowden Milton Keynes AC SM
3 40.59 397 M Taylor Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC SM
4 41.38 389 D Hamblin Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
5 41.41 361 D Bosley Handy Cross Runners SM
6 42.01 375 C Hearn Milton Keynes AC SM
7 42.22 440 P Tottle Vale of Aylesbury AC V40M
8 42.54 436 P Gregory Vale of Aylesbury AC V40M
9 42.57 378 N Ovington Milton Keynes AC SM
10 43.03 373 A Cox Milton Keynes AC SM
11 43.22 421 K Farmer Milton Keynes AC V40M
12 43.45 425 P Jones Milton Keynes AC V40M
13 44.06 419 J Docherty Milton Keynes AC V40M
14 44.11 372 D Castle Milton Keynes AC SM
15 44.42 377 C Noon Milton Keynes AC SM
16 44.53 439 N Taylor Vale of Aylesbury AC V40M
17 45.33 374 R Dowswell Milton Keynes AC SM
18 45.49 470 C Steptoe Vale of Aylesbury AC V50M
19 45.52 395 M Summerfield Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
20 46.22 403 N Edwards Bearbrook Joggers V40M
21 46.24 427 M McPheat Milton Keynes AC V40M
22 47.10 456 A Matthews Burnham Joggers V50M
23 47.14 352 A Twissell Bearbrook Joggers SM
24 47.25 390 T Knowles Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
25 47.28 364 A Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC SM
26 47.54 464 D Findel-Hawkins Milton Keynes AC V50M
27 47.54 379 I Pheasey Milton Keynes AC SM
28 48.08 411 R Ellerby Chiltern Harriers AC V40M
29 48.32 366 T Inchley(Tom) Leighton Buzzard AC SM
30 48.38 414 A Benjamin Handy Cross Runners V40M
31 48.47 388 H Edwardes-Evans Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
32 49.11 420 M English Milton Keynes AC V40M
33 50.10 429 S Rice Milton Keynes AC V40M
34 50.12 430 J Rooney Milton Keynes AC V40M
35 50.25 409 A Dale Chiltern Harriers AC V40M
36 50.28 351 S Allen Bearbrook Joggers SM
37 50.32 418 M Philliips Leighton Buzzard AC V40M
38 50.59 365 T Inchley(Tim) Leighton Buzzard AC SM
39 51.21 454 S Wickham Bearbrook Joggers V50M
40 52.35 469 J Gibson Vale of Aylesbury AC V50M
41 52.59 422 P Feist Milton Keynes AC V40M
42 54.51 435 C Fallaize Vale of Aylesbury AC V40M
43 55.03 404 M Turner Bearbrook Joggers V40M
44 55.22 455 S Walsh Burnham Joggers V50M
45 55.55 441 P Simpson Vegetarian Cycling & AC V40M
46 56.00 396 A Harper Vegetarian Cycling & AC SM
47 56.05 384 P Stainsby Shenley Striders SM
48 56.14 451 P Dovey Bearbrook Joggers V50M
49 56.21 406 G Wilson Burnham Joggers V40M
50 56.49 354 S Grinberg Burnham Joggers SM
51 57.28 408 T Brawn Chiltern Harriers AC V40M
52 57.37 462 J Bradbury Handy Cross Runners V50M
53 59.39 461 M Dean Handy Cross Runners V50M
54 61.23 452 P Rance Bearbrook Joggers V50M
55 61.51 426 J Lawrence Milton Keynes AC V40M
56 61.52 433 D Worsley Shenley Striders V40M
57 64.15 383 G Howard Shenley Striders SM
58 66.40 457 J Ross Burnham Joggers V50M
Teams
1 Milton Keynes AC 39
2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 72
3 Bearbrook Joggers 209
Vets Teams
1 Vale of Aylesbury AC 49
2 Milton Keynes AC 57
3 Bearbrook Joggers 150
4 Burnham Joggers 173