BUCKINGHAMSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Campbell Park, Milton Keynes - 5th January 2002


Back to Results Page

       
Senior and Veteran Men (10.6km)
 
Posn Time No. Name Club/School Category
1 34.14 368 M Simpson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC SM
2 36.49 360 A Magnal Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
3 37.25 355 S Molder Thames Hare & Hounds SM
4 37.49 365 K Miller Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
5 38.19 412 P Tottle Vale of Aylesbury AC V/40M
6 38.32 336 P Hodgkinson Hillingdon AC SM
7 38.43 378 D Brown Chiltern Harriers AC V/40M
8 38.46 343 C Hearn Milton Keynes AC SM
9 39.01 332 O Josephson Chiltern Harriers AC SM
10 39.25 358 J Fowler Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
11 39.29 331 K Nanton Chiltern Harriers AC SM
12 39.42 399 P Jones Milton Keynes AC V/40M
13 40.16 350 C Noon Milton Keynes AC SM
14 40.24 411 N Taylor Vale of Aylesbury AC V/40M
15 40.32 341 A Cox Milton Keynes AC SM
16 40.35 352 G Copeland RAF Halton SM
17 40.54 379 A Richardson Chiltern Harriers AC V/40M
18 41.07 346 N Ovington Milton Keynes AC SM
19 41.25 349 E Alexander Milton Keynes AC SM
20 41.30 353 C Litherland RAF Halton SM
21 41.32 438 C Steptoe Vale of Aylesbury AC V/50M
22 41.49 434 D Findell-Hawkins Milton Keynes AC V/50M
23 41.52 327 TCook Chiltern Harriers AC SM
24 41.58 347 I Pheasey Milton Keynes AC SM
25 42.08 405 C Wintrip RAF Halton V/40M
26 42.16 400 M McPheat Milton Keynes AC V/40M
27 43.08 373 N Edwards Bearbrook Joggers V/40M
28 43.14 364 M Summerfield Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
29 43.17 428 A Matthews Burnham Joggers V/50M
30 43.24 426 B Hodges Bearbrook Joggers V/50M
31 43.43 340 D Brumby Milton Keynes AC SM
32 43.54 401 J Rooney Milton Keynes AC V/40M
33 43.55 328 A Jones Chiltern Harriers AC SM
34 44.04 338 A Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC SM
35 44.32 339 T Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC SM
36 44.51 406 D Adams Vale of Aylesbury AC V/40M
37 45.12 384 N Derby Chiltern Harriers AC V/40M
38 45.25 386 A Benjamin Handy Cross Runners V/40M
39 45.29 429 K Scudamore Burnham Joggers V/50M
40 46.12 363 S Rooney Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
41 46.14 435 R McPherson Milton Keynes AC V/50M
42 46.19 394 K Farmer Milton Keynes AC V/40M
43 47.35 377 G Wilson Burnham Joggers V/40M
44 48.18 390 J Bignell Hillingdon AC V/40M
45 48.18 325 S Grinberg Burnham Joggers SM
46 48.22 321 S Allen Bearbrook Joggers SM
47 48.39 437 R Winter Milton Keynes AC V/50M
48 49.08 422 B Cradden Bearbrook Joggers V/50M
49 49.19 381 J Ralph Chiltern Harriers AC V/40M
50 49.36 431 S Walsh Burnham Joggers V/50M
51 49.53 374 M Turner Bearbrook Joggers V/40M
52 50.06 361 A Roberts Vale of Aylesbury AC SM
53 50.14 408 C Fallaize Vale of Aylesbury AC V/40M
54 50.29 436 J Morrison Milton Keynes AC V/50M
55 50.37 382 R Ellerby Chiltern Harriers AC V/40M
56 50.49 414 P Simpson Vegetarian Cycling & AC V/40M
57 51.05 441 R Chuter Bearbrook Joggers V/60M
58 51.44 449 P Banner Thames Hare & Hounds V/60M
59 51.53 366 K Daly Vegetarian Cycling & AC SM
60 52.07 432 T Brawn Chiltern Harriers AC V/50M
61 52.28 451 P Thomas Vale of Aylesbury AC V/60M
62 52.47 375 C Baker Burnham Joggers V/40M
63 52.54 329 A Anderson Chiltern Harriers AC SM
64 52.58 430 S Stasiuk Burnham Joggers V/50M
65 55.51 444 T Molesworth Chiltern Harriers AC V/60M
66 58.06 448 J McKellar Milton Keynes AC V/60M
67 58.46 442 M Cartwright Chiltern Harriers AC V/60M
Team
1 Vale of Aylesbury 56pts
2 Milton Keynes 85pts
3 Chiltern Harriers 100pts
4 Bearbrook Joggers 259pts
5 Burnham Joggers 268pts
Vets Team
1 Vale of Aylesbury 76pts
2 Milton Keynes 92pts
3 Chiltern Harriers 110pts
4 Bearbrook Joggers 156pts
5 Burnham Joggers 161pts