Derek Crookes Under-13 Inter-Counties, Kingsmeadow Stadium, 27th July 2014
GIRLS
Team scores:-
1 ESSEX 334 8 SUSSEX 263
2 SURREY 332 9 BUCKS 250.5
3 BERKS 325.5 10 BEDS 234
4 MIDDX 318 11 DORSET 224
5 HANTS 310 12 OXON 216
6 KENT 309 13 SUFFOLK 159
7 HERTS 292
100m A String Race 1 -0.3m/s 100m A String Race 2 -1.0m/s
1 Diane Mapambolo Middx 13.12 1 Uche Okafor Essex 13.09
2 Christa Hetherington Herts 13.13 2 Tyanna Dale Bucks 13.30
3 Kavjaruruamo Marshall Sussex 13.35 3 Oredewa Adamson Surrey 13.46
4 Kiera Grant Beds 13.48 4 Orla Breslin Berks 13.46
5 Molly Carre Hants 13.82 5 Yetunde Mongo Kent 13.58
6 Rebecca Hannibal Dorset 14.00 6 Matilda Donachy Oxon 15.26
7 Lonarra Youngs Suffolk 14.26
100m B String Race 1 +0.4m/s 100m B String Race 2 -1.5m/s
1 Marcia Sey Surrey 13.23 1 Jade Spencer-Smith Middx 13.57
2 Shiann Brock-Walters Kent 13.23 2 Emily Dore Sussex 13.70
3 Shona Gonese Essex 13.79 3 Eghosa Igori Herts 13.97
4 Vanessa Idec Bucks 14.05 4 Ellise Belgrave Berks 13.98
5 Catherine Edwards Hants 14.25 5 Charlie Moore Suffolk 14.55
6 Hannah Foster Beds 14.68 6 Rushani Letowska Oxon 15.94
7 Ellie Ward Dorset 14.76
200m U13G String A Race 1 -1.8 M/S 200m U13G String A Race 2 -1.1 M/S
1 Diane Mapamboloi Middx 26.87 1 Marcia Sey Surrey 27.22
2 Uche Okafor Essex 26.98 2 Cayla Kirkpatrick Dorset 29.18
3 Kaujaruruamo Marshall Sussex 27.73 3 Tyanna Dale Bucks 29.58
4 Petra Sijuwade Herts 28.19 4 Jasmine Cant Suffolk 29.82
5 Catherine Edwards Hants 28.32 5 Libby Jay Beds 29.96
6 Orla Breslin Berks 28.33 6 Martha Adams Oxon 31.40
7 Mia Hillyard Kent 29.08
200m U13G String B Race 1 -3.1 M/S 200m U13G String B Race 2 -0.8 M/S
1 Barbara Foloyon Surrey 27.71 1 Zuriel Owolana Middx 27.32
2 Emily Whybrow Berks 29.25 2 Lauren Lethbridge Sussex 28.52
3 Kira Wells Essex 29.62 3 Christina Potter Herts 29.18
4 Sydnee Perkins Kent 30.06 4 Jemima Copeman Bucks 29.25
5 Katie Corbin Dorset 30.17 5 Hannah Lygo Suffolk 29.34
6 Hannah Foster Beds 31.10 6 Ettie Hammond Hants 29.34
7 Matilda Donaghy Oxon 32.66
800m U13G String A 800m U13G String B
1 Olivia Lowrie Bucks 02:22.57 1 Khumo Karas Berks 02:30.58
2 Jasmine Nightingale Berks 02:25.88 2 Lucy O'Brien Middx 02:30.91
3 Felix Waters Middx 02:28.28 3 Amelia Cunningham Surrey 02:31.76
4 Beth Williams Kent 02:28.52 4 Florence Brook Sussex 02:32.08
5 Libby Jay Beds 02:28.95 5 Heidi Tanyi Essex 02:32.71
6 Isabel Richardson Hants 02:31.45 6 Amelia Lees Hants 02:34.55
7 Felicity Galbally Essex 02:31.71 7 Katie Millighan Bucks 02:35.77
8 Lulu King Surrey 02:32.23 8 Abbie Lovering Dorset 02:36.69
9 Olivia Wilmore Dorset 02:33.31 9 Katie Liptrot Herts 02:38.36
10 Flo Robinson Sussex 02:35.57 10 Lucy Keith Beds 02:38.82
11 Libby Walshe Suffolk 02:36.06 11 Molly Acton Oxon 02:39.66
12 Alex Scrivener Oxon 02:36.25 12 Emily Featherstone Kent 02:41.85
13 Emily Alderson Herts 02:38.63 13 Elle-Mae Banks Suffolk 02:50.14
1500m U13G String A  1500m U13G String B
1 Kirsten Stilwell Bucks 05:03.27 1 Mai Brown Berks 05:07.33
2 Dominique Corradi Surrey 05:05.75 2 Helen Dyce Essex 05:11.80
3 Rose Abbott Beds 05:06.04 3 Morgan Hanson Bucks 05:12.95
4 Ndidikanna Okah Essex 05:06.59 4 Alexandra Millard Kent 05:15.49
5 Olivia Wiseman Sussex 05:12.17 5 Cheyenne James Hants 05:22.50
6 Mia Groom Herts 05:12.71 6 Hannah Trotman Herts 05:22.84
7 Elizabeth Miller Kent 05:13.06 7 Megan Coffey Surrey 05:24.23
8 Kaya Sittampalan-Main Berks 05:15.28 8 Amy Gould Oxon 05:26.13
9 Bethanie Kingswell-Farr Dorset 05:28.01 9 Eva Johnston-Ellis Sussex 05:27.74
10 Clara Blount Hants 05:32.27 10 Alana Wilson Suffolk 05:48.62
11 Rachel Burton Oxon 05:36.63
12 Isabelle Jones Suffolk 05:49.25
70m Hurdles A String Race 1 -1.2m/s 70m Hurdles A String Race 2 -0.5m/s
1 Marcia Sey Surrey 11.05 MR 1 Jade Curtis Kent 11.66
2 Christa Hetherington Herts 11.15 2 Shona Gongse Essex 11.70
3 Jade Spencer-Smith Middx 11.56 3 Kiera Grant Beds 11.96
4 Diketso Karac Berks 11.77 4 Kylah Rowlands Oxon 12.33
5 Hollie Thurgood Hants 11.84 5 Hannah Peart Bucks 12.58
6 Flo Robinson Sussex 12.27
7 Issariya Harrison Dorset 12.28
70m Hurdles B String Race 1 +1.0m/s 70m Hurdles B String Race 2 +0.8m/s
1 Ella Hannyngton Sussex 11.92 1 Zuriel Owulana Middx 11.46
2 Lily O'Hara Berks 12.01 2 Millie Hodges Essex 11.79
3 Ettie Hammond Hants 12.47 3 Florence Lockwood Dorset 11.98
4 Jessica Collings Surrey 12.56 4 Eleanor McGrath Kent 12.17
5 Hannah Weatherley Bucks 12.89 5 Christina Potter Herts 12.45
6 Hannah Foster Beds 13.26
7 Katja Letowska Oxon 13.55
High Jump
1 Jade Curtis Kent 1.55
2 Megan Penfold Essex 1.45
3 Jodie Smith Berks 1.45
4 Jessica Collins Surrey 1.40
5 Molly Carre Hants 1.40
6 Kylah Rowlands Oxon 1.40
7 Lauren Felstead Sussex 1.35
8 Jazz Sears Beds 1.30
9 Laurissa James Herts 1.30
10 Hannah Pearts Bucks 1.25
11 Georgia Liverpool Middx 1.20
Long Jump A Long Jump B No wind guage
1 Ore Adamson Surrey 5.23 /+0.4 MR` 1 Kayla Bowley Surrey 4.65
2 Megan Penfold Essex 4.82 /+0.8 2 Zuriel Owolana Middx 4.42
3 Jade Spencer-Smith Middx 4.77 /+0.8 3 Hollie Thurgood Hants 4.39
4 Jazz Sears Beds 4.50 /+0.2 4 Hannah Smith Essex 4.19
5 Emily Featherstone Kent 4.43 /+1.7 5 Katie Corbin Dorset 4.19
6 Orla Breslin Berks 4.39 /+2.7 (4.32/-0.1) 6 Kylah Rowlands Oxon 4.17
7 Madeline Wilton Hants 4.25 /+1.6 7 Francesca Macleod Bucks 4.11
8 Lauren Lethbridge Sussex 4.23 /+0.6 8 Petra Sijuwade Herts 4.05
9 Tamsin Hill Bucks 4.13 /-0.1 9 Lauren Farley Kent 4.04
10 Katie Liptrot Herts 3.99 /+0.5 10 Jemma Edgar Sussex 3.92
11 Maddison Cooper Oxon 3.96 /+2.2 (3.36/-0.8) 11 Shanae Wright Beds 3.90
12 Elle Ward Dorset 3.74 /+1.3 - Angela Lowe Berks NVJ
13 Maisy Armstrong Suffolk 3.65 /+0.2
Shot Putt A string Shot Putt B string
1 Jorja Douglas Herts 10.23 1 Samantha Callaway Hants 9.35
2 Precious Hamilton Middx 9.78 2 Moturayo Ajala Essex 9.05
3 Mia Eldridge Berks 9.11 3 Jadee Smith Berks 8.61
4 Serena Vincent Hants 8.90 4 Naomi Owolabi Sussex 8.21
5 Monet Jervier Essex 8.53 5 Sadia Kabeya Surrey 7.54
6 Breanna Francis Surrey 8.28 6 Holly Hall Middx 7.51
7 Jasmine Presho Bucks 7.73 7 Karena Galley Kent 7.29
8 Kelsey Taylor Beds 7.68 8 Alyssa Grinsted Beds 7.20
9 Sydnee Perkins Kent 7.21 9 Elle Stone Herts 6.00
10 Caitlin Batchelor Dorset 7.11 10 Tamsen Hill Bucks 5.66
11 Peanut Meekings Sussex 6.81 11 Molly Acton Oxon 5.52
12 Harriet Kimber-Nickelson Oxon 6.55
Discus A String Discus B String
1 Samantha Callaway Hants 31.10 1 Anna Merritt Hants 26.62
2 Charlotte Payne Berks 29.55 2 Caila Kirkpatrick Dorset 24.74
3 Harriet Kimber-Nickelson Oxon 27.25 3 Ashley Ward Kent 23.39
4 Precious Hamilton Middx 25.73 4 Mia Eldridge Berks 21.78
5 Hannah Yun-Stevens Kent 24.95 5 Holly Hall Middx 20.07
6 Eleanor Butt Essex 22.93 6 Rachel Burton Oxon 19.35
7 Caitlin Batchelor Dorset 22.83 7 Isabella Janssens Surrey 18.80
8 Megan Hughes Suffolk 22.35 8 Emily Pendrick Herts 17.83
9 Jasmine de la Touche Surrey 22.03 9 Lauren Felstead Sussex 17.07
10 Jasmine Presho Bucks 20.17 10 Monet Jervier Essex 16.55
11 Mimi Spiliopoulou Herts 18.31 11 Alyssa Grinsted Beds 15.90
12 Kelsey Taylor Beds 18.25 12 Eloise Brindle Bucks 15.08
13 Nellie Hannam Sussex 13.90 13 Lanarra Youngs Suffolk 14.86
Javelin A Javelin B
1 Ashley Ward Kent 28.71 1 Kira Angell Berks 26.21
2 Georgie Shephard-Gazely Herts 27.36 2 Precious Hamilton Middx 25.20
3 Samantha Callaway Hants 27.34 3 Gabriella Murray Herts 24.70
4 Megan Hughes Suffolk 26.94 4 Poppy Wright Hants 24.46
5 Marta Taylor Dorset 25.10 5 Hannah Yun-Stevens Kent 24.22
6 Millie Quaintance Berks 24.96 6 Flo Robinson Sussex 23.43
7 Jasmine de la Touche Surrey 24.93 7 Alana Wilson Suffolk 23.06
8 Holly Hall Middx 24.36 8 Lucy West Surrey 22.93
9 Rachel Marchesan Sussex 23.97 9 Olivia Willmore Dorset 22.38
10 Eleanor Butt Essex 23.17 10 Megan Smith Essex 20.92
11 Jemima Copeman Bucks 22.97 11 Alisha Williams Oxon 20.22
12 Rachel Burton Oxon 19.34 12 Hannah Weatherley Bucks 18.66
13 Ashley Billington Beds 14.40 13 Kelsey Taylor Beds 13.77
4x100m Relay U13G Race 1 4x100m Relay U13G Race 2
1 Surrey 51.78 MR 1 Hertfordshire 54.34
2 Essex 53.44 2 Bedfordshire 55.49
3 Kent 54.18 3 Buckinghamshire 55.71
4 Middlesex 54.35 4 Hampshire 57.10
5 Berkshire 54.41 5 Dorset 58.65
6 Suffolk 57.65
7 Oxfordshire 01:00.24
100m U13G Non Scoring Race 1 -0.6 M/S 800m U13G Non Scoring Race 1
1 Hannah Lygo Suffolk 14.32 1 Charlotte Vaughan Surrey 02:29.14
2 Hannah Williams Sussex 14.55 2 Rosie Gainsford Sussex 02:34.83
3 Rebecca Hales Kent 14.93 3 Holly Hodgkinson Bucks 02:36.64
4 Jemma Edgar Sussex 02:36.68
100m U13G Non Scoring Race 2 0.2 M/S 5 Rache Pharoah Surrey 02:39.72
1 Naomi Owolabi Sussex 14.56 6 Naimh Halloran Sussex 02:43.81
2 Madison Cooper Oxon 15.46 7 Ellie Rabbits Beds 02:43.83
3 Maisy Armstrong Suffolk 16.12 8 Poppy Wright Beds 02:44.00
4 Katja Letowska Oxon 16.22 9 Rebecca Hales Kent 02:44.49
10 Brooke O'Hare Kent 02:46.00
100m U13G Non Scoring Race 3 -0.1 M/S 11 Charlotte Jones Beds 02:46.04
1 Katie Bristowe Sussex 13.74 12 Alisha Williams Oxon 02:55.38
2 Lucy Hirst Sussex 14.01 13 Katja Letowska Oxon 02:58.74
3 Jasmine Cant Suffolk 14.31
4 Ettie Hammond Hants 14.79
100m U13G Non Scoring Race 4 -0.1 M/S
1 Ella Hannyngton Sussex 14.04
2 Brianne Francis Surrey 14.26
3 Emily Sanderson Bucks 14.63
4 Amy Gould Oxon 16.25
100m U13G Non Scoring Race 4 -0.1 M/S
1 44 14.04
2 62 14.26
3 38 14.63
4 32 16.25
13
12
11
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
PTS