Derek Crookes Under-13 Inter-Counties, Kingsmeadow Stadium, 27th July 2014
BOYS
Team scores:
1 ESSEX 363 8 BERKS 256
2 SURREY 341 9 BEDS 254.5
3 MIDDX 332 10 OXON 237
4 HERTS 322.5 11 BUCKS 210
5 KENT 319 12 DORSET 149
6 HANTS 306 13 SUFFOLK 31
7 SUSSEX 269
4 100m U13B String A Race 1 -0.9 M/S MANUAL 100m U13B String A Race 2 -2 M/S MANUAL
1 Charles Hagan Surrey 12.2 1 William Andoh Middx 12.2
2 Jairzinho Morris Essex 12.4 2 Ernie Lake Kent 13.1
3 Ethan Wiltshire Bucks 12.9 3 Oliver Martin Herts 13.2
4 Addison Cowley Beds 13.1 4 George Joy Hants 13.4
5 John Oladunjoye Berks 13.2
6 Jack Judson Oxon 14.1
7 Danny Ross-Horton Sussex 14.2
100m U13B String B Race 1 0.7 M/S 100m U13B String B Race 2 0.1 M/S
1 Austin Akhigbe Essex 12.64 1 Jaleel Roper Surrey 12.22
2 Hayden Dyke Kent 12.86 2 Dominic Ojeka Middx 12.76
3 Alex Knight Hants 13.10 3 Semba Bwalya Herts 13.11
4 Ryan Apps Beds 14.25 4 Georgie Miller Sussex 13.52
5 Izaak McFarlane Oxon 14.84 5 Marquise Morris Berks 13.62
200m U13B String A Race 1 -0.2 M/S 200m U13B String A Race 2 -2.6 M/S
1 Charles Hagan Surrey 24.29 1 William Andoh Middx 25.81
2 Jairzinho Morris Essex 24.49 2 Ethan Wiltshire Bucks 27.09
3 Ernie Lake Kent 26.24 3 Addison Cowley Beds 27.13
4 Semba Bwalya Herts 27.02 4 Cellan Robinson Sussex 27.71
5 Oliver Charlesworth Hants 27.89 5 John Oladunjoye Berks 28.08
6 Ben Jones Dorset 28.92
7 Jack Judson Oxon 29.68
200m U13B String B Race 1 -2.7 M/S 200m U13B String B Race 2 -1.4 M/S
1 Hayden Dyke Kent 27.28 1 Jaleel Roper Surrey 24.90
2 Daniel Animashaun Berks 29.48 2 Samuel Conteh Middx 25.88
3 Adam Lindo Sussex 29.76 3 Oliver Martin Herts 27.53
4 Izaak McFarlane Oxon 31.95 4 Akin Akinboh Essex 28.75
5 non-scorer Suffolk 35.37 5 Tom Litchfield Beds 29.68
800m U13B String A Race 1 800m U13B String B Race 1
1 Ben Pattinson Hants 02:16.09 1 Oliver Hill Essex 02:18.47
2 Oscar Millard Surrey 02:18.11 2 Laurance Edwards Middx 02:18.95
3 Dominic McDougall Bucks 02:18.79 3 Max Pettry Bucks 02:19.50
4 Ben Errington Kent 02:20.30 4 Thomas Minns Herts 02:21.32
5 Dominic Clatworthy Essex 02:20.69 5 Henry Fisher Surrey 02:21.81
6 Kristian Imroth Herts 02:29.56 6 Rob Suckling Kent 02:25.74
7 Charles Mathias Middx 02:29.56 7 James Haggerty Hants 02:27.56
8 Jamie Arnold Sussex 02:30.45 8 Dylan Bolton Sussex 02:28.73
9 Josh Jack Dorset 02:30.82 9 Dan Smith Beds 02:29.61
10 Will Hall Beds 02:31.43 10 Tristan Pierce Berks 02:34.30
11 Johnie Sunderland Oxon 02:37.62 11 Jamie Welsh Oxon 02:35.71
12 Tom Hayden Suffolk 02:48.87 12 Adam Newton Suffolk 02:45.98
1500m U13B String A 1500m U13B String B
1 Rowan Fuss Kent 04:41.49 1 Peter Guy Kent 04:44.01
2 Finn Harvey Herts 04:42.11 2 Angus Williams Bucks 04:49.50
3 Thomas Page Sussex 04:47.39 3 Mohammed Ali Surrey 04:51.72
4 Callum Crook Hants 04:49.77 4 Harry Parker Essex 04:54.53
5 Ben Smith Bucks 04:50.89 5 Finn Halloren Sussex 04:55.85
6 Luca Minale Middx 04:52.18 6 Louis le Cheminant Hants 04:59.05
7 Oliver Coppellotti Surrey 04:53.96 7 Joshua Poncia Middx 04:59.77
8 Ed Blythman Beds 04:54.95 8 Angus Williams Berks 05:01.27
9 Zac Bridgeland Essex 04:55.61 9 Adam Ede Oxon 05:04.71
10 Owen Knox Oxon 04:57.57 10 Joe Smith Herts 05:09.18
11 Ryon Purse Dorset 04:58.91 11 Antonio Khan Beds 05:09.96
12 Max Borgnis Berks 05:03.53
13 Hayden Lawrence Suffolk 05:05.42
75m Hurdles A String Race 1 -0.5m/s 75m Hurdles A String Race 2 -0.5m/s
1 Tom Farquharson Essex 12.34 1 Olowagubomi Bello Middx 12.49
2 Callum Holder Surrey 12.41 2 Daniel Animashaun Berks 12.80
3 Josiah Barker Herts 12.56 3 Sam Price Sussex 14.81
4 Caelan Raju Kent 12.80
5 Steve Simmons Beds 12.88
6 Charlie Brown Hants 13.02
7 Izaak McFarlane Oxon 14.75
75m Hurdles B String Race 1 +0.6m/s 75m Hurdles B String Race 2 -1.1m/s
1 Ben Noble Beds 12.47 1 Owen Heard Surrey 12.99
2 Daniel Smith Kent 12.52 2 Louis Clow Middx 12.99
3 Michael Akhigbe Essex 12.65 3 Haydn Williams Herts 13.10
4 Johnie Sunderland Oxon 14.44 4 Archie Betts Berks 14.27
5 Charlie Richards Sussex 14.45 5 Alex Miles Hants 14.33
High Jump
1 Louis Davis Middx 1.50
2 Stuart Bladon Berks 1.50
3 Harry Rienecker-Found Sussex 1.50
4 Theo Adesina Essex 1.45
5 Tom Cousens Oxon 1.45
6 Ugo Ajeh Surrey 1.40
7 Ben Bellisario Herts 1.40
8 Callum Gredson Hants 1.40
9 Pedro Gleadell Kent 1.40
10 Nathan Hubbock Beds 1.35
11 Harry Brandon Bucks 1.30
Long Jump A String Long Jump B String
1 Joseph Harding Essex 5.14 /+1.1 1 Michael Akhigbe Essex 5.11 /+1.7
2 Reece Williamson Middx 4.91 /+2.9 2 William Andoh Middx 4.87 /+1.7
3 Matthew Patterson Herts 4.88 /+1.6 3 Charles Hagan Surrey 4.86 /+0.7
4 Danny Ross-Horton Sussex 4.79 /+1.5 4 Josiah Barker Herts 4.67 /+1.5
5 Jacob Rowe Dorset 4.66 /+0.6 5 Tristan Pearce Berks 4.37 /+2.8 (3.98/-0.2)
6 Callum Holder Surrey 4.65 /+2.5 (4.46/+0.9) 6 Dan Smith Kent 4.30 /+3.9 (4.08/+1.4)
7 John Oladujoye Berks 4.65 /+1.9 7 Oliver Charlesworth Hants 4.24 /+2.2 (4.10/+1.0)
8 Ethan Williamson Bucks 4.61 /+1.7 8 Cole Powell Sussex 4.23 /+1.4
9 Joshua Oshunrinde Kent 4.3 /+3.5 (4.25/+1.4) 9 Jack Judson Oxon 4.18 /-0.3
10 Benjamin Vaughan Hants 4.26 /+2.3 (4.23/+1.6) 10 Harry Brandon Bucks 4.01 /1.3
11 Ryan Apps Beds 4.23 /+3.5  11 Stephen Simmons Beds 4.01 /+1.0
12 Tom Cousens Oxon 4.22 /+0.9
Shot Putt A Shot Putt B
1 Cameron Duxbury Hants 10.77 1 David Olusina Essex 10.64
2 Tomi Sanusi Berks 9.84 2 Sean Nwahba Herts 9.68
3 Theo Adesina Essex 9.48 3 Joshua Wise Hants 9.00
4 Harry Dean Herts 9.38 4 Harry Williams Surrey 8.92
5 Eastman Mendelson Beds 9.23 5 Samuel Conteh Middx 8.53
6 Tom Mills Kent 9.19 6 Stephen Beasley Sussex 8.22
7 Matthew Collingridge Middx 9.02 7 Zac Montgomery Berks 8.22
8 James Palmer Bucks 8.99 8 Lenny Pollack Beds 7.54
9 Isaac Arwue Surrey 8.93 9 Jacob Rowe Dorset 7.14
10 Adam Byles Oxon 8.85 10 James Ericsson-Nichols Bucks 6.42
11 Cellan Robinson Sussex 8.67 11 Will Smith Oxon 6.14
12 Adam Phillips Dorset 7.93 12 Johannes Sadler Kent 6.07
Discus A Discus B
1 Max Law Essex 28.39 1 Joshua Wise Hants 28.15
2 Joseph Thomas Surrey 27.11 2 Aman Johal Herts 23.01
3 Adam Byles Oxon 26.34 3 Max Mercadal Surrey 22.80
4 Adam Phillips Dorset 25.39 4 Will Smith Oxon 21.64
5 Tom Mills Kent 24.82 5 Johannes Sadler Kent 21.06
6 Matthew Collingridge Middx 23.91 6 Fraser Spall Dorset 20.54
7 Joel Cable Berks 23.71 7 Ethan Mendelsohn Beds 19.29
8 Kameron Duxbury Hants 22.99 8 Alfie Whelan Essex 18.77
9 Will Jarvis Herts 22.62 9 Archie Goodliff Berks 18.35
10 Thomas Litchfield Beds 19.15 10 Ivo Pitts Sussex 15.35
11 Daniel McCourt Sussex 14.70 11 Rhys Feaviour Middx 11.75
- James Ericsson- Nicholls Bucks NVT
Javelin A String Javelin B String
1 Max Law Essex 43.38 1 Kameron Duxbury Hants 36.62
2 Joshua Wise Hants 37.17 2 James Palmer Bucks 33.64
3 Pedro Gleadall Kent 34.97 3 Archie Goodliff Berks 33.64
4 Nicholas Moss Bucks 31.49 4 Finn O'Reilly Essex 33.25
5 Ben Holley Middx 29.18 5 Will Jarvis Herts 31.87
6 Jason List Herts 28.67 6 Ben Jones Dorset 31.66
7 Joel Cable Berks 26.86 7 Manvir Ranu Middx 29.94
8 Stephen Beasley Sussex 25.61 8 Henry Davis Sussex 24.86
9 Fraser Spall Dorset 25.50 9 Oscar Millard Surrey 24.02
10 Max Mercadal Surrey 25.34 10 Ronnie Stowell Kent 23.73
11 Will Smith Oxon 23.46 11 Adam Byles Oxon 23.33
12 Lennie Pollock Beds 17.86 12 Thomas Litchfield Beds 17.52
4x100m Relay U13B Race 1 4x100m Relay U13B Race 2
1 Kent 51.88 1 Essex 51.20
2 Hampshire 53.67 2 Surrey 51.35
3 Middlesex 53.70 3 Hertfordshire 53.00
4 Bedfordshire 54.59 4 Sussex 54.11
5 Berkshire 56.45 5 Oxfordshire 58.02
100m U13B Non Scoring Race 5 -1.6 M/S 100m U13B Non Scoring Race 6 -1.7 M/S
1 Joseph Harding Surrey 13.08 1 Joshua O'Shunrinde Kent 12.91
2 Cellan Robinson Sussex 13.21 2 Ben Noble Beds 13.80
3 Rory Payn Surrey 13.59 3 William Saunders Sussex 13.88
4 Adam Lindo Sussex 14.50 4 Caelan Raju Kent 13.93
5 Steve Simmons Beds 14.79 5 Harry Dean Herts 13.96
6 Benjamin Vaughan Hants 14.97 6 Cole Powell Sussex 14.54
7 Ralph Williams Herts 15.07 7 Reece Williamson Middx 14.56
8 Rhys Feaviour Middx 16.66 8 Callum Crooh Hants 16.23
100m U13B Non Scoring Race 7 -1.3 M/S 800m U13B Non Scoring Race 1
1 Jean Nnahba Herts 13.95 1 Theo Adesina Essex 02:18.92
2 Connor Neal Kent 13.95 2 Thomas Hardman Surrey 02:27.39
3 Alex Green Sussex 14.44 3 George Jeavons Sussex 02:28.22
4 Sam Price Sussex 14.56 4 Jacob Alley Surrey 02:31.09
5 Alex Miles Hants 15.45 5 Haydn Williams Herts 02:33.94
6 Eden Rogers Suffolk 03:04.49