BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS BEST PERFORMANCES


Back to Championships or Home Page

U/13 Girls U/15 Girls U/17 Women U/20 Women Senior Women
U/13 Boys U/15 Boys U/17 Men U/20 Men Senior Men
 
Under 13 GirlsBack to top
100M L. Thorne 13.4 1989
200M F. Richold 27.9 2000
800M A. Roskilly 2.27.1 2000
1500M E. Hunt 5.02.6 1998
70M Hurdles F. Richold 11.9 2000
Long Jump L. Thorne 4.64 1989
High Jump C. Turner 1.30 2000
Shot K. Campbell 6.53 2000
Discus K. Lancashire 17.21 1998
Javelin K. Waddams 21.91 1999
 
Under 15 GirlsBack to top
100M D. Tank 12.5 1986
200M C. Beckett 26.5 2000
800M E. Lyon 2:15.9 1980
1500M B. Lovett 4:46.6 1978
75M Hurdles L. Howell 12.4 1986
Long Jump J. Long 5.38 1972
High Jump C. Goddard 1.58 1981
Pole Vault A. Nichols 2.10 1999
Shot J. Rose 10.31 1981
Discus C. Tank 32.44 1988
Javelin N. Cobley 30.38 1977
Hammer
 
Under 17 WomenBack to top
100M S. Callow 12.4 1976
200M A. Thorne 25.5 1988
N. Sanders 25.5 1998
300M J. Aitken 41.8 1995
800M B. Lovett 2:15.5 1980
1500M E. Lyon 4:35.8 1981
3000M C. Radon 10:31.8 1995
80M Hurdles J. Long 11.7 1973
300M Hurdles F. Cripps 47.6 2000
Long Jump C. Goddard 5.49 1982
High Jump A. Thomson 1.75 1981
Triple Jump L. Patterson 10.36 1997
Pole Vault J. Nightingale 2.80 1998
Shot E. Beales 11.41 1988
Discus E. Beales 42.76 1988
Javelin B. Nicholls 39.14 1959
Hammer G. Roach 27.30 1998
 
Under 20 Women (category introduced in 1999)Back to top
100M N. Sanders 12.3 1999
200M A. Docherty 26.2 1999
400M N. Sanders 58.4 1999
800M Z. Whitten 2:29.2 2000
1500M S. Jarvis 4:59.2 1999
3000M N. Cunningham 12:09.3 1999
100M Hurdles N. Sanders 15.1 1999
400M Hurdles
Long Jump L. Patterson 5.29 1999
High Jump
Triple Jump L. Patterson 10.31 1999
Pole Vault L. Patterson 3.00 1999
Shot G. Roach 9.67 2000
Discus G. Roach 28.33 2000
Javelin F. Coombs 34.64 1999
Hammer G. Roach 34.52 2000
 
Senior WomenBack to top
100M L. Thorne 11.8 1994
200M T. Hoyle 24.6 1986
400M L. Thorne 55.1 1998
800M E. Lyon 2:07.8 1984
1500M E. Lyon 4:30.8 1981
3000M R. Quill 10:10.7 1981
100M Hurdles
400M Hurdles A. Fenwick 69.9 1998
Long Jump E. Beales 5.84 1995
High Jump A. Thomson 1.75 1981
Triple Jump L. Patterson 11.10 1998
Pole Vault L. Patterson 3.10 1998
Shot E. Beales 13.14 1991
Discus E. Beales 48.12 1994
Javelin B. Nicholls 45.26 1962
Hammer J. Clarke 45.86 1994
 
Veteran WomenBack to top
3000M J. Heffernan 11:02.5 2000
 
Under 13 BoysBack to top
100M G. Rutherford 13.2 1999
200M G. Rutherford 28.3 1999
400M J. Kennedy 63.2 1994
800M S. Hazell 2:20.1 1994
1500M P. Hazell 4:45.8 1994
80M Hurdles C. McElhill 16.3 1996
Long Jump G. Rutherford 4.78 1999
High Jump D. Leonard 1.30 1996
Shot A. Conn 8.07 1997
Discus J. Kennedy 18.50 1994
Javelin S. Sutton 22.50 1998
 
Under 15 BoysBack to top
100M N. Wells 12.0 1995
A. Brydon 12.0 1997
200M C. Slater 24.4 1992
400M D. Martin 56.7 1994
800M J. Hart 2:10.2 1992
1500M P. Erwood 4:24.4 2000
3000M O. Josephson 10:06.8 1997
80M Hurdles A. Cadwallader 13.3 1994
Long Jump A. Brydon 5.70 1997
High Jump D. Leonard 1.65 1998
Pole Vault I. Parkinson 2:30 1993
M. Clegg 2.30 1999
A. Patterson 2.30 1999
Shot G. Mackay 11.75 1995
Discus B. Gilbert 35.74 1994
Javelin H. Carter 35.74 1994
Hammer G. Cullen 15.45 2000
 
Under 17 MenBack to top
100M J. Roote 11.3 1980
200M J. Roote 23.2 1980
400M K. Blackburne 49.4 1980
800M T De'ath 1:59.4 1999
1500M D. Pinna 4:19.2 1995
3000M P. Fisher 9:08:6 1995
100M Hurdles M Jessop 14.6 2000
400M Hurdles L. Green 61.2 1999
2000M S/Chase M. Crowley 7:09.1 1998
Long Jump P. Zdanowski 6.50 1994
High Jump D. Leonard 1.88 2000
Triple Jump N. Barton 13.27 1994
Pole Vault I. Bowley 3.20 1998
Shot R. Kidner 13.70 1997
Discus R. Kidner 43.52 1997
Javelin S. Melber 51.36 1995
Hammer R. Kidner 59.92 1997
 
Under 20 Men (category introduced in 1999)Back to top
100M J. Joseph 11.6 1999
200M R. Bartlett 23.8 2000
400M J. Douglas-Hamilton 52.3 1999
800M M. Sigllechner 1:59.8 2000
1500M C. Hearn 4:08.9 2000
5000M V. Gusey-Karpov 18:45.2 1999
110M Hurdles J. Joseph 16.1 1999
400M Hurdles S. Beedell 62.9 2000
2000M S/Chase C. Hearn 7:07.0 1999
Long Jump L. Green 6.25 2000
High Jump C. Hearn 1.30 2000
Triple Jump C. Jellett 12.25 1999
Pole Vault B. Mackay 2.20 2000
Shot G. Mackay 10.78 1999
Discus B. Mackay 27.10 2000
Javelin D. Webster 43.15 1999
Hammer G. Mackay 53.23 1999
 
Senior MenBack to top
100M A. Robinson 10.9 1994
S. Herbert 10.9 1999
200M S. Herbert 21.8 1996
400M M. Hylton 49.5 1994
800M G. Brown 1:54.2 1980
1500M I. Stuart 3:48.7 1980
5000M R. Collingborne 14:34.2 1972
110M Hurdles A. Gill 15.2 1996
400M Hurdles M. Douglas 54.4 1994
2000M S/Chase K. Hayes 6:11.8 1995
Long Jump M. Douglas 6.87 1997
High Jump N. Hart 1.95 1996
Triple Jump M. Logrado 13.54 1997
Pole Vault I. Parkinson 3.90 1996
Shot B. Nash 14.43 1995
Discus N. Griffin 45.70 1997
Javelin P. Parry 60.47 1999
Hammer S. Angell 56.84 1995
Veteran Men
5000M D. Brown 16:32.5 2000