Buckinghamshire Championships - Horspath, Oxford - 14/15 May 2015
100m U17M Final Day 1 w+0.5
1 111 Maxwell Brown Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11.12
2 612 Lee Richards Vale of Aylesbury AC 11.53
3 80 Dav Francesco Boakye Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11.70
4 344 Morgan Hiles Chiltern Harriers AC 11.70
5 633 Ben Roxbee Cox Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11.92
6 419 Fraser Kilsby Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 12.36
7 343 Samuel Higgins Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 12.42
8 281 Harry Ghosh-Roy Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 12.64
200m U17M Day 2 w+2.2
1 30 Taju Atta Stowe School 23.11
2 517 Alexander Moss Vale of Aylesbury AC 23.60
3 80 Dav Francesco Boakye Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23.78
4 444 Ben Layne Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 23.82
5 633 Ben Roxbee Cox Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24.08
6 343 Samuel Higgins Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 24.63
7 419 Fraser Kilsby Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 24.95
8 15 Ed Anderson Stowe School 25.41
400m U17M Final Day 1
1 444 Ben Layne Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 53.03
2 419 Fraser Kilsby Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 55.59
3 386 Edward Jennings Marshall Milton Keynes AC 56.75
4 447 Joe Leonard Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 57.67
5 470 Charley Madgin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 58.60
800m U17M Final Day 2 9 Manual
1 201 Adam Day Slough Junior AC 2:02.6
2 13 Cameron Almand Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 2:03.1
3 494 Jack Meijer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:06.8
4 505 Seb Mills Chiltern Harriers AC 2:10.0
5 508 James Minter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:10.3
6 74 Matthew Bird Vale of Aylesbury AC 2:11.5
7 460 Marcus Lovell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:13.8
8 204 Michael Day Slough Junior AC 2:17.6
9 447 Joe Leonard Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 2:19.5
10 90 Evan Bowers Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 2:25.67
11 22 Thomas Ardron Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:31.70
418 Harry Kettle Chiltern Harriers AC dns
1500m U17M Day 1
1 806 Alfred Yabsley Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:13.50
4 270 Ewan Forsythe Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:19.37
6 494 Jack Meijer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:22.40
7 64 Finn Bell Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 4:47.64
9 715 Jack Terrey Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:01.55
100mH U17M Day 1 w+1.6
2 591 Jack Porteous Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16.42
High Jump U17M Day 2
1 448 Robert Lewis Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.70
2 30 Taju Atta Stowe School 1.70
Long Jump  U17M Day 2
1 612 Lee Richards Vale of Aylesbury AC 5.64
2 591 Jack Porteous Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5.13
Triple Jump U17M Day 2
1 15 Ed Anderson Stowe School 11.09
Shot Putt U17M Day 1
1 325 Isaac Hay Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 11.40
2 419 Fraser Kilsby Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 11.05
Discus U17M Day 1
1 482 Alfred Mawdsley Herne Hill Harriers 39.87
2 599 Matt Price Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 30.60
3 281 Harry Ghosh-Roy Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 25.96
Hammer U17M Day 2
1 599 Matt Price Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 30.97
Javelin U17M Day 2
1 599 Matt Price Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 40.75
2 419 Fraser Kilsby Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 32.95
325 Isaac Hay Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC nm