Buckinghamshire Championships - Horspath, Oxford - 14/15 May 2015
100m U15B Day 1
Heat 1 w+2.0
1 796 Ethan Wiltshire Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11.81 Q
2 253 Korben Fenty Vale of Aylesbury AC 11.99 Q
3 79 Finbar Blount Chiltern Harriers AC 12.93 Q
4 703 Dominic Symonds Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 13.46 q
5 95 Harry Brandon Chiltern Harriers AC 13.67
Heat 2 w+1.5
1 609 Harrison Ian Reed Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12.34 Q
2 636 Harry Russell Chiltern Harriers AC 12.81 Q
3 298 Louis Greenaway Chiltern Harriers AC 12.81 Q
4 117 Alex Burn Chiltern Harriers AC 13.03 q
5 33 Ollie Ayers Chiltern Harriers AC 13.51
6 757 Marcus Waterhouse Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 13.56
100m U15B Final Day 1 w+2.4
1 796 Ethan Wiltshire Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11.71
2 253 Korben Fenty Vale of Aylesbury AC 11.94
3 609 Harrison Ian Reed Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12.21
4 298 Louis Greenaway Chiltern Harriers AC 12.60
5 79 Finbar Blount Chiltern Harriers AC 12.69
6 636 Harry Russell Chiltern Harriers AC 12.73
7 117 Alex Burn Chiltern Harriers AC 12.90
8 703 Dominic Symonds Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 13.31
200m U15B Day 2
Heat 1 w+1.9
1 684 Benjamin Stacey Marshall Milton Keynes AC 25.19 Q
2 571 Luke Parry Marshall Milton Keynes AC 25.83 Q
3 33 Ollie Ayers Chiltern Harriers AC 27.06 Q
4 704 Harry Tack Chiltern Harriers AC 30.47
95 Harry Brandon Chiltern Harriers AC dns
Heat 2 w+2.7
1 473 Samuel Mark Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 24.54 Q
2 253 Korben Fenty Vale of Aylesbury AC 24.58 Q
3 609 Harrison Ian Reed Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24.79 Q
4 307 Felix Hale Chiltern Harriers AC 25.77 q
5 623 Ben Rook Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 27.75 q
200m U15B Final Day 2 w+2.0
1 253 Korben Fenty Vale of Aylesbury AC 24.63
2 609 Harrison Ian Reed Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24.74
3 684 Benjamin Stacey Marshall Milton Keynes AC 25.19
4 571 Luke Parry Marshall Milton Keynes AC 25.90
5 307 Felix Hale Chiltern Harriers AC 26.13
6 33 Ollie Ayers Chiltern Harriers AC 26.95
7 623 Ben Rook Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 27.35
473 Samuel Mark Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC dns
300m U15B Final Day 1
1 473 Samuel Mark Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 38.89
2 439 Kam-Cheung Lambert Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 39.79
3 684 Benjamin Stacey Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40.59
4 571 Luke Parry Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40.71
5 636 Harry Russell Chiltern Harriers AC 40.96
6 435 Kwasi Kufuor Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 41.67
7 117 Alex Burn Chiltern Harriers AC 42.88
8 703 Dominic Symonds Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 43.17
800m U15B Day 2
Heat 1
1 436 Vaitshnavan Kuselan Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 2:12.55 Q
2 581 Max Perry Vale of Aylesbury AC 2:13.71 Q
3 388 Thomas Job Chiltern Harriers AC 2:14.77 Q
4 11 Alex Aldred Chiltern Harriers AC 2:14.97 q
5 643 Charlie Sanders Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:19.76
6 118 Hal Burtenshaw Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 2:26.86
7 584 Alistair Pinner Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 2:31.68
8 305 Boris Gurney Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 2:37.43
9 704 Harry Tack Chiltern Harriers AC 2:37.48
Heat 2
1 647 Brian Sayle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:15.73 Q
2 215 James Dowsett Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:16.82 Q
3 610 Cameron Reid Chiltern Harriers AC 2:17.05 Q
4 127 Myles Caddell Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 2:17.30 q
5 658 Jack Sharp Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:21.24
6 282 Finlay Gibbs Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:22.82
7 558 Robert Orr Chiltern Harriers AC 2:48.80
8 89 Dominic Bowers Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 3:08.45
800m U15B Final Day 2
1 610 Cameron Reid Chiltern Harriers AC 2:05.09
2 581 Max Perry Vale of Aylesbury AC 2:05.87
3 215 James Dowsett Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:11.45
4 388 Thomas Job Chiltern Harriers AC 2:12.47
5 11 Alex Aldred Chiltern Harriers AC 2:15.57
6 436 Vaitshnavan Kuselan Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 2:18.99
7 647 Brian Sayle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:20.99
8 127 Myles Caddell Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 2:28.74
1500m U15B Final Day 1
1 581 Max Perry Vale of Aylesbury AC 4:23.71 CBP
2 610 Cameron Reid Chiltern Harriers AC 4:24.53
3 784 Angus Williams Chiltern Harriers AC 4:31.50
4 342 Robert Hickman Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:37.88
5 215 James Dowsett Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:38.61
6 195 Tommy Davies Chiltern Harriers AC 4:38.76
7 696 Joe Styles Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 4:39.14
8 388 Thomas Job Chiltern Harriers AC 4:42.40
9 127 Myles Caddell Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 4:42.91
10 341 Peter Hickman Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:43.56
11 65 Harvey Bell Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 4:44.89
12 658 Jack Sharp Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:47.51
13 282 Finlay Gibbs Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:49.27
14 694 Mark Stringer Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 4:51.85
15 760 Edward Watson Chiltern Harriers AC 4:59.07
16 324 Cameron Hathaway-Enright Chiltern Harriers AC 5:09.75
17 318 Joe Harris Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 5:21.78
18 154 Matthew Clifford Chiltern Harriers AC 5:22.55
3000m U15B/U17M Day 2
1 784 Angus Williams Chiltern Harriers AC 9:45.34 M15 CBP
2 674 Ben Smith Chiltern Harriers AC 9:53.20 M15
3 342 Robert Hickman Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9:57.06 M15
4 341 Peter Hickman Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10:01.19 M15
5 174 Harry Cox Chiltern Harriers AC 10:12.00 M17
6 696 Joe Styles Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 10:20.33 M15
9 715 Jack Terrey Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10:43.38 M17
10 272 Leo Freeland Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11:05.07 M15
12 416 Roux Kerr Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 12:32.50 M15
80mH U15B Day 1 w+0.8
2 684 Benjamin Stacey Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.30
3 730 Samuel Turner-O'Toole Chiltern Harriers AC 13.36
4 303 Christian Grint Chiltern Harriers AC 14.47
High Jump U15B Day 2
1 439 Kam-Cheung Lambert Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1.68 CBP
2 684 Benjamin Stacey Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.56
3 95 Harry Brandon Chiltern Harriers AC 1.40
Pole Vault U15B Day 1
1 125 Alex Byrom Vale of Aylesbury AC 2.30
2 513 Murray Montgomery Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 1.80
3 684 Benjamin Stacey Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.70
Long Jump  U15B Day 2
1 730 Samuel Turner-O'Toole Chiltern Harriers AC 5.13
2 571 Luke Parry Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5.03
3 307 Felix Hale Chiltern Harriers AC 4.85
4 118 Hal Burtenshaw Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 4.77
5 436 Vaitshnavan Kuselan Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 4.72
6 253 Korben Fenty Vale of Aylesbury AC 4.67
7 33 Ollie Ayers Chiltern Harriers AC 4.52
8 513 Murray Montgomery Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 4.25
9 757 Marcus Waterhouse Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 4.22
10 584 Alistair Pinner Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 4.21
11 703 Dominic Symonds Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 4.10
12 318 Joe Harris Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 3.91
13 346 Alexander Hinde Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 3.83
Shot Putt U15B Day 1
1 730 Samuel Turner-O'Toole Chiltern Harriers AC 8.69
2 232 Euan Emery Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 8.06
3 526 Andrej Naveira Slough Junior AC 7.39
4 303 Christian Grint Chiltern Harriers AC 7.35
5 265 Nathan Fletcher Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 7.25
6 79 Finbar Blount Chiltern Harriers AC 7.16
7 283 Alex Gibson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 6.88
Discus U15B Day 1
1 232 Euan Emery Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 26.10
2 265 Nathan Fletcher Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 18.52
3 283 Alex Gibson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 17.73
4 627 Jordyn Rose Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 11.72
Hammer U15B Day 2
1 235 James Ericsson-Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45.76 CBP
2 283 Alex Gibson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 23.22
3 265 Nathan Fletcher Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 20.97
4 627 Jordyn Rose Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 11.69
Javelin U15B Day 2
1 518 Nicholas Moss Vale of Aylesbury AC 42.39
2 563 James Palmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39.50
3 240 Kristian Everiss Chiltern Harriers AC 32.15
4 241 Phoenix Everiss Chiltern Harriers AC 29.10