Bucks and Oxon Track & Field Championships - Oxford - 24-25 May 2014
Buckinghamshire Under 15 Boys results
U15 Boys 100m w-3.1 Final Sat
1 373 Ben Layne Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.14
2 104 Huey Chadwick Chiltern Harriers 13.24
3 580 Bartosz Sikoia Vale of Aylesbury 13.39
4 398 Isaac Macdonald Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.87
5 5 Alex Ahern Chiltern Harriers 14.22
6 510 Jack Porteous Marshall Milton Keynes 14.58
7 52 Luke Boddington Windsor, Slough, E&H 14.95
U15 Boys 200m w-0.5 Final Sun
1 104 Huey Chadwick Chiltern Harriers 25.65
2 373 Ben Layne Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 25.89
3 580 Bartosz Sikoia Vale of Aylesbury 26.73
4 5 Alex Ahern Chiltern Harriers 27.94
U15 Boys 300m Final Sat
1 358 Harry Kettle Chiltern Harriers 37.98 CBP
2 441 Alexander Moss Vale of Aylesbury 41.19
3 436 Corey Moore Marshall Milton Keynes 41.99
4 5 Alex Ahern Chiltern Harriers 42.75
5 339 Edward Jennings Marshall Milton Keynes 44.08
6 65 Evan Bowers Windsor, Slough, E&H 47.44
U15 Boys 800m Heats Sun
Heat 1
1 240 Ewan Forsythe Marshall Milton Keynes 2:23.52
2 358 Harry Kettle Chiltern Harriers 2:23.85
3 263 Harvey Green Marshall Milton Keynes 2:24.35
4 183 Angus Denison-Smith Chiltern Harriers 2:24.97
5 367 Theo Kontos Chiltern Harriers 2:32.94
6 423 Oliver Megeary Marshall Milton Keynes 2:34.13
7 635 Sammy Taylor Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:39.64
8 65 Evan Bowers Windsor, Slough, E&H 2:42.77
9 399 Hamish Mackenzie Windsor, Slough, E&H 2:54.68
Heat 2
1 519 Jacob Preston Windsor, Slough, E&H 2:14.95
2 10 Cameron Almand Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:15.09
3 436 Corey Moore Marshall Milton Keynes 2:17.12
4 277 Devon Harford Marshall Milton Keynes 2:17.45
5 429 Sebastian Mills Chiltern Harriers 2:19.88
6 401 Kyle Macleod Marshall Milton Keynes 2:33.42
7 385 Marcus Lovell Marshall Milton Keynes 2:33.75
8 705 Aaron Wooton Marshall Milton Keynes 2:38.25
U15 Boys 800m Manual times Final Sun
1 10 Cameron Almand Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:05.4
2 358 Harry Kettle Chiltern Harriers 2:09.2
3 519 Jacob Preston Windsor, Slough, E&H 2:09.9
4 277 Devon Harford Marshall Milton Keynes 2:12.6
5 436 Corey Moore Marshall Milton Keynes 2:15.8
6 240 Ewan Forsythe Marshall Milton Keynes 2:17.2
7 263 Harvey Green Marshall Milton Keynes 2:17.6
8 429 Sebastian Mills Chiltern Harriers 2:18.4
U15 Boys 1500m Final Sat
1 10 Cameron Almand Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:25.77
2 628 Tom Swindlehurst Vale of Aylesbury 4:36.32
3 277 Devon Harford Marshall Milton Keynes 4:38.46
4 436 Corey Moore Marshall Milton Keynes 4:38.48
5 147 Jake Cox Marshall Milton Keynes 4:42.86
6 240 Ewan Forsythe Marshall Milton Keynes 4:47.54
7 263 Harvey Green Marshall Milton Keynes 4:54.38
8 424 Jack Meijer Marshall Milton Keynes 5:00.01
11 705 Aaron Wooton Marshall Milton Keynes 5:12.23
12 401 Kyle Macleod Marshall Milton Keynes 5:12.31
13 65 Evan Bowers Windsor, Slough, E&H 5:12.98
U15 Boys 80m Hurdles w+0.0 Final Sat
4 510 Jack Porteous Marshall Milton Keynes 15.09
U15B Long Jump Sun
1 510 Jack Porteous Marshall Milton Keynes 4.23
2 635 Sammy Taylor Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.19
U15B Shot Sat
1 411 Alfred Mawdsley Vale of Aylesbury 11.46
2 286 Isaac Hay Windsor, Slough, E&H 10.00
3 439 Efan Morris Oxford City AC 9.59
4 185 Siddhant Dey Chiltern Harriers 9.38
5 104 Huey Chadwick Chiltern Harriers 8.87
6 246 Max Gajadharsingh Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 8.46
7 52 Luke Boddington Windsor, Slough, E&H 4.58
U15B Discus Sat
1 411 Alfred Mawdsley Vale of Aylesbury 39.71 CBP
2 286 Isaac Hay Windsor, Slough, E&H 28.85
3 185 Siddhant Dey Chiltern Harriers 28.80
4 439 Efan Morris Oxford City AC 25.56
5 246 Max Gajadharsingh Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 24.71
6 52 Luke Boddington Windsor, Slough, E&H 12.77
U15B Javelin Sun
1 113 Max Cherrett Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 30.80
2 286 Isaac Hay Windsor, Slough, E&H 28.68