Bucks and Oxon Track & Field Championships - Oxford - 24-25 May 2014
Buckinghamshire Under 13 Boys results
U13 Boys 100m Heats Sat
Heat 1 w-2.4
1 228 Korben Fenty Vale of Aylesbury 13.61 Q
2 532 Harrison Reed Marshall Milton Keynes 14.66 Q
3 69 Harry Brandon Chiltern Harriers 14.89 q
Heat 2 w-1.4
1 416 Dominic Mcdougall Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 14.37 Q
2 468 Edward O'Neill Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 15.57 Q
6 304 Toby Holden Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 16.09
Heat 3 w-1.0
2 80 Josh Brown Vale of Aylesbury 14.37 Q
4 606 Calvin Stevens Chiltern Harriers 14.48 Q
5 98 Alex Byrom Vale of Aylesbury 15.14 q
6 68 Alexander Boyd Chiltern Harriers 16.09
U13 Boys 100m w-2.2 Final Sat
1 228 Korben Fenty Vale of Aylesbury 13.60
2 416 Dominic Mcdougall Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 14.16
3 606 Calvin Stevens Chiltern Harriers 14.53
4 80 Josh Brown Vale of Aylesbury 14.90
5 532 Harrison Reed Marshall Milton Keynes 14.90
6 69 Harry Brandon Chiltern Harriers 14.97
7 98 Alex Byrom Vale of Aylesbury 15.11
8 468 Edward O'Neill Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 15.61
U13 Boys 200m Heats Sun
Heat 1 w-0.4
1 416 Dominic Mcdougall Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 28.46
2 76 Alastair Brown Marshall Milton Keynes 31.08
3 102 Matthew Cave Marshall Milton Keynes 31.40
4 216 Phoenix Everiss Chiltern Harriers 31.43
5 193 James Dowsett Marshall Milton Keynes 32.34
6 64 Dominic Bowers Windsor, Slough, E&H 37.54
Heat 2 w-1.8
1 359 Donovan Kidd Marshall Milton Keynes 29.17
2 606 Calvin Stevens Chiltern Harriers 29.46
3 80 Josh Brown Vale of Aylesbury 29.58
4 69 Harry Brandon Chiltern Harriers 30.39
5 532 Harrison Reed Marshall Milton Keynes 30.41
6 468 Edward O'Neill Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 30.62
U13 Boys 200m w-3.3 Final Sun
1 416 Dominic Mcdougall Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 28.83
2 359 Donovan Kidd Marshall Milton Keynes 28.90
3 606 Calvin Stevens Chiltern Harriers 29.44
4 80 Josh Brown Vale of Aylesbury 29.60
5 69 Harry Brandon Chiltern Harriers 30.88
6 532 Harrison Reed Marshall Milton Keynes 31.14
7 76 Alastair Brown Marshall Milton Keynes 31.14
8 102 Matthew Cave Marshall Milton Keynes 31.97
U13 Boys 800m Sun
Time Trial 1
1 295 Robert Hickman Marshall Milton Keynes 2:28.39 4
2 572 Jack Sharp Marshall Milton Keynes 2:31.01 5
3 468 Edward O'Neill Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:33.77 7
4 80 Josh Brown Vale of Aylesbury 2:36.65 8
5 76 Alastair Brown Marshall Milton Keynes 2:41.72 11
6 122 Fraser Clark Windsor, Slough, E&H 2:41.79 12
7 619 Joe Styles Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:45.28 15
8 244 Leo Freeland Marshall Milton Keynes 2:46.09 16
9 68 Alexander Boyd Chiltern Harriers 2:48.30 20
10 589 Harrison Smith Marshall Milton Keynes 2:53.04 22
11 652 Samuel Tye Marshall Milton Keynes 3:06.00 24
12 64 Dominic Bowers Windsor, Slough, E&H 3:25.10 25
Time Trial 2
1 416 Dominic Mcdougall Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:24.91 1
2 587 Ben Smith Chiltern Harriers 2:25.42 2
3 694 Angus Williams Chiltern Harriers 2:25.70 3
4 617 Mark Stringer Windsor, Slough, E&H 2:31.26 6
5 511 Seb Porter Chiltern Harriers 2:37.45 9
6 215 Kristian Everiss Chiltern Harriers 2:41.49 10
7 193 James Dowsett Marshall Milton Keynes 2:43.59 13
8 458 Kiylen Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes 2:44.07 14
9 504 Alistair Pinner Windsor, Slough, E&H 2:46.90 17
10 102 Matthew Cave Marshall Milton Keynes 2:46.98 18
11 66 Lewie Bowles Vale of Aylesbury 2:48.25 19
12 712 Alex Aldred Chiltern Harriers 2:49.73 21
13 294 Peter Hickman Marshall Milton Keynes 2:54.52 23
U13 Boys 1500m Final Sat
1 587 Ben Smith Chiltern Harriers 4:46.26
2 694 Angus Williams Chiltern Harriers 4:50.44
3 535 Cameron Reid Chiltern Harriers 4:53.67
4 617 Mark Stringer Windsor, Slough, E&H 4:55.86
5 295 Robert Hickman Marshall Milton Keynes 5:04.20
6 572 Jack Sharp Marshall Milton Keynes 5:15.69
7 215 Kristian Everiss Chiltern Harriers 5:16.45
8 673 Edward Watson Chiltern Harriers 5:18.45
9 216 Phoenix Everiss Chiltern Harriers 5:20.61
10 294 Peter Hickman Marshall Milton Keynes 5:23.30
11 271 Tom Hall Chiltern Harriers 5:27.48
12 80 Josh Brown Vale of Aylesbury 5:29.13
13 126 Matthew Clifford Chiltern Harriers 5:36.71
14 66 Lewie Bowles Vale of Aylesbury 5:38.06
15 252 Finlay Gibbs Marshall Milton Keynes 5:39.14
16 63 Benjamin Bowers Windsor, Slough, E&H 6:23.99
U13 Boys 75m Hurdles w-2.0 Final Sat
3 98 Alex Byrom Vale of Aylesbury 15.68
4 102 Matthew Cave Marshall Milton Keynes 15.85
U13B High Jump Sun
1 226 Samuel Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes 1.40
2 69 Harry Brandon Chiltern Harriers 1.35
3 215 Kristian Everiss Chiltern Harriers 1.20
4 102 Matthew Cave Marshall Milton Keynes 1.15
U13B Long Jump Sat
1 69 Harry Brandon Chiltern Harriers 4.45
2 416 Dominic Mcdougall Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.25
3 102 Matthew Cave Marshall Milton Keynes 4.07
4 98 Alex Byrom Vale of Aylesbury 3.93
5 270 George Hall Marshall Milton Keynes 3.89
6 304 Toby Holden Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.88
7 215 Kristian Everiss Chiltern Harriers 3.84
8 562 Oliver Saunders Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.64
9 468 Edward O'Neill Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.53
U13B Shot Sat
1 210 James Ericsson-Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes 7.09
2 532 Harrison Reed Marshall Milton Keynes 5.74
3 216 Phoenix Everiss Chiltern Harriers 5.14
4 562 Oliver Saunders Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.43
U13B Discus Sat
1 210 James Ericsson-Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes 19.20
2 236 Nathan Fletcher Windsor, Slough, E&H 16.30
3 216 Phoenix Everiss Chiltern Harriers 15.94
4 215 Kristian Everiss Chiltern Harriers 14.34
U13B Javelin Sun
1 442 Nicholas Moss Vale of Aylesbury 35.46 CBP
2 215 Kristian Everiss Chiltern Harriers 29.22
3 587 Ben Smith Chiltern Harriers 28.57
4 216 Phoenix Everiss Chiltern Harriers 20.79
5 69 Harry Brandon Chiltern Harriers 18.85
6 619 Joe Styles Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 17.45
7 504 Alistair Pinner Windsor, Slough, E&H 6.93