Bucks and Oxon Track & Field Championships - Oxford - 24-25 May 2014
Buckinghamshire Under 15 Girls results
U15 Girls 100m Heats Sat
Heat 1 w-2.1
4 610 Grace Storr Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 14.00 Q
5 430 Amy Milne Marshall Milton Keynes 14.70
7 591 Louisa Smith Wycombe Abbey School 15.31
Heat 2 w-2.1
1 426 Ella Merten-Mancer Chiltern Harriers 13.73 Q
2 43 Canty Bethany Windsor, Slough, E&H 14.46 q
4 237 Eleanor Forsdyke Wycombe Abbey School 14.78
6 396 Joanna Lynch Chiltern Harriers 15.81
Heat 3 w-1.6
1 471 Rachel Oderinde Marshall Milton Keynes 13.73 Q
2 161 Kate Cumming Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 14.29 q
4 549 Iona Roberts Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 15.04
6 253 Leonora Gibson Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 15.33
7 462 Jessica Nuttall Marshall Milton Keynes 15.38
Heat 4 w-1.6
1 290 Jordan Heron Marshall Milton Keynes 13.51 Q
3 37 Eloise Baxter Windsor, Slough, E&H 14.06 q
4 611 Scarlet Storr Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 14.50
Heat 5 w-4.0
5 47 Olivia Black Vale of Aylesbury 15.01 Q
6 153 Eleanor Crow Wycombe Abbey School 15.01
7 212 Amber Evans Marshall Milton Keynes 15.13
U15 Girls 100m w-1.5 Final Sat
1 290 Jordan Heron Marshall Milton Keynes 13.32
2 426 Ella Merten-Mancer Chiltern Harriers 13.44
3 471 Rachel Oderinde Marshall Milton Keynes 13.81
4 37 Eloise Baxter Windsor, Slough, E&H 13.98
5 610 Grace Storr Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 14.00
6 161 Kate Cumming Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 14.18
7 43 Canty Bethany Windsor, Slough, E&H 14.46
8 47 Olivia Black Vale of Aylesbury 14.61
U15 Girls 200m Heats Sun
Heat 1 w-1.4
1 290 Jordan Heron Marshall Milton Keynes 26.99
2 610 Grace Storr Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 28.82
3 153 Eleanor Crow Wycombe Abbey School 29.88
4 704 Maisey Woodisse Windsor, Slough, E&H 30.07
5 714 Annabel Ralston Vale of Aylesbury 30.31
Heat 2 w-2.1
1 161 Kate Cumming Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 28.89
2 237 Eleanor Forsdyke Wycombe Abbey School 29.00
3 611 Scarlet Storr Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 29.32
4 43 Bethany Cawty Windsor, Slough, E&H 29.65
5 430 Amy Milne Marshall Milton Keynes 30.57
6 320 Freya Humphries Wycombe High School 32.38
U15 Girls 200m w-5.9 Final Sun
1 290 Jordan Heron Marshall Milton Keynes 27.17
2 610 Grace Storr Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 28.79
3 237 Eleanor Forsdyke Wycombe Abbey School 29.31
4 611 Scarlet Storr Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 29.38
5 161 Kate Cumming Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 29.51
6 43 Bethany Cawty Windsor, Slough, E&H 29.91
7 153 Eleanor Crow Wycombe Abbey School 30.62
8 704 Maisey Woodisse Windsor, Slough, E&H 30.77
U15 Girls 300m Final Sat
1 237 Eleanor Forsdyke Wycombe Abbey School 44.98
2 403 Kate Maddox Marshall Milton Keynes 45.65
3 552 Alice Rolfe Vale of Aylesbury 45.93
4 505 Sandie Pohlman Chiltern Harriers 46.19
5 345 Anna Jones Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 46.64
6 549 Iona Roberts Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 47.61
7 545 Francesca Rix Wycombe Abbey School 48.12
U15 Girls 800m Heats Sun
Heat 1
1 421 Emma Mears Marshall Milton Keynes 2:34.08
2 602 Caroline Spence Windsor, Slough, E&H 2:35.95
3 225 Orla Fawcett Chiltern Harriers 2:37.03
4 497 Maisie Pennant Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:38.15
5 633 Jemima Taswell-Fryer Chiltern Harriers 2:38.20
6 278 Amber Harman Marshall Milton Keynes 2:40.66
7 435 Ana Montgomery Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:41.40
Heat 2
1 453 Adara Neumunz Wycombe Abbey School 2:32.48
2 348 Katie Jones Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:34.89
3 476 Jessica Orr Chiltern Harriers 2:36.00
4 505 Sandie Pohlman Chiltern Harriers 2:38.73
5 341 Ruth Johnson-Ferguson Wycombe Abbey School 2:41.05
6 124 Livia Clayton Olney Runners 2:48.71
7 425 Rosie Merrin Marshall Milton Keynes 2:51.30
U15 Girls 800m Final Sun
1 421 Emma Mears Marshall Milton Keynes 2:26.70
2 348 Katie Jones Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:28.92
3 476 Jessica Orr Chiltern Harriers 2:31.52
4 453 Adara Neumunz Wycombe Abbey School 2:32.72
5 225 Orla Fawcett Chiltern Harriers 2:33.40
6 633 Jemima Taswell-Fryer Chiltern Harriers 2:41.72
7 497 Maisie Pennant Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:41.93
602 Caroline Spence Windsor, Slough, E&H disq
U15 Girls 1500m Final Sat
1 421 Emma Mears Marshall Milton Keynes 5:06.99
2 225 Orla Fawcett Chiltern Harriers 5:15.01
3 476 Jessica Orr Chiltern Harriers 5:15.46
4 348 Katie Jones Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5:15.56
5 355 Emma Kaye Chiltern Harriers 5:16.94
6 334 Holly Jamieson Marshall Milton Keynes 5:17.75
7 447 Charlotte Moyse Marshall Milton Keynes 5:17.84
8 672 Robyn Watkins Chiltern Harriers 5:23.44
9 462 Jessica Nuttall Marshall Milton Keynes 5:24.71
10 245 Abigail Fricker Windsor, Slough, E&H 5:33.28
11 497 Maisie Pennant Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5:33.96
12 278 Amber Harman Marshall Milton Keynes 5:36.09
13 521 Cleo Pryor Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5:41.65
14 425 Rosie Merrin Marshall Milton Keynes 5:51.79
15 19 Cristina Azagra Tojar Wycombe Abbey School 5:52.97
U15 Girls 75m Hurdles w-2.2 Final Sat
1 141 Florence Copp Wycombe Abbey School 12.55
2 165 Fabienne Cuthbert Windsor, Slough, E&H 12.93
3 131 Isabel Coleman Wycombe Abbey School 12.96
4 153 Eleanor Crow Wycombe Abbey School 12.99
5 591 Louisa Smith Wycombe Abbey School 13.84
6 430 Amy Milne Marshall Milton Keynes 16.08
7 611 Scarlet Storr Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 16.60
U15G High Jump Sun
1 503 Abigail Pinner Windsor, Slough, E&H 1.45
2 153 Eleanor Crow Wycombe Abbey School 1.40
3 4 Molly Adams Marshall Milton Keynes 1.35
4 521 Cleo Pryor Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.35
5 212 Amber Evans Marshall Milton Keynes 1.25
U15G Long Jump Sun
1 4 Molly Adams Marshall Milton Keynes 4.84
2 212 Amber Evans Marshall Milton Keynes 4.55
3 237 Eleanor Forsdyke Wycombe Abbey School 4.44
4 161 Kate Cumming Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.38
5 610 Grace Storr Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.15
6 341 Ruth Johnson-Ferguson Wycombe Abbey School 3.98
7 497 Maisie Pennant Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.73
8 611 Scarlet Storr Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.47
9 704 Maisey Woodisse Windsor, Slough, E&H 2.87
U15G Shot Sat
1 555 Sade Ross Marshall Milton Keynes 10.82 CBP
2 662 Eloise Walker Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 8.69
3 356 Izzie Keeley Wycombe High School 8.53
4 237 Eleanor Forsdyke Wycombe Abbey School 7.24
5 212 Amber Evans Marshall Milton Keynes 6.10
6 290 Jordan Heron Marshall Milton Keynes 5.89
7 320 Freya Humphries Wycombe High School 5.85
U15G Discus Sat
1 184 Rachael Denton-Snape Windsor, Slough, E&H 24.11
2 356 Izzie Keeley Wycombe High School 14.61
3 319 Freya Humphries Wycombe High School 13.81
4 610 Grace Storr Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.84
Under 15 Girls Hammer Sun
1 184 Rachael Denton-Snape Windsor, Slough, E&H 26.18
U15G Javelin Sun
1 662 Eloise Walker Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 28.23
2 376 Astrid Liebowitz Wycombe Abbey School 27.80
3 602 Caroline Spence Windsor, Slough, E&H 24.05
4 610 Grace Storr Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 16.03