Buckinghamshire Championships - Oxford - 14/15 May 2011
100m Senior Men Final w+3.0
CBP A Robinson 10.9 1994
CBP Scott Herbert Marshall Milton Keynes 10.9 1996
1 177 Jeff Bond Vale of Aylesbury 11.20
2 397 Richard Gaster Vale of Aylesbury 11.44
3 173 Jermaine Blake Vale of Aylesbury 11.53
4 585 Michael Louise Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 11.60
200m Senior Men Bucks Final nwi
CBP Scott Herbert Marshall Milton Keynes 21.8 1996
1 141 Daniel Barber Vale of Aylesbury 23.53
2 585 Michael Louise Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 24.58
400m Senior Men Final
CBP Simon Plaskitt Wycombe P 48.1 2002
1 141 Daniel Barber Vale of Aylesbury 51.64
2 371 Mark Fallaize Vale of Aylesbury 53.90
3 572 Gaith Taha Vale of Aylesbury 56.69
4 207 David Brooks Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 57.58
800m Senior Men Bucks Final
CBP G Brown 1.54.2 1980
1 179 Mark Booth Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1:57.24
2 576 Ross Threlfall Marshall Milton Keynes 1:58.20
3 325 Samuel Deathe Marshall Milton Keynes 1:59.79
4 399 Bayah Gatluak Marshall Milton Keynes 2:01.09
5 450 Chris Hearn Marshall Milton Keynes 2:06.45
6 628 Stephen Winter Oxford City 2:22.29
7 416 Neil Gosling Marshall Milton Keynes 2:42.66
1500m Senior Men Final
CBP Ian Stewart 3.48.7 1980
1 325 Samuel Deathe Marshall Milton Keynes 4:01.88
2 160 Thomas Beedell Kingston & Poly 4:04.49
3 576 Ross Threlfall Marshall Milton Keynes 4:08.67
4 562 William Langley Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:13.04
5 399 Bayah Gatluak Marshall Milton Keynes 4:14.16
6 416 Neil Gosling Marshall Milton Keynes 5:33.86
3000m Senior Men Bucks & Oxon
1 587 Steven Tuttle Bedford & County 9:18.59
2 132 Adam Atkins Marshall Milton Keynes 9:46.40
3 390 Frank Fulcher Handy Cross 9:48.56
4 342 Malcolm Down Marshall Milton Keynes 10:30.04
5 207 David Brooks Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 10:41.34
6 573 Howard Taylor Handy Cross 11:10.99
3000m S/c Senior Men Final
1 160 Thomas Beedell Kingston & Poly 9:47.60
2 450 Chris Hearn Marshall Milton Keynes 10:02.84
Pole Vault Senior Men
CBP Alistair Patterson Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.30m 2005
1 679 Ian Parkinson Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.80
2 698 Charles Preston Marshall Milton Keynes 3.50
CBP Sam Taylor-Outridge Marshall Milton Keynes 55.39m 2010
Hammer Senior Men
CBP Mark Dry Woodford Green & Essex L 70.18m 2010
1 563 Iain Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes 31.57
2 215 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes 25.65
Javelin Senior Men
CBP Mervyn Luckwell Marshall Milton Keynes 80.06m 2009
1 683 Daniel Pembroke Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 70.23
2 278 Michael Cox Marshall Milton Keynes 66.06
789 Ian Stephenson (M55) Marshall Milton Keynes 34.94