Buckinghamshire Championships - Oxford - 14/15 May 2011
100m Under 17 Men Final w+4.5
CBP Craig Pickering Marshall Milton Keynes 10.7 2003
1 500 Shaquille Jack Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.48
2= 231 Daniel Cady Chiltern Harriers 11.58
2= 460 William Herd Vale of Aylesbury 11.58
4 509 Dominic Janson Chiltern Harriers 11.58
5 190 Nick Brabbs Chiltern Harriers 11.95
6 566 Jordan Layne Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.10
200m Under 17 Men Bucks Final nwi
CBP Chris Clarke Marshall Milton Keynes 21.6 2006
1 460 William Herd Vale of Aylesbury 23.93
2 231 Daniel Cady Chiltern Harriers 24.23
3 509 Dominic Janson Chiltern Harriers 24.38
4 566 Jordan Layne Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 24.72
5 190 Nick Brabbs Chiltern Harriers 24.94
400m Under 17 Men Final
CBP K.Blackburne 49.4 1980
1 702 Thomas Purton Marshall Milton Keynes 52.18
2 711 Robert Sutherland Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 56.79
3 510 Alex Johnson Chiltern Harriers 59.29
800m Under 17 Men Bucks Final
CBP Will Gurton Vale of Aylesbury 1.56.59 2010
1 828 Patrick Taylor Vale of Aylesbury 1:59.20
2 716 Sam Redding Marshall Milton Keynes 2:00.01
3 547 Joshua Knight Marshall Milton Keynes 2:01.05
4 709 Ben Sutherland Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:02.44
5 510 Alex Johnson Chiltern Harriers 2:15.14
6 726 James Roberts Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:15.42
7 536 Bradley Kelman Marshall Milton Keynes 2:17.71
1500m Under 17 Men Final
CBP Paul Erwood Vale of Aylesbury 4.08.2 2002
1 716 Sam Redding Marshall Milton Keynes 4:10.77
2 709 Ben Sutherland Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:12.14
3 407 Michael Goddard Chiltern Harriers 4:13.84
4 136 Matthew Axe Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:18.82
5 547 Joshua Knight Marshall Milton Keynes 4:20.50
6 404 George Gillingwater Chiltern Harriers 4:23.62
7 875 Jack Walker Chiltern Harriers 4:27.88
8 319 James Davis Vale of Aylesbury 4:29.72
9 505 Ben James Marshall Milton Keynes 4:33.83
10 402 Kieran Gilfedder Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:35.88
11 726 James Roberts Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:40.82
12 536 Bradley Kelman Marshall Milton Keynes 4:45.58
13 772 Mateusz Sliwinski Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:50.38
3000m Under 17 Men Bucks & Oxon
CBP Ryan Burling Marshall Milton Keynes 9.15.52 2010
1 407 Michael Goddard Chiltern Harriers 9:36.78
2 319 James Davis Vale of Aylesbury 9:47.54
3 505 Ben James Marshall Milton Keynes 10:00.23
4 588 Liam MacDonald Chiltern Harriers 10:27.93
100mH Under 17 Men Final w+2.8
CBP Ben Gregory Vale of Aylesbury 14.47 2007
1 858 John Underwood Chiltern Harriers 16.32
High Jump Under 17 Men
CBP Daniel Leonard Marshall Milton Keynes 1.88m 2000
1 376 Mitchell Field Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 1.88 CBP=
2 703 Russell Waterson Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 1.75
3 824 Drew Tate Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.65
Pole Vault Under 17 Men
CBP Ben Gregory Vale of Aylesbury 3.60m 2006
1 711 Robert Sutherland Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2.90
Triple Jump Under 17 Men
CBP N Barton Bucks 13.27m 1994
CBP Andrew Bell Marshall Milton Keynes 13.27m 2001
1 711 Robert Sutherland Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.11
Shot Under 17 Men
CBP Kieron McConnell Marshall Milton Keynes 14.19m 2004
1 145 Lewis Barnes Marshall Milton Keynes 12.18
2 858 John Underwood Chiltern Harriers 8.16
Discus Under 17 Men
CBP Kieron McConnell Marshall Milton Keynes 47.38m 2004
1 145 Lewis Barnes Marshall Milton Keynes 34.92
2 858 John Underwood Chiltern Harriers 30.07
Hammer Under 17 Men
CBP Ross Kidner Bucks 59.92m 1997
1 145 Lewis Barnes Marshall Milton Keynes 40.00
Javelin Under 17 Men
CBP Daniel Pembroke Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 60.75m 2006
1 145 Lewis Barnes Marshall Milton Keynes 39.59