Buckinghamshire Championships - Oxford - 14/15 May 2011
100m Under 15 Boys Final w+3.0
CBP Adam Medcraft Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 11.6 2006
1 654 Daniel Oderinde Marshall Milton Keynes 11.63
2 898 James White Chiltern Harriers 12.17
3 863 Ayomikun Vaughan Marshall Milton Keynes 13.04
4 680 Joshua Parry Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.19
5 311 Tyrell Dankwa Marshall Milton Keynes 13.63
6 779 Charlie Smith Chiltern Harriers 13.96
200m Under 15 Boys Bucks Final nwi
CBP Chris Clarke Marshall Milton Keynes 23.0 2004
1 654 Daniel Oderinde Marshall Milton Keynes 23.71
2 311 Tyrell Dankwa Marshall Milton Keynes 26.83
3 551 Bartholomew Kratt Vale of Aylesbury 27.54
400m Under 15 Boys Final
CBP Adam Smith Marshall Milton Keynes 54.6 2006
1 710 Harry Sutherland Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 54.69
2 230 Sam Cadigan Marshall Milton Keynes 58.32
800m Under 15 Boys Bucks Final
CBP Patrick Taylor Vale of Aylesbury 2.02.26 2010
1 608 James McCarthy Chiltern Harriers 2:05.54
2 723 Archie Rippin Marshall Milton Keynes 2:17.13
3 736 Conor Rooney Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:30.39
4 235 Liam Canning Marshall Milton Keynes 2:42.72
1500m Under 15 Boys Final
CBP Patrick Taylor Vale of Aylesbury 4:20.35 2010
1 608 James McCarthy Chiltern Harriers 4:24.15
2 108 Joe Aherne Chiltern Harriers 4:33.70
3 634 Harry Morton Marshall Milton Keynes 4:34.58
4 759 Ben Sendall Royal Grammar School 4:49.01
5 461 Toby Herdman-Smith Marshall Milton Keynes 4:53.41
6 757 Owen Seamark Marshall Milton Keynes 4:56.10
7 840 Joe Thrush Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:56.53
8 176 Jack Blyth Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:56.71
9 235 Liam Canning Marshall Milton Keynes 5:38.33
3000m Under 15 Boys Final
CBP Joshua Knight Marshall Milton Keynes 9.47.0 2010
1 108 Joe Aherne Chiltern Harriers 9:55.50
2 575 Kieran Lindars Vale of Aylesbury 10:04.22
3 634 Harry Morton Marshall Milton Keynes 10:16.06
4 461 Toby Herdman-Smith Marshall Milton Keynes 10:26.08
5 757 Owen Seamark Marshall Milton Keynes 10:27.08
6 255 Louis Clarke Marshall Milton Keynes 10:32.37
80mH Under 15 Boys Final w+4.0
CBP Chris Record Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 12.5 2001
1 230 Sam Cadigan Marshall Milton Keynes 13.28
2 680 Joshua Parry Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.98
3 779 Charlie Smith Chiltern Harriers 23.21
400mH Under 15 Boys Final
CBP (U17) Adam Smith Marshall Milton Keynes 60.2 2007
1 711 Robert Sutherland Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 66.41
High Jump Under 15 Boys
CBP Daniel Leonard Marshall Milton Keynes 1.65m 1988
1 680 Joshua Parry Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.43
Long Jump Under 15 Boys
CBP A Bleakley Bucks 5.75m 2004
1 654 Daniel Oderinde Marshall Milton Keynes 5.54
2 311 Tyrell Dankwa Marshall Milton Keynes 4.33
Shot Under 15 Boys
CBP G Mackay Chiltern Harriers 11.75m 1975
1 710 Harry Sutherland Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 14.02 CBP
2 311 Tyrell Dankwa Marshall Milton Keynes 7.30
Javelin Under 15 Boys
CBP Chris Record Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 46.74m 2002
1 694 Jonathan Pownall Marshall Milton Keynes 49.01 CBP
2 395 Rikki Gardner Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 40.02
3 601 Alan Martin Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 37.58