Buckinghamshire Championships - Oxford - 14/15 May 2011
100m Under 17 Women Final w+3.2
CBP S Callow 12.4 1976
1 663 Rachel Osie-Tutu Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.58
2 724 Alice Ritchie Marshall Milton Keynes 12.82
3 646 Alice Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes 12.88
4 878 Taylor Ward Marshall Milton Keynes 13.22
5 414 Francesca Gordge Chiltern Harriers 13.86
200m Under 17 Women Bucks Final nwi
CBP Joey Duck Marshall Milton Keynes 24.4 2005
1 663 Rachel Osie-Tutu Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 26.15
2 232 Olivia Caesar Beaconsfield High School 26.28
3 878 Taylor Ward Marshall Milton Keynes 27.62
4 560 Chloe Lamport Vale of Aylesbury 28.22
5 272 Natasha Cornwell Vale of Aylesbury 28.59
6 414 Francesca Gordge Chiltern Harriers 28.71
7 715 Elizabeth Read Marshall Milton Keynes 28.87
300m Under 17 Women Heats
CBP Charlotte Beckett Marshall Milton Keynes 41.2 2002
Heat 1
1 663 Rachel Osie-Tutu Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 43.28 Q
2 330 Alice Devaney Bedford & County 45.63 Q
3 110 Chloe Allen Chiltern Harriers 45.76 Q
4 557 Sophie Street Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 46.98 q
5 130 Vicky Ashley Marshall Milton Keynes 47.18
Heat 2
1 646 Alice Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes 42.63 Q
2 232 Olivia Caesar Beaconsfield High School 43.07 Q
3 287 Liberty Crawford Vale of Aylesbury 43.24 Q
4 246 Gemma Childs Marshall Milton Keynes 44.69 q
5 768 Alice Simmonds Beaconsfield High School 51.24
300m Under 17 Women Final
CBP Charlotte Beckett Marshall Milton Keynes 41.2 2002
1 663 Rachel Osie-Tutu Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 41.76
2 232 Olivia Caesar Beaconsfield High School 42.70
3 287 Liberty Crawford Vale of Aylesbury 43.07
4 646 Alice Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes 43.44
5 246 Gemma Childs Marshall Milton Keynes 43.88
6 110 Chloe Allen Chiltern Harriers 45.55
7 557 Sophie Street Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 47.19
330 Alice Devaney Bedford & County dns
800m Under 17 Women Bucks & Oxon Final
CBP Melanie Wood Marshall Milton Keynes 2.13.1 2009
1 378 Jasmine Finlay Marshall Milton Keynes 2:17.91
2 246 Gemma Childs Marshall Milton Keynes 2:23.95
3 747 Georgina Russell Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:25.52
4 286 Liberty Crawford Vale of Aylesbury 2:28.44
5 856 Nicola Twinning Beaconsfield High School 2:38.23
6 236 Katie Cannon Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 2:45.74
1500m Under 17 Women Final
CBP Elsie Lyon Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.35.8 1981
1 378 Jasmine Finlay Marshall Milton Keynes 4:57.29
2 568 Jade Leggett Marshall Milton Keynes 5:04.45
3 662 Fern Yull Marshall Milton Keynes 5:05.35
4 187 Emily Bousfield Marshall Milton Keynes 5:22.32
5 456 Alice Heinel Beaconsfield High School 6:03.33
3000m Under 17 Women Final
CBP(U17) Charlie Gaspar Marshall Milton Keynes 10.25.1 2003
1 321 Mary Alice Davison Wycombe Abbey 11:00.53
2 662 Fern Yull Marshall Milton Keynes 11:04.83
3 568 Jade Leggett Marshall Milton Keynes 11:08.84
80mH Under 17 Women Final w+1.9
CBP J Long 11.7 1973
1 258 Stephanie Clitheroe Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 12.08
2 725 Emma Roberts Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 12.98
3 287 Liberty Crawford Vale of Aylesbury 13.09
4 724 Alice Ritchie Marshall Milton Keynes 13.12
300mH Under 17 & Master Women Bucks & Oxon Final
CBP Chloe Whalley Marshall Milton Keynes 46.8 2006
1 258 Stephanie Clitheroe Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 49.04
2 729 Marissa Robertson Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 50.19
3 725 Emma Roberts Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 50.69
4 130 Vicky Ashley Marshall Milton Keynes 51.52
High Jump Under 17 Women
CBP A Thomson Bucks 1.75m 1981
286 Liberty Crawford Vale of Aylesbury nh
Pole Vault Under 17 Women
CBP Rachel Gibbens Marshall Milton Keynes 3.20m 2001
1 556 Kirsty Lai Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 3.10
Long Jump Under 17 Women
CBP Catherine Goddard Marshall Milton Keynes 5.49m 1982
1 330 Alice Devaney Bedford & County 5.01
2 724 Alice Ritchie Marshall Milton Keynes 4.94
3 286 Liberty Crawford Vale of Aylesbury 4.60
Triple Jump Under 17 Women
CBP Erin Ruxton Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 10.76m 2005
1 715 Elizabeth Read Marshall Milton Keynes 9.47
2 272 Natasha Cornwell Vale of Aylesbury 9.38
3 666 Zoe Overall Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 9.24
Shot Under 17 Women
CBP Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes 11.40m 1988
1 695 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes 9.60
2 464 Anna Heslop Beaconsfield High School 6.18
Discus Under 17 Women
1 935 Gabriela Zivanovic Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 29.00
2 666 Zoe Overall Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 28.63
3 695 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes 27.77
4 464 Anna Heslop Beaconsfield High School 14.84
Hammer Under 17 Women
CBP Sadie Watts Marshall Milton Keynes 44.75m 2007
1 695 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes 35.89
2 134 Nkolika Atuanya Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 19.57
Javelin Under 17 Women
CBP B Nicholls Bucks 39.15m 1959
1 449 Lauren Head Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 29.36
2 286 Liberty Crawford Vale of Aylesbury 28.20
3 666 Zoe Overall Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 26.38
4 313 Aislinn Darvell Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 26.17
5 467 Katy Hills Beaconsfield High School 24.95
6 768 Alice Simmonds Beaconsfield High School 24.62