Buckinghamshire Championships - Oxford - 14/15 May 2011
100m Under 15 Girls Heats
CBP Joey Duck Marshall Milton Keynes 12.1 2003
Heat 1 w+1.6
1 657 Adiba Odogoru Wycombe Abbey 13.87 Q
2 635 Rebecca Yeabsley Chiltern Harriers 13.87 Q
3 381 Lisa Fitzpatrick Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.96 q
4 350 Anita Dzre Marshall Milton Keynes 14.36
5 483 Anna Howson Beaconsfield High School 14.72
Heat 2 w+3.9
1 764 Hannah Shepard Chiltern Harriers 13.84 Q
2 846 Zoe Toudup Beaconsfield High School 13.94 Q
3 637 Emanuela Motta Marshall Milton Keynes 14.06
4 629 Claire Morgan Wycombe Abbey 14.42
Heat 3 w+4.9
1 296 Sarah Cross Chiltern Harriers 13.42 Q
2 196 Melody Brammer Marshall Milton Keynes 13.48 Q
3 658 Tobi Ojora Wycombe Abbey 13.92 q
4 501 Ellie Jackson Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 14.01
100m Under 15 Girls Final w+1.2
CBP Joey Duck Marshall Milton Keynes 12.1 2003
1 196 Melody Brammer Marshall Milton Keynes 13.55
2 296 Sarah Cross Chiltern Harriers 13.71
3 635 Rebecca Yeabsley Chiltern Harriers 13.91
4 381 Lisa Fitzpatrick Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.94
5 846 Zoe Toudup Beaconsfield High School 14.07
6 764 Hannah Shepard Chiltern Harriers 14.24
657 Adiba Odogoru Wycombe Abbey dns
658 Tobi Ojora Wycombe Abbey dns
200m Under 15 Girls Bucks & Oxon Heats
CBP Sophie Matthews Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 26.43 2010
Heat 1 nwi
1 196 Melody Brammer Marshall Milton Keynes 28.29 Q
2 613 Claudia McInerney Chiltern Harriers 29.01 q
3 764 Hannah Shepard Chiltern Harriers 29.07
4 381 Lisa Fitzpatrick Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 29.45
Heat 2 nwi
1 798 Zoe Toudup Beaconsfield High School 28.46 Q
2 140 Kate Bannister Beaconsfield High School 28.95 q
3 621 Grace Millward Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 29.02 q
4 501 Ellie Jackson Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 29.03 q
Heat 3 nwi
1 293 Rebecca Croft Beaconsfield High School 27.73 Q
2 635 Rebecca Yeabsley Chiltern Harriers 29.36
3 904 Grace Wilkinson Beaconsfield High School 30.49
Heat 4 nwi
1 738 Sophie Thompson Vale of Aylesbury 28.90 Q
2 600 Elysia Marriott Marshall Milton Keynes 29.18
3 296 Sarah Cross Chiltern Harriers 29.25
4 706 Amy Radford Marshall Milton Keynes 31.06
200m Under 15 Girls Bucks Final
CBP Sophie Matthews Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 26.43 2010
1 293 Rebecca Croft Beaconsfield High School 27.69
2 196 Melody Brammer Marshall Milton Keynes 28.08
3 738 Sophie Thompson Vale of Aylesbury 28.84
4 613 Claudia McInerney Chiltern Harriers 28.95
5 798 Zoe Toudup Beaconsfield High School 29.00
6 140 Kate Bannister Beaconsfield High School 29.11
7 621 Grace Millward Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 29.14
8 501 Ellie Jackson Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 29.70
300m Under 15 Girls Final
CBP Charlie Cornwell Vale of Aylesbury 47.9 2009
1 914 Bryony Wilson Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 45.86 CBP
2 738 Sophie Thompson Vale of Aylesbury 46.63
3 769 Maria Slade Chiltern Harriers 49.38
800m Under 15 Girls Bucks Heats
CBP Melanie Wood Marshall Milton Keynes 2.13.9 2008
1 914 Bryony Wilson Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 2:23.21
2 182 Amy Botham Marshall Milton Keynes 2:25.36
3 428 Lucy Hacking Marshall Milton Keynes 2:29.44
4 327 Emma Delgado Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:30.64
5 929 Alice Wright Vale of Aylesbury 2:31.06
6 380 Rosalind Firth Chiltern Harriers 2:36.18
7 168 Georgia Bingham Chiltern Harriers 2:38.16
8 920 Abbey Winterburn Vale of Aylesbury 2:40.33
9 151 Emma Barraclough Chiltern Harriers 2:42.85
10 373 Amy Fawcett Chiltern Harriers 2:43.78
11 769 Maria Slade Chiltern Harriers 2:45.19
12 614 Lucy McLaughlan Beaconsfield High School 2:55.86
1500m Under 15 Girls Final
CBP B Lovett 4.46.6 1978
1 293 Rebecca Croft Beaconsfield High School 4:45.58 CBP
2 571 Connie Lewis Chiltern Harriers 4:59.29
3 320 Eloise Davison Wycombe Abbey 5:09.99
4 327 Emma Delgado Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5:10.64
5 161 Katie Bench Chiltern Harriers 5:24.70
6 430 Alice Hall Chiltern Harriers 5:27.36
3000m Under 15 Girls Bucks & Oxon Final
CBP (U15) Connie Lewis Chiltern Harriers 10.52.53 2010
1 571 Connie Lewis Chiltern Harriers 10:49.43 CBP
2 706 Amy Radford Marshall Milton Keynes 11:43.76
75mH Under 15 Girls Final w+2.5
CBP Stephanie Clitheroe Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 11.6 2009
1 514 Lucy Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes 12.46
2 658 Tobi Ojora Wycombe Abbey 12.52
3 908 Charlotte Williams Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 12.61
4 657 Adiba Odogoru Wycombe Abbey 12.96
5 453 Holly Hearne Beaconsfield High School 13.78
6 492 Lelaina Hutson Wycombe Abbey 14.08
7 629 Claire Morgan Wycombe Abbey 14.64
High Jump Under 15 Girls
CBP Catherine Goddard Marshall Milton Keynes 1.58m 1981
1= 514 Lucy Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes 1.35
1= 737 Nicole Whitchurch Marshall Milton Keynes 1.35
3 578 Robyn Lisle Chiltern Harriers 1.35
4 730 Laura Zialor Marshall Milton Keynes 1.35
5 492 Lelaina Hutson Wycombe Abbey 1.35
6 738 Sophie Thompson Vale of Aylesbury 1.30
7 706 Amy Radford Marshall Milton Keynes 1.20
Pole Vault Under 15 Girls
CBP Hayley Knowles Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2.40m 2005
CBP Isobel Garrett Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2.40m 2007
1 908 Charlotte Williams Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 1.90
Long Jump Under 15 Girls Bucks
CBP L Long Bucks 5.38m 1972
1 637 Emanuela Motta Marshall Milton Keynes 4.46
2 600 Elysia Marriott Marshall Milton Keynes 4.41
3 730 Laura Zialor Marshall Milton Keynes 4.24
4 140 Kate Bannister Beaconsfield High School 4.17
5 578 Robyn Lisle Chiltern Harriers 4.01
6 514 Lucy Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes 3.77
7 380 Rosalind Firth Chiltern Harriers 3.76
8 769 Maria Slade Chiltern Harriers 3.66
9 501 Ellie Jackson Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 3.66
10 737 Nicole Whitchurch Marshall Milton Keynes 3.64
11 350 Anita Dzre Marshall Milton Keynes 3.63
Shot Under 15 Girls
CBP Nikki McSweeney Marshall Milton Keynes 10.64m 2003
1 637 Emanuela Motta Marshall Milton Keynes 8.49
2 465 Emily Heslop Beaconsfield High School 7.10
3 501 Ellie Jackson Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 6.96
4 798 Zoe Toudup Beaconsfield High School 6.92
5 644 Caitlin Neale Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6.88
6 908 Charlotte Williams Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 6.35
7 514 Lucy Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes 5.75
8 430 Alice Hall Chiltern Harriers 5.65
9 324 Georgina Dean Beaconsfield High School 5.62
10 769 Maria Slade Chiltern Harriers 5.38
Discus Under 15 Girls
CBP C Tank Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 32.44m 1988
1 798 Zoe Toudup Beaconsfield High School 20.02
2 644 Caitlin Neale Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 18.96
3 465 Emily Heslop Beaconsfield High School 16.95
4 501 Ellie Jackson Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 15.15
5 514 Lucy Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes 13.58
Hammer Under 15 Girls
CBP Sadie Watts Marshall Milton Keynes 32.20m 2005
1 184 Alice Botting Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 22.17
2 611 Caitlin McGregor Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 21.94
3 324 Georgina Dean Beaconsfield High School 18.74
  Javelin Under 15 Girls
CBP N Cobley Bucks 30.38m 1977
1 241 Anna Carter-Roberts Beaconsfield High School 26.36
2 637 Emanuela Motta Marshall Milton Keynes 25.66
3 737 Nicole Whitchurch Marshall Milton Keynes 23.12
4 798 Zoe Toudup Beaconsfield High School 17.55
5 380 Rosalind Firth Chiltern Harriers 16.40
6 501 Ellie Jackson Windsor, Slough, Eton & H 15.90
7 514 Lucy Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes 10.71