Bucks & Oxon Track and Field Champs - Horspath, Oxford - 8/9 May 2010
Senior and Masters Men
100m Senior Men (Oxon) Final wind+1.8 Day 1
1 Sam Hook Banbury Oxon 11.23
2 Ashley Johnson Oxford City Oxon 11.30
3 Ben Owen Radley Oxon 11.42
4 Richard Baderin Liverpool Harriers Oxon 11.74
5 Arthur Coates Oxford University Oxon 11.88
6 Chris Morgan Witney Road Runners Oxon 11.92
7 Hugh Reid Oxford University Oxon 12.11
8 Adam Crofts Banbury Oxon 13.08
100m Senior Men (Bucks) wind+3.5 Day 1
1 Jermaine Blake Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 11.42
2 Shaan Hussain Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Bucks 11.55
3 Panos Ioannou Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 11.94
4 Andrew Kobani Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 12.14
100m Masters Men (Oxon) wind+2.8 Day 1
1 Alastair Duncan (M45) Radley Oxon 12.23
2 Andrew Ashworth Jones (M45) Oxford City Oxon 12.48
3 Adrian Walley (M45) Abingdon Oxon 13.58
4 Manuel Stone (M55) Oxford City Oxon 14.41
5 Carl Afilaka (M35) Unattached Oxon 15.12
200m Senior Men wind-1.5 Day 2
1 Sebastian Tully-Middleton Birchfield Oxon 21.93 CBP
2 David Gain Oxford City Oxon 22.43
3 Daniel Barber Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 23.06
4 Ashley Johnson Oxford City Oxon 23.09
5 Gaith Taha Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 24.29
200m Masters Men (Oxon) wind-0.7 Day 2
1 Alastair Duncan (M45) Radley Oxon 25.02 CBP
2 Andrew Ashworth Jones (M45) Oxford City Oxon 25.27
3 Steve Walton (M35) Banbury Oxon 26.09
4 Mark Bristow (M45) Oxford City Oxon 27.35
5 Manuel Stone (M55) Oxford City Oxon 29.34
400m Senior Men (Bucks) Day 1
1 Daniel Barber Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 51.77
2 Paul Erwood Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 52.19
3 James Davies Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 56.61
4 Andrew Kobani Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 59.97
400m Senior Men (Oxon) Day 1
1 William Hooton Oxford University Oxon 50.69
2 Dane Austin Oxford University Oxon 51.83
3 Jonathan Lodowski Enfield & Haringey Oxon 52.51
4 Adam Crofts Banbury Oxon 59.36
400m Masters Men (Oxon) Day 1
1 Andrew Ashworth Jones (M45) Oxford City Oxon 55.53
2 Alastair Duncan (M45) Radley Oxon 57.13
3 John Peake (35) White Horse Harriers Oxon 61.41
4 Neil Druce (M35) White Horse Harriers Oxon 62.83
5 Manuel Stone (M55) Oxford City Oxon 66.10
6 Bruce Hendrie (M65) Banbury Oxon 68.89
800m Senior Men (Bucks) Day 2
1 Paul Erwood Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 1:57.16
2 Ross Threlfall Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 1:59.82
3 Ryan James Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 2:09.43
4 Neil Gosling Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 2:28.24
800m Senior Men (Oxon) Day 2
1 Dane Austin Oxford University Oxon 1:56.65
2 Edward Pisano Oxford University Oxon 1:59.38
3 Matthew Collins Oxford University Oxon 2:04.16
4 Matteo Cosci Oxford University Oxon 2:15.73
5 Neil Druce (M35) White Horse Harriers Oxon 2:24.69 M35
1500m Senior & Masters Men Day 1
1 David Bruce Oxford University Oxon 3:59.42 O1
2 Chris McGurk Oxford University Oxon 4:00.28 O2
3 Tom Comerford Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 4:03.14 B1
4 Darrell Bellinger Oxford City Oxon 4:07.76 O3
5 Matthew Bennett Chiltern Harriers Bucks 4:14.74 B2
6 Ross Threlfall Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 4:15.60 B3
7 Peter Haarer (M35) Ranelagh Oxon 4:16.91
8 Joshua Lyman Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 4:17.47
9 Paul Jegou White Horse Harriers Oxon 4:26.82
10 Oz Ellis Abingdon Oxon 4:29.22
11 John Peake (35) White Horse Harriers Oxon 4:45.80
12 Steven Perkin Chiltern Harriers Bucks 5:09.46
13 Neil Gosling Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 5:14.11
110m Hurdles U20 & Senior Men (Oxon) wind+2.9 Day 1
1 Richard Baderin Liverpool Harriers Oxon 15.08
2 Oliver Stogdale Oxford University Oxon 15.72
3 Daniel Harkin Radley Oxon 17.46
3000m S/Chase Senior Men Day 1
1 Oz Ellis Abingdon Oxon 10:03.83
2 Thomas Beedell Chiltern Harriers Bucks 10:20.94
3 Anupam Das Oxford University Oxon 10:23.34
4 Karim Habibi Oxford University Oxon 10:46.16
High Jump Senior Men (Oxon) Day 2
1 Alex Skouby Oxford University Oxon 1.80
2 Abubakar Abioye Oxford University Oxon 1.70
High Jump Masters Men (Oxon) Day 2
Steve Walton (M35) Banbury Oxon nh M35
1 Duncan Talbot (M55) Abingdon Oxon 1.50 M50
Pole Vault Senior Men (Bucks) Day 1
1 Ian Parkinson Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 3.80
Pole Vault Senior Men (Oxon) Day 1
1 James Douglas Oxford University Oxon 3.70
Long Jump Senior Men (Oxon) Day 1
1 Ashley Johnson Oxford City Oxon 6.21
2 Jonathan Buckler Oxford University Oxon 6.19
3 Sam Hook Banbury Oxon 6.09
4 Ben White Oxford University Oxon 5.91
5 Hugh Reid Oxford University Oxon 5.53
6 Daniel Johnson Radley Oxon 5.46
Long Jump Masters Men (Oxon) Day 1
1 John Peake White Horse Harriers Oxon 4.24 M35
1 David Kuester (M65) Bicester Oxon 3.44 M60
Triple Jump Senior Men Day 2
1 Ben White Oxford University Oxon 13.12
2 Ashley Johnson Oxford City Oxon 12.58
3 Jonathan Buckler Oxford University Oxon 12.57
4 Tom Phelan Oxford University Oxon 12.26
Shot Put Senior Men (Bucks) Day 1
1 Will Lambourne Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 11.39
2 Charles Preston Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 8.99
Shot Put Senior Men (Oxon) Day 1
1 Janek Maciejewski Unattached Oxon 12.85
2 Jeff Piercy Oxford University Oxon 12.54
3 George Baker Unattached Oxon 12.07
4 Ashley Johnson Oxford City Oxon 9.57
Shot Put Masters Men (Oxon) Day 1
1 Steve Pomeroy (M45) Abingdon Oxon 9.30 M35
1 Ron Jones (M55) Abingdon Oxon 9.37 M50
2 Pete O'Keefe (M55) Oxford City Oxon 6.98 M50
1 Richard Jegou (M65) White Horse Harriers Oxon 10.90 M60
2 David Kuester (M65) Bicester Oxon 10.35 M60
Discus Senior Men (Bucks) Day 1
Will Lambourne Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks nt
Discus Senior Men (Oxon) Day 1
1 Jeff Piercy Oxford University Oxon 40.64
Discus Masters Men (Oxon) Day 1
1 Perriss Wilkins (M35) Banbury Oxon 53.09 M35 CBP
2 Steve Pomeroy (M45) Abingdon Oxon 23.00 M35
1 Ron Jones (M55) Abingdon Oxon 33.17 M50
2 Pete O'Keefe (M55) Oxford City Oxon 26.20 M50
3 Mike Miles (M55) Witney Road Runners Oxon 19.60 M50
1 Richard Jegou (M65) White Horse Harriers Oxon 33.43 M65
2 David Kuester (M65) Bicester Oxon 28.14 M65
Hammer Senior Men (Bucks) Day 2
1 Mark Dry Woodford Green with Essex Ladies Bucks 70.18 CBP
2 Carl Summerfield Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 37.44
Hammer Senior Men (Oxon) Day 2
1 Jeff Piercy Oxford University Oxon 41.76
2 James Douglas Oxford University Oxon 24.35
Hammer Masters Men (Oxon) Day 2
1 Gary Jennings (M35) Banbury Oxon 39.14 M35
1 Ron Jones (M55) Abingdon Oxon 30.86 M50
1 David Kuester (M65) Bicester Oxon 32.67 M60
2 Paul Jennings (M60) Abingdon Oxon 29.93 M60
3 Richard Jegou (M65) White Horse Harriers Oxon 29.56 M60
Javelin Senior Men (Bucks) Day 2
1 Ian Stephenson (M50) Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 37.98 800g
Ian Stephenson (M50) Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 36.78 700g
Javelin Senior Men (Oxon) Day 2
1 Andrew Bogrand Oxford University Oxon 56.11
2 James Douglas Oxford University Oxon 44.39
Javelin Masters Men (Oxon) Day 2
1 Ron Jones (M55) Abingdon Oxon 31.27 M50
2 Alastair Duncan (M45) Radley Oxon 24.73 M50
3 Mike Miles (M55) Witney Road Runners Oxon 24.34 M50
1 David Kuester (M65) Bicester Oxon 34.36 M60
1 Tim Curtis (M45) Bicester Oxon 28.07 M35