Bucks & Oxon Track and Field Champs - Horspath, Oxford - 8/9 May 2010
Under 17 Men
100m U17 Men Day 1
Heat 1 wind+2.4
1 Tom Downs Oxford City Oxon 11.75 Q
2 Gift McLaren Oxford City Oxon 11.82 Q
3 Lewis Bridges Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 11.85 Q
4 Ryan Hanks Banbury Oxon 12.02 q
5 Dominic Janson Chiltern Harriers Bucks 12.19 Q
6 Daniel Cady Chiltern Harriers Bucks 12.28 Q
7 Jason Butawo Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 12.59 q
Heat 2 wind+3.1
1 Karl Goodman Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 11.56 Q
2 Jordan Dorrian Radley Oxon 11.73 Q
3 James Allen Banbury Oxon 11.77 Q
4 Rhys Morgan Witney Road Runners Oxon 11.94 q
5 Tom Brady Chiltern Harriers Bucks 12.27 Q
6 Ifeanyi Echeta Oxford City Oxon 12.28
7 Craig Pannozzo Banbury Oxon 12.37
Heat 3 wind+2.6
1 Josh Smedley Abingdon Oxon 12.16 Q
2 Joe Carter Magdalen College School Oxon 12.65 Q
100m U17 Men Bucks Final wind+1.4 Day 1
1 Karl Goodman Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 11.44
2 Lewis Bridges Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 11.82
3 Tom Brady Chiltern Harriers Bucks 12.14
4 Daniel Cady Chiltern Harriers Bucks 12.29
5 Dominic Janson Chiltern Harriers Bucks 12.62
Jason Butawo Vale of Aylesbury Bucks dns
100m U17 Men Oxon Final nwi Day 1
1 Gift McLaren Oxford City Oxon 11.57
2 Tom Downs Oxford City Oxon 11.58
3 Jordan Dorrian Radley Oxon 11.73
4 Ryan Hanks Banbury Oxon 11.86
5 James Allen Banbury Oxon 11.86
6 Rhys Morgan Witney Road Runners Oxon 11.98
7 Josh Smedley Abingdon Oxon 12.07
8 Joe Carter Magdalen College School Oxon 12.71
200m U17 Men (Oxon) Day 2
Heat 1 wind+0.0
1 James Allen Banbury Oxon 23.70 Q
2 Dominic Keenan Witney Road Runners Oxon 23.94 Q
3 Jordan Dorrian Radley Oxon 24.04 q
4 Rhys Morgan Witney Road Runners Oxon 24.22 q
5 Bert Rowett Banbury Oxon 25.07
6 Craig Pannozzo Banbury Oxon 25.92
Heat 2 nwi
1 Tom Downs Oxford City Oxon 23.90 Q
2 Peter Barnshaw Abingdon Oxon 24.12 Q
3 Andrew Scull Cheltenham & County Harriers Oxon 24.46 q
4 Gift McLaren Oxford City Oxon 24.49 q
5 Ben Silvester Witney Road Runners Oxon 25.42
6 Ifeanyi Echeta Oxford City Oxon 25.95
7 Thomas Welsh Radley Oxon 28.08
200m U17 Men (Oxon) Final wind+0.6 Day 2
1 Peter Barnshaw Abingdon Oxon 23.59
2 James Allen Banbury Oxon 23.74
3 Tom Downs Oxford City Oxon 23.83
4 Dominic Keenan Witney Road Runners Oxon 23.88
5 Andrew Scull Cheltenham & County Harriers Oxon 23.92
6 Jordan Dorrian Radley Oxon 23.95
7 Gift McLaren Oxford City Oxon 24.22
Rhys Morgan Witney Road Runners Oxon dns
200m U17 Men (Bucks) Final wind+1.2 Day 2
1 Karl Goodman Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 22.98
2 Lloyd Martin Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 24.35
3 Jacob Reuter Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 24.71
4 Daniel Cady Chiltern Harriers Bucks 25.17
5 Dominic Janson Chiltern Harriers Bucks 25.33
400m U17 Men Day 1
Heat 1
1 Edward O'Hara Radley Oxon 55.06 Q
2 Bert Rowett Banbury Oxon 56.15 Q
3 Thomas Purton Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 56.64 Q
4 Rhys Morgan Witney Road Runners Oxon 56.92 q
5 Kieren Fallon Dacorum & Tring Bucks 57.18 Q
6 Jack Walker Chiltern Harriers Bucks 57.91 q
Heat 2
1 Peter Barnshaw Abingdon Oxon 54.77 Q
2 James Ritter White Horse Harriers Oxon 54.98 Q
3 Jack Humphreys Radley Oxon 55.28 q
4 Lloyd Martin Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 58.16 Q
5 Liam Rooney Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 60.56 Q
6 Alexander Vessey Abingdon Oxon 63.78
Heat 3
1 Karl Goodman Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 54.46 Q
2 Joni Kean Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 55.27 Q
3 Andrew Scull Cheltenham & County Harriers Oxon 55.83 Q
4 James Purcell-Lacey Radley Oxon 56.62 Q
5 Steve Cox Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 61.46 q
6 Thomas Welsh Radley Oxon 65.52
400m U17 Men Bucks Final Day 1
1 Joni Kean Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 53.75
2 Thomas Purton Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 56.01
3 Lloyd Martin Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 57.04
4 Kieren Fallon Dacorum & Tring Bucks 58.09
5 Jack Walker Chiltern Harriers Bucks 58.47
Karl Goodman Vale of Aylesbury Bucks dnf
Liam Rooney Wycombe Phoenix Bucks dns
Steve Cox Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks dns
400m U17 Men Oxon Final Day 1
1 Peter Barnshaw Abingdon Oxon 52.62
2 Edward O'Hara Radley Oxon 53.70
3 Jack Humphreys Radley Oxon 54.25
4 Andrew Scull Cheltenham & County Harriers Oxon 54.79
5 James Ritter White Horse Harriers Oxon 55.57
6 Bert Rowett Banbury Oxon 56.82
7 Rhys Morgan Witney Road Runners Oxon 58.23
8 James Purcell-Lacey Radley Oxon 59.28
800m U17 Men Day 2
1 Will Gurton Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 1:56.59 CBP
2 Jack Humphreys Radley Oxon 2:03.25
3 James Bennington Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 2:03.37
4 Tom Claessens Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 2:06.41
5 Matt Malcolm Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 2:08.93
6 James Purcell-Lacey Radley Oxon 2:11.09
7 Jack Walker Chiltern Harriers Bucks 2:12.51
8 Kit England-Archibald Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 2:14.87
9 Kieran Gilfedder Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 2:26.00
1500m U17 Men Day 1
1 Will Gurton Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 4:09.06 B1
2 Dan Gurton Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 4:17.58 B2
3 Ryan Burling Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 4:18.54 B3
4 Alex Goodall Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 4:19.42
5 Sam Redding Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 4:20.84
6 Tom Claessens Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 4:23.23
7 Thom Atkins Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 4:29.65
8 George Gillingwater Chiltern Harriers Bucks 4:30.77
9 Mitch Lomas White Horse Harriers Oxon 4:41.04 O1
10 James Harris Wellington College Bucks 4:43.28
11 Alex Mills White Horse Harriers Oxon 4:44.22 O2
12 Tom Cox Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 4:50.34
13 Kieran Gilfedder Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 4:50.97
14 Owen Stepney Abingdon Oxon 4:54.63 O3
15 Alexander Vessey Abingdon Oxon 5:04.66
16 Alastair Paterson White Horse Harriers Oxon 5:18.46
17 Keiran Webb Radley Oxon 5:20.52
3000m U17 Men Day 2
1 Ryan Burling Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 9:15.52
2 Thom Atkins Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 9:17.42
3 Sam Redding Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 9:38.76
4 Alex Mills White Horse Harriers Oxon 10:20.48
5 Owen Stepney Abingdon Oxon 10:57.52
100m Hurdles U17 & M50 Men wind+1.6 Day 1
1 Marcus Woodington Oxford City Oxon 13.73 CBP
2 Peter Barnshaw Abingdon Oxon 14.60
3 Edward O'Hara Radley Oxon 14.68
4 James Harris Wellington College Bucks 16.17
5 Michael Smith Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 17.07
6 Duncan Talbot (M55) Abingdon Oxon 19.17
400m Hurdles U17 Men Day 2
1 Peter Barnshaw Abingdon Oxon 56.09 CBP
2 Michael Smith Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 64.40
High Jump U17 Men (Bucks) Day 2
1 Mitchell Field Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 1.75
2 Russell Waterson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 1.70
High Jump U17 Men (Oxon) Day 2
1 Edward O'Hara Radley Oxon 1.70
2 James Ritter White Horse Harriers Oxon 1.65
3 Marcus Woodington Oxford City Oxon 1.60
4 Andrew Busby Oxford City Oxon 1.55
5 Bert Rowett Banbury Oxon 1.50
6 Joel Miller Bicester Oxon 1.40
Pole Vault U17 Men (Bucks) Day 1
1 Michael Smith Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 3.00
James Dixon Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks nh
Long Jump U17 Men (Bucks) Day 2
1 Karl Goodman Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 5.66
2 Jacob Reuter Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 4.76
Long Jump U17 Men (Oxon) Day 2
1 Peter Barnshaw Abingdon Oxon 5.66
2 Sam Edwards Chipping Norton School Oxon 5.57
3 Tom Downs Oxford City Oxon 5.31
4 Andrew Busby Oxford City Oxon 5.27
5 Jack Stewart Bicester Oxon 5.22
6 Joel Miller Oxon 5.04
7 Rhys Morgan Witney Road Runners Oxon 4.73
Triple Jump U17 Men (Oxon) Day 2
1 Joel Miller Bicester Oxon 11.16
2 Sam Edwards Chipping Norton School Oxon 11.02
3 Jack Stewart Bicester Oxon 10.55
Shot Put U17 Men (Oxon) Day 1
1 Ben Hamer Radley Oxon 10.88
2 Jack Stewart Bicester Oxon 10.46
3 Josh Smedley Abingdon Oxon 9.14
4 Marcus Woodington Oxford City Oxon 8.89
5 Robert Anstee Witney Road Runners Oxon 7.33
6 Thomas Welsh Radley Oxon 6.94
Discus U17 Men (Bucks) Day 1
1 Kieren Fallon Dacorum & Tring Bucks 36.93
2 Stefano Aquilino Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 34.53
Discus U17 Men (Oxon) Day 1
1 Ben Hamer Radley Oxon 34.69
2 Mark Warland Oxford City Oxon 27.70
3 Robert Anstee Witney Road Runners Oxon 21.99
4 Thomas Welsh Radley Oxon 21.77
5 Rhys Morgan Witney Road Runners Oxon 19.14
Hammer U17 Men (Bucks) Day 2
1 Stefano Aquilino Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 41.80
2 Iain Botting Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 34.50
3 Ross Brace Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 28.13
Hammer U17 Men (Oxon) Day 2
1 Thomas Welsh Radley Oxon 20.84
2 Robert Anstee Witney Road Runners Oxon 18.80
Javelin U17 Men (Oxon) Day 2
1 Freddie Curtis Marshall Milton Keynes Oxon 59.80 CBP
2 Marcus Woodington Oxford City Oxon 35.50
3 Edward O'Hara Radley Oxon 31.53
4 Rhys Morgan Witney Road Runners Oxon 19.35
5 Robert Anstee Witney Road Runners Oxon 17.14