Bucks & Oxon Track and Field Champs - Horspath, Oxford - 8/9 May 2010
Under 15 Boys
100m U15 Boys (Oxon) Day 1
Heat 1 wind+1.4
1 Liam Grieveson Banbury Oxon 12.15 Q
2 Edward Burgess Bicester Oxon 12.45 Q
3 Jonah Sweeney Bicester Oxon 12.79 Q
4 Chinedum Echeta Oxford City Oxon 13.00 q
5 Findlay Webb Radley Oxon 13.16 q
6 James Currah Witney Road Runners Oxon 13.84
7 Zack Miller Bicester Oxon 13.88
Heat 2 wind+2.2
1 Zack Olliffe White Horse Harriers Oxon 12.82 Q
2 Charlie Pullin Radley Oxon 12.88 Q
3 Cameron Murray Bicester Oxon 13.32 Q
4 Krishan Parameswaran Oxford City Oxon 13.70
5 Rory O'Neill Witney Road Runners Oxon 14.52
6 Logan Kelling Banbury Oxon 14.74
7 William Parsons Witney Road Runners Oxon 15.17
8 Charlie Williams Witney Road Runners Oxon 16.83
100m U15 Boys (Oxon) Final wind+2.4 Day 1
1 Liam Grieveson Banbury Oxon 12.19
2 Edward Burgess Bicester Oxon 12.50
3 Jonah Sweeney Bicester Oxon 12.83
4 Zack Olliffe White Horse Harriers Oxon 12.95
5 Charlie Pullin Radley Oxon 13.02
6 Findlay Webb Radley Oxon 13.45
7 Cameron Murray Bicester Oxon 14.22
Chinedum Echeta Oxford City Oxon dns
100m U15 Boys (Bucks) wind+1.1 Day 1
1 Shaquille Jack Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 11.68
2 Jordan Hadley Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 11.82
3 Daniel Oderinde Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 11.89
4 Brandon Janson Chiltern Harriers Bucks 12.65
5 John Underwood Chiltern Harriers Bucks 12.79
6 James White Chiltern Harriers Bucks 12.93
7 Steven Kendell Chiltern Harriers Bucks 13.46
200m U15 Boys (Bucks) wind+0.3 Day 2
1 Jordan Hadley Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 24.15
2 Brandon Janson Chiltern Harriers Bucks 26.08
3 Alex Russell Chiltern Harriers Bucks 26.46
4 Steven Kendell Chiltern Harriers Bucks 27.64
200m U15 Boys (Oxon) Final wind+1.8 Day 2
1 Liam Grieveson Banbury Oxon 25.17
2 Charlie Pullin Radley Oxon 25.82
3 Tom Bosher Bicester Oxon 25.86
4 Cameron Murray Bicester Oxon 26.85
5 Findlay Webb Radley Oxon 27.39
6 James Currah Witney Road Runners Oxon 28.40
7 Rory O'Neill Witney Road Runners Oxon 30.49
8 Charlie Williams Witney Road Runners Oxon 35.44
400m U15 Boys (Oxon) Day 1
1 Tom Bosher Bicester Oxon 60.36
2 Zack Olliffe White Horse Harriers Oxon 61.99
3 Krishan Parameswaran Oxford City Oxon 63.75
4 James Currah Witney Road Runners Oxon 65.35
5 Antony Tracoshas Bicester Oxon 69.69
6 Rory O'Neill Witney Road Runners Oxon 70.78
7 Joe Godwood Witney Road Runners Oxon 71.33
8 Charlie Miller Radley Oxon 73.04
400m U15 Boys (Bucks) Day 1
1 Alex Johnson Chiltern Harriers Bucks 59.78
2 Robert Hughes Chiltern Harriers Bucks 70.17
800m U15 Boys (Bucks) Day 2
1 Patrick Taylor Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 2:02.26 CBP
2 Ben Sutherland Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 2:04.62
3 Alex Johnson Chiltern Harriers Bucks 2:15.61
4 Luke Barrow Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 2:17.90
5 James McCarthy Chiltern Harriers Bucks 2:19.21
800m U15 Boys (Oxon) Day 2
1 Alex Cooper Oxford City Oxon 2:20.65
2 Thomas Fabes Abingdon Oxon 2:29.40
3 Ben Little White Horse Harriers Oxon 2:41.03
4 Charlie Miller Radley Oxon 2:41.56
1500m U15 Boys Day 1
1 Patrick Taylor Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 4:20.35 B1 CBP
2 Joshua Knight Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 4:23.80 B2
3 Kieran Wye Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 4:32.32 B3
4 Michael Goddard Chiltern Harriers Bucks 4:32.60
5 Joshua Tack Oxford City Oxon 4:38.08 O1
6 James McCarthy Chiltern Harriers Bucks 4:45.93
7 Kieran Lindars Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 4:55.90
8 Joe Aherne Chiltern Harriers Bucks 4:57.10
9 Thomas Fabes Abingdon Oxon 5:04.43 O2
10 Harry Morton Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 5:06.81
11 James Currah Witney Road Runners Oxon 5:09.62 O3
12 Rakeem Bell Banbury Oxon 5:13.46
13 Logan Kelling Banbury Oxon 5:13.79
14 Joe Godwood Witney Road Runners Oxon 5:33.51
3000m U15 Boys HT Day 2
1 Joshua Knight Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 9:47.0
2 Michael Goddard Chiltern Harriers Bucks 9:58.8
3 Tom Biegel Banbury Oxon 10:23.4
4 Ben James Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 10:34.0
5 Joe Aherne Chiltern Harriers Bucks 10:37.2
6 Swan Blanc Abingdon Oxon 11:02.7
7 Rakeem Bell Banbury Oxon 11:03.2
8 James Currah Witney Road Runners Oxon 11:30.2
9 Harry Morton Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 11:30.4
80m Hurdles U15 Boys wind+1.8 Day 1
1 Jordan Hadley Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 11.64 B1
2 Edward Burgess Bicester Oxon 11.94 O1
3 Reuben Dyce Witney Road Runners Oxon 13.11 O2
4 Daniel Houchen Banbury Oxon 15.68 O3
5 Robert Hughes Chiltern Harriers Bucks 16.70 B2
High Jump U15 Boys (Bucks) Day 2
1 Alex Johnson Chiltern Harriers Bucks 1.40
2 Callum Reid-Jones Chiltern Harriers Bucks 1.40
High Jump U15 Boys (Oxon) Day 2
1 Ben Little White Horse Harriers Oxon 1.35
2 Daniel Houchen Banbury Oxon 1.30
Long Jump U15 Boys (Oxon) Day 2
1 Tom Bosher Bicester Oxon 5.54
2 Reuben Dyce Witney Road Runners Oxon 5.31
3 Alex Cooper Oxford City Oxon 4.85
4 Krishan Parameswaran Oxford City Oxon 4.68
5 Daniel Houchen Banbury Oxon 4.38
6 Rory O'Neill Witney Road Runners Oxon 4.21
7 Charlie Williams Witney Road Runners Oxon 2.89
Triple Jump U15 Boys (Oxon) Day 2
1 Cameron Murray Bicester Oxon 9.39
2 Zack Miller Bicester Oxon 9.37
Shot Put U15 Boys (Bucks) Day 1
1 Lewis Barnes Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 12.70 CBP
2 Cameron Crawford Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 11.76
3 Alan Martin Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 9.95
4 Alex Johnson Chiltern Harriers Bucks 7.73
5 Robert Hughes Chiltern Harriers Bucks 5.81
Shot Put U15 Boys (Oxon) Day 1
1 Tomasz Napiorkowski Oxford City Oxon 11.45
2 Reuben Dyce Witney Road Runners Oxon 10.36
3 Redford Curtis Marshall Milton Keynes Oxon 9.77
4 Tom Bosher Bicester Oxon 9.75
5 Dominic Kam Radley Oxon 9.22
6 Cameron Murray Bicester Oxon 7.07
7 Antony Tracoshas Bicester Oxon 7.00
8 Nicholas Anstee Witney Road Runners Oxon 6.95
9 William Parsons Witney Road Runners Oxon 6.54
10 Logan Kelling Banbury Oxon 5.38
11 Charlie Williams Witney Road Runners Oxon 5.34
Discus U15 Boys (Bucks) Day 1
1 Cameron Crawford Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 43.93 CBPx4
2 Lewis Barnes Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 34.87
3 John Underwood Chiltern Harriers Bucks 27.87
4 Max Sutton Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 17.27
Discus U15 Boys (Oxon) Day 1
1 Reuben Dyce Witney Road Runners Oxon 27.58
2 Dominic Kam Radley Oxon 26.47
3 Jack Possee Radley Oxon 21.80
4 Redford Curtis Marshall Milton Keynes Oxon 20.62
5 Antony Tracoshas Bicester Oxon 19.31
6 William Parsons Witney Road Runners Oxon 17.44
7 Nicholas Anstee Witney Road Runners Oxon 16.70
8 Rory O'Neill Witney Road Runners Oxon 11.88
9 Charlie Williams Witney Road Runners Oxon 10.58
Hammer U15 Boys (Bucks) Day 2
1 Max Sutton Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 15.65
Hammer U15 Boys (Oxon) Day 2
1 Nicholas Anstee Witney Road Runners Oxon 15.04
Javelin U15 Boys (Bucks) Day 2
1 Findlay Fulford Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 33.74
2 Callum Reid-Jones Chiltern Harriers Bucks 26.12
3 Alan Martin Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 23.77
Javelin U15 Boys (Oxon) Day 2
1 Redford Curtis Marshall Milton Keynes Oxon 42.42
2 Dominic Kam Radley Oxon 32.44
3 Jack Possee Radley Oxon 27.35
4 Thomas Fabes Abingdon Oxon 25.56
5 Reuben Dyce Witney Road Runners Oxon 25.54
6 Nicholas Anstee Witney Road Runners Oxon 18.64
7 Daniel Houchen Banbury Oxon 18.22
8 William Parsons Witney Road Runners Oxon 17.80
9 Ben Little White Horse Harriers Oxon 17.78
10 Charlie Williams Witney Road Runners Oxon 7.90