Bucks & Oxon Track and Field Champs - Horspath, Oxford - 8/9 May 2010
Under 15 Girls
100m U15 Girls Day 1
Heat 1 wind+1.7
1 Sophie Matthews Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 12.98 Q
2 Chloe Craze White Horse Harriers Oxon 13.45 Q
3 Olivia Dobson Radley Oxon 13.54 q
4 Lara Dearden Radley Oxon 13.81 q
5 Claire Morgan Wycombe Abbey Bucks 14.50
6 Orla Welby Bicester Oxon 15.30
7 Yeukai Kahembe Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 15.45
8 Yasmin Ghos-Roy Beaconsfield High School Bucks 15.82
Heat 2 wind+1.6
1 Stephanie Clitheroe Highcrest Bucks 13.17 Q
2 Amy Busby Oxford City Oxon 13.30 Q
3 Gina Sunderland Radley Oxon 13.63 q
4 Melody Brammer Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 13.86 q
5 Sarah Cross Chiltern Harriers Bucks 13.95 q
6 Lucy Hooper Radley Oxon 14.16
7 Lisa Fitzpatrick Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 14.21
Heat 3 wind+2.9
1 Olivia Caesar Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 13.30 Q
2 Jennie Weston Banbury Oxon 13.79 Q
3 Francesca Gordge Chiltern Harriers Bucks 14.18 q
4 Shannon Parker Banbury Oxon 14.26
5 Bryony Wilson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 14.32
6 Hannah Shepard Chiltern Harriers Bucks 14.79
7 Charlotte Brown Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 14.81
Heat 4 wind+3.3
1 Lois Waknell Radley Oxon 13.29 Q
2 Hannah Cousins Banbury Oxon 13.45 q
3 Alice Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 13.56 Q
4 Claudia McInerney Chiltern Harriers Bucks 13.99 q
5 Lucy Campbell Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 14.61
6 Grace Wilkinson Beaconsfield High School Bucks 14.70
7 Rebecca Riches Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 14.79
100m U15 Girls Bucks Final wind+2.2 Day 1
1 Sophie Matthews Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 12.83
2 Stephanie Clitheroe Highcrest Bucks 12.96
3 Olivia Caesar Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 13.05
4 Alice Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 13.40
5 Melody Brammer Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 13.61
6 Claudia McInerney Chiltern Harriers Bucks 13.91
7 Sarah Cross Chiltern Harriers Bucks 14.06
8 Francesca Gordge Chiltern Harriers Bucks 14.08
100m U15 Girls Oxon Final wind+3.1 Day 1
1 Lois Waknell Radley Oxon 13.13
2 Amy Busby Oxford City Oxon 13.19
3 Hannah Cousins Banbury Oxon 13.32
4 Olivia Dobson Radley Oxon 13.57
5 Chloe Craze White Horse Harriers Oxon 13.59
6 Gina Sunderland Radley Oxon 13.63
7 Jennie Weston Banbury Oxon 13.75
8 Lara Dearden Radley Oxon 13.93
200m U15 Girls Day 2
Heat 1 wind+1.3 HT
1 Olivia Caesar Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 27.0 Q
2 Gina Sunderland Radley Oxon 27.8 Q
3 Melody Brammer Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 28.0 q
4 Hannah Cousins Banbury Oxon 28.0 q
5 Elysia Marriott Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 29.1
6 Sarah Cross Chiltern Harriers Bucks 30.1
Heat 2 wind+0.4 HT
1 Sophie Matthews Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 26.8 Q
2 Amy Busby Oxford City Oxon 26.9 Q
3 Hailey Perrin Radley Oxon 27.2 q
4 Zoe Toudup Beaconsfield High School Bucks 28.3 q
5 Claudia McInerney Chiltern Harriers Bucks 28.4
6 Francesca Gordge Chiltern Harriers Bucks 28.9
7 Mikaela Wright Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 31.2
Heat 3 wind+0.3 HT
1 Marissa Robertson Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 26.8 Q
2 Alice Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 27.4 q
3 Chloe Craze White Horse Harriers Oxon 27.9 Q
4 Bryony Wilson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 29.2
5 Grace Millward Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 29.7
6 Chloe Thompson Banbury Oxon 30.1 q
7 Olivia Hoareau Radley Oxon 31.7
Heat 4 wind+0.4 HT
1 Amy Greenway Radley Oxon 26.5 Q
2 Rachel Osie-Tutu Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 26.9 Q
3 Alice Devaney Bedford & County Bucks 27.9 q
4 Emily Benfield Bicester Oxon 29.0 q
5 Harriett Walters Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 29.1
6 Grace Wilkinson Beaconsfield High School Bucks 30.1
7 Orla Welby Bicester Oxon 31.8
200m U15 Girls Bucks Final wind+1.7 Day 2
1 Sophie Matthews Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 26.43 CBP
2 Rachel Osie-Tutu Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 26.57
3 Olivia Caesar Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 26.75
4 Marissa Robertson Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 27.10
5 Alice Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 27.28
6 Alice Devaney Bedford & County Bucks 27.80
7 Melody Brammer Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 28.28
8 Zoe Toudup Beaconsfield High School Bucks 28.68
200m U15 Girls Oxon Final wind+0.5 Day 2
1 Amy Greenway Radley Oxon 26.53
2 Amy Busby Oxford City Oxon 26.83
3 Hailey Perrin Radley Oxon 27.18
4 Gina Sunderland Radley Oxon 27.51
5 Chloe Craze White Horse Harriers Oxon 27.74
6 Hannah Cousins Banbury Oxon 28.02
7 Emily Benfield Bicester Oxon 29.02
8 Chloe Thompson Banbury Oxon 29.66
800m U15 Girls (Bucks) Day 2
Heat 1
1 Liberty Crawford Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 2:29.99 Q
2 Rebecca Croft Beaconsfield High School Bucks 2:30.74 Q
3 Chloe Allen Chiltern Harriers Bucks 2:31.35 q
4 Emily Bousfield Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 2:31.45 q
5 Lucy Hacking Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 2:32.83 q
6 Amy Botham Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 2:36.78
7 Rosalind Firth Chiltern Harriers Bucks 2:43.05
8 Bryony Wilson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 2:52.84
9 Nicole Whitchurch Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 2:54.64
10 Anna Carter-Roberts Beaconsfield High School Bucks 3:01.05
Heat 2
1 Jasmine Finlay Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 2:20.99 Q
2 Sophie Street Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 2:32.34 Q
3 Fern Yull Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 2:34.05 q
4 Amy Harris Chiltern Harriers Bucks 2:43.16
5 Suzy Harwood Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 2:47.05
6 Lucy McLaughlan Beaconsfield High School Bucks 2:49.66
7 Stephanie Clitheroe Highcrest Bucks 2:52.95
800m U15 Girls (Bucks) Final Day 2
1 Jasmine Finlay Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 2:17.18
2 Rebecca Croft Beaconsfield High School Bucks 2:22.60
3 Liberty Crawford Vale of Aylesbury Bucks 2:24.70
4 Sophie Street Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 2:28.05
5 Lucy Hacking Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 2:31.92
6 Fern Yull Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 2:33.80
7 Emily Bousfield Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 2:34.68
Chloe Allen Chiltern Harriers Bucks dns
800m U15 Girls (Oxon) Final Day 2
1 Tory Mobley Banbury Oxon 2:27.25
2 Megan Moran Banbury Oxon 2:32.67
3 Sarah Biegel Banbury Oxon 2:34.63
4 Sophie Lloyd White Horse Harriers Oxon 2:36.18
5 Rebecca James Abingdon Oxon 2:38.16
6 Chloe Thompson Banbury Oxon 2:43.24
7 Emily Thresher Radley Oxon 2:47.97
8 Charlotte Walton Banbury Oxon 2:58.25
9 Abielle Hallas Abingdon Oxon 3:22.89
10 Natalie Welsh Radley Oxon 3:48.02
1500m U15 Girls Day 1
1 Jasmine Finlay Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 4:52.60 B1
2 Rebecca Croft Beaconsfield High School Bucks 4:55.90 B2
3 Emily Bousfield Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 5:07.17 B3
4 Connie Lewis Chiltern Harriers Bucks 5:08.71
5 Tory Mobley Banbury Oxon 5:10.42 O1
6 Rebecca Riches Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 5:15.96
7 Rosalind Firth Chiltern Harriers Bucks 5:19.06
8 Sophie Lloyd King Alfred's/White Horse Harriers Oxon 5:21.66 O2
9 Fern Yull Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 5:24.18
10 Mary Alice Davison Wycombe Abbey Oxon 5:38.40 O3
11 Heather Riches Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 5:42.26
3000m U15 Girls/U17 Women Day 2
1 Melanie Wood Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 10:30.65 F17
2 Bethany Hawtin Oxford City Oxon 10:47.30
3 Connie Lewis Chiltern Harriers Bucks 10:52.53
4 Jade Leggett Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 11:19.61
5 Cordelia Parker Abingdon Oxon 11:35.73
6 Jessica East Radley Oxon 12:36.43
75m Hurdles U15 Girls (Bucks) wind+2.6 Day 1
1 Stephanie Clitheroe Highcrest Bucks 11.70
2 Emma Roberts Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 12.94
3 Claire Morgan Wycombe Abbey Bucks 13.76
4 Hannah Shepard Chiltern Harriers Bucks 15.89
75m Hurdles U15 Girls (Oxon) wind+0.6 Day 1
1 Hannah Cousins Banbury Oxon 12.23
2 Jennie Weston Banbury Oxon 12.93
3 Gina Sunderland Radley Oxon 12.98
4 Maike Chapel Oxford City Oxon 13.17
5 Amy Louise Olah Bicester Oxon 16.74
High Jump U15 Girls (Bucks) Day 2
1 Nicole Whitchurch Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 1.40
2 Marissa Robertson Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 1.30
Mikaela Wright Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks nh
High Jump U15 Girls (Oxon) Day 2
1 Maike Chapel Oxford City Oxon 1.48
2 Lucy Hooper Radley Oxon 1.45
3 Hailey Perrin Bartholomew/Radley Oxon 1.40
4 Amy Greenway Radley Oxon 1.40
5 Freya Tubb Reading AC Oxon 1.35
=6 Jennie Weston Banbury Oxon 1.30
=6 Shannon Parker Banbury Oxon 1.30
Pole Vault U15 Girls (Oxon) Day 1
1 Maike Chapel Oxford City Oxon 2.10
Long Jump U15 Girls (Bucks) Day 2
1 Alice Devaney Bedford & County Bucks 4.90
2 Harriett Walters Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 4.84
3 Mikaela Wright Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 4.12
4 Melody Brammer Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 4.08
5 Elysia Marriott Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 4.07
6 Grace Millward Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 3.87
7 Sarah Cross Chiltern Harriers Bucks 3.78
8 Rachel Osie-Tutu Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 3.69
Long Jump U15 Girls (Oxon) Day 2
1 Freya Tubb Reading AC Oxon 4.77
2 Hailey Perrin Bartholomew/Radley Oxon 4.76
3 Jennie Weston Banbury Oxon 4.65
4 Lois Waknell Radley Oxon 4.55
5 Shannon Parker Banbury Oxon 4.52
6 Lucy Hooper Radley Oxon 4.25
7 Maike Chapel Oxford City Oxon 4.22
8 Gina Sunderland Radley Oxon 4.22
9 Emily Benfield Bicester Oxon 4.15
10 Lara Dearden Radley Oxon 4.13
11 Emily Thresher Radley Oxon 3.69
12 Charlotte Walton Banbury Oxon 3.38
13 Abielle Hallas Abingdon Oxon 3.28
Triple Jump U15 Girls (Oxon) Day 2
1 Freya Tubb Reading AC Oxon 9.71 CBP
2 Shannon Parker Banbury Oxon 9.25
3 Emily Thresher Radley Oxon 8.80
Shot Put U15 Girls (Bucks) Day 1
1 Gabriela Zivanovic Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 8.27
2 Yeukai Kahembe Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 6.86
3 Nkolika Atuanya Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 6.73
4 Grace Wilkinson Beaconsfield High School Bucks 5.77
5 Lucy Campbell Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 5.66
Shot Put U15 Girls (Oxon) Day 1
1 Gina Sunderland Radley Oxon 8.03
2 Jennie Weston Banbury Oxon 6.99
3 Kathryn Woodcock Radley Oxon 6.45
4 Shannon Parker Banbury Oxon 6.31
5 Natalie Welsh Radley Oxon 6.02
6 Olivia Dobson Radley Oxon 5.90
7 Amy Louise Olah Bicester Oxon 4.77
Discus U15 Girls (Bucks) Day 1
1 Gabriela Zivanovic Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 21.89
2 Alice Botting Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 16.86
3 Nkolika Atuanya Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 14.93
Discus U15 Girls (Oxon) Day 1
1 Kathryn Woodcock Radley Oxon 26.27
2 Lauren Cherry Radley Oxon 23.92
3 Natalie Welsh Radley Oxon 23.64
4 Megan Moran Banbury Oxon 20.29
5 Amy Louise Olah Bicester Oxon 14.97
6 Orla Welby Bicester Oxon 14.59
7 Holly Prior Bicester Oxon 14.53
Hammer U15 Girls (Bucks) Day 2
1 Alice Botting Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow Bucks 17.96
Hammer U15 Girls (Oxon) Day 2
1 Lauren Cherry Radley Oxon 20.64
2 Natalie Welsh Radley Oxon 12.95
Javelin U15 Girls (Bucks) Day 2
1 Anna Carter-Roberts Beaconsfield High School Bucks 24.98
2 Lauren Head Wycombe Phoenix Bucks 21.56
3 Stephanie Clitheroe Highcrest Bucks 19.38
4 Nicole Whitchurch Marshall Milton Keynes Bucks 17.36
Javelin U15 Girls (Oxon) Day 2
1 Megan Moran Banbury Oxon 28.43
2 Holly Prior Bicester Oxon 24.44
3 Jennie Weston Banbury Oxon 23.50
4 Natalie Welsh Radley Oxon 14.08