BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes on 9th May 2009


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 20 Men
100m 1 Tom Evans Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 11.1 w+1.6
2 Joel Ramsbottom Watford Harriers AC 11.2
3 Fraser Carlisle Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.4
4 Felix Maisey-Curtis HARR 11.5
5 Ben Gregory Aylesbury Grammar School 11.6
6 William Shepherd Chiltern Harriers 11.8
7 Harvey Jones Vale of Aylesbury AC 11.8
200m 1 Tom Evans Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 22.2 w+2.0
2 Joel Ramsbottom Watford Harriers AC 22.9
3 Fraser Carlisle Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 23.1
4 Adam Waind Vale of Aylesbury AC 23.7
5 William Shepherd Chiltern Harriers 24.3
6 Harvey Jones Vale of Aylesbury AC 24.7
400m 1 Adam Smith Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51.7
2 Adam Waind Vale of Aylesbury AC 54.2
3 Elliot La Cour Aylesbury Grammar School 56.7
800m 1 Nick Lingley Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 1:57.3
2 Zachary Randall Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1:57.8
3 Chad Lambert Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1:59.3
4 Samuel Deathe Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:00.1
5 Mark Booth Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:02.0
6 Grant Tilley Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:05.9
7 James Cornwell Vale of Aylesbury AC 2:06.1
8 Matthew Mooney Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2:07.0
9 Josh Lyman Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:13.2
10 Emmet Cassidy Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:17.3
1500m 1 Chad Lambert Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:08.1
2 Samuel Deathe Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:08.1
5000m 1 Frank Rooney Vale of Aylesbury AC 17:36.1
400m Hurdles 1 Sam Rogers Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 58.3
2000m S'chase 1 Eliot Winter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:17.9
2 Cameron Smart Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 6:46.6
Long Jump 1 Ben Gregory Aylesbury Grammar School 6.77m
2 Felix Maisey-Curtis Harrow AC 6.55m
3 William Shepherd Chiltern Harriers 5.81m
Triple Jump 1 Felix Maisey-Curtis Harrow AC 11.89m
Discus 1 Ben Gregory Aylesbury Grammar School 38.04m
2 Iain Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30.02m
Hammer 1 Iain Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 33.53m
Javelin 1 Daniel Pembroke Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 70.86m CBP
2 Ben Gregory Aylesbury Grammar School 51.23m
3 Laurent Stephenson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45.68m
4 Arran O’Connell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44.77m