BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes on 9th May 2009


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 17 Women
100m Heats Heat 1 w+0.4
1 Leah Barrow Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 13.0 Q
2 Sophie East Chiltern Harriers 13.3 Q
3 Hannah Bushell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.5 q
4 Maria Nikodemova Chiltern Harriers 13.9
5 Kate Dugher Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14.7
Heat 2 w+0.4
1 Chloe Mays Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12.8 Q
2 Natasha Rooney Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.0 Q
3 Alice Freeman Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.4 q
4 Alicia Noble Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 13.5 q
5 Isabelle Assirati Chiltern Harriers 13.9
100m Final 1 Chloe Mays Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12.4 w+2.8
2 Leah Barrow Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12.5
3 Sophie East Chiltern Harriers 12.9
4 Natasha Rooney Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.0
5 Hannah Bushell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.2
6 Alicia Noble Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 13.3
7 Alice Freeman Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.4
200m 1 Chloe Mays Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 26.2 w+1.9
2 Natasha Rooney Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 26.3
3 Sophie East Chiltern Harriers 27.1
4 Alice Freeman Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.4
5 Hannah Bushell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28.4
6 Isabelle Assirati Chiltern Harriers 28.6
7 Pascale Waterson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 28.9
300m 1 Leah Barrow Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 40.9 CBP
2 Katie James Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42.1
3 Hannah Bushell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45.3
4 Joanna Wetenhall Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 46.5
800m 1 Melanie Wood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:13.1 CBP
2 Bex Myers Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2:24.9
3 Amber Palmer Beaconsfield High School 2:47.6
4 Zoe Frankland Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:48.8
5 Kate Lyman Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:49.7
1500m 1 Melanie Wood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:48.0
2 Pippa Woolven Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:52.6
3 Elle Roche Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:53.2
4 Maryse Haynes Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4:59.3
5 Anna Madry Vale of Aylesbury AC 5:10.4
3000m 1 Jessica Sweeney Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11:50.2
2 Verity Kyley Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12:40.0
80m Hurdles 1 Sian Huxtable Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.7 w+3.2
2 Jessica Balderston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12.7
3 Ellie Wells Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.1
4 Amy Leigh-Quine Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 14.0
300m Hurdles 1 Sophie Lee Dacorum & Tring AC 48.2
2 Sian Huxtable Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 48.7
3 Devon Byrne Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48.9
4 Rebecca Hardy Marshall Milton Keynes AC 50.3
5 Jessica Balderston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51.8
High Jump 1 Sophie Lee Dacorum & Tring AC 1.45m
2 Jordanna Wetenhall Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.40m
3 Ellie Harrison Dacorum & Tring AC 1.40m
4 Amber Palmer Beaconsfield High School 1.35m
Long Jump 1 Sarah Short The Grange School 4.87m
2 Sophie Lee Dacorum & Tring AC 4.80m
3 Kate Dugher Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.23m
Triple Jump 1 Pascale Waterson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 9.21m
2 Kate Dugher Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8.73m
Shot 1 Sian Huxtable Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 9.30m
2 Jenny Yoxall Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 8.73m
3 Rebecca Hardy Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8.29m
Discus 1 Stevie Watts Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.87m
2 Amy Leigh-Quine Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 18.07m
Javelin 1 Helen Farmer Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 33.00m
2 Jenny Yoxall Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 31.64m
3 Devon Byrne Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.35m