BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes on 9th May 2009


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 15 Girls
100m Heats Heat 1 w+0.4
1 Sophie Matthews Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.2 Q
2 Alice Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.4 Q
3 Elizabeth Read Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.7 q
4 Chloe Lamport Vale of Aylesbury AC 14.0
Heat 2 w+0.3
1 Stephanie Clitheroe Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 13.3 Q
2 Georgie Macdonald Chiltern Harriers 13.8 Q
3 Tasha Cornwell Vale of Aylesbury AC 13.9 q
4 Harriet Walters Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 14.2
5 Katie Hills Beaconsfield High School 14.4
100m Final 1 Stephanie Clitheroe Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12.8 w+1.3
2 Sophie Matthews Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.8
3 Alice Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.2
4 Georgie Macdonald Chiltern Harriers 13.4
5 Elizabeth Read Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.6
6 Tasha Cornwell Vale of Aylesbury AC 13.7
200m Heats Heat 1 w+2.6
1 Marissa Robertson Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.3 Q
2 Sophie Matthews Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.7 Q
3 Alice Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.8 q
4 Georgie Macdonald Chiltern Harriers 29.1
5 Josie Howson Beaconsfield High School 29.5
6 Elizabeth Read Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29.7
Heat 2 w+4.2
1 Olivia Caesar Beaconsfield High School 27.2 Q
2 Phoebe Cutter Chiltern Harriers 28.5 Q
3 Chloe Allen Chiltern Harriers 28.7 q
4 Gemma Childs Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29.1
5 Tasha Cornwell Vale of Aylesbury AC 29.2
6 Emma Croft Beaconsfield High School 29.4
200m Final 1 Olivia Caesar Beaconsfield High School 26.7 w+3.7
2 Marissa Robertson Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.0
3 Alice Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.1
4 Sophie Matthews Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.2
5 Phoebe Cutter Chiltern Harriers 28.3
6 Chloe Allen Chiltern Harriers 28.9
300m 1 Charlie Cornwell Vale of Aylesbury AC 47.9 CBP
2 Katie Royals Chiltern Harriers 51.0
3 Emily Bousfield Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51.9
800m 1 Georgina Russell Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:28.2
2 Chloe Allen Chiltern Harriers 2:28.7
3 Gemma Childs Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:29.0
4 Phoebe Cutter Chiltern Harriers 2:32.0
5 Emma Croft Beaconsfield High School 2:32.6
6 Fern Yull Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:33.3
7 Sophie Street Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2:36.1
8 Loren Keighley Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:41.3
9 Jessica Liddle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:42.7
10 Nicola Twinning Beaconsfield High School 2:54.8
1500m 1 Jasmine Finlay Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:52.7
2 Jane Leggett Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:08.6
3 Katy Partington Vale of Aylesbury AC 5:16.1
4 Jessica Franks Chiltern Harriers 5:17.2
5 Ellie Jones Chiltern Harriers 5:19.7
6 Lorna Adams Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:27.2
7 Emily Bousfield Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:27.6
8 Amy Harris Chiltern Harriers 5:30.6
9 Sophie Palmer Beaconsfield High School 5:54.8
75m Hurdles 1 Stephanie Clitheroe Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 11.6 CBP
2 Alice Ritchie Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.0 w+2.9
3 Emma Roberts Beaconsfield High School 13.7
4 Harriet Walters Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 14.8
High Jump 1 Marissa Robertson Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.35m
2 Emma Roberts Beaconsfield High School 1.35m
3 Sophie Palmer Beaconsfield High School 1.25m
Long Jump 1 Alice Ritchie Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.83m
2 Harriet Walters Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4.58m
3 Alice Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.46m
4 Josie Howson Beaconsfield High School 4.33m
5 Charlie Cornwell Vale of Aylesbury AC 4.24m
6 Elizabeth Read Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.21m
7 Olivia Caesar Beaconsfield High School 4.19m
8 Sophie Card Vale of Aylesbury AC 4.17m
9 Laura Murray Beaconsfield High School 4.12m
10 Tasha Cornwell Vale of Aylesbury AC 4.09m
11 Nicola Twinning Beaconsfield High School 3.87m
12 Emily Gilmour Beaconsfield High School 3.77m
13 Amy Harris Chiltern Harriers 3.75m
Shot 1 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.70m
2 Gabriela Zivanovic Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 8.43m
3 Hannah Barnetson Chiltern Harriers 7.64m
4 Charlie Cornwell Vale of Aylesbury AC 6.73m
5 Sophie Matthews Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6.58m
Discus 1 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28.41m
2 Gabriela Zivanovic Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 19.54m
3 Hannah Barnetson Chiltern Harriers 19.48m
4 Jessica Franks Chiltern Harriers 18.10m
Hammer 1 Gabriela Zivanovic Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 18.61m
Javelin 1 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21.92m
2 Hannah Barnetson Chiltern Harriers 19.89m
3 Katy Hills Beaconsfield High School 18.47m
4 Alice Simmonds Beaconsfield High School 16.06m