BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes on 9th May 2009


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 15 Boys
100m Heats Heat 1 w+3.2
1 Jordan Hadley Vale of Aylesbury AC 12.2 Q
2 Jake Higgs Vale of Aylesbury AC 12.7 Q
3 Lewis Barnes Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.6
4 Joseph Warren Vale of Aylesbury AC 14.1
Heat 2 w+3.5
1 Kieren Fallan Dacorum & Tring AC 12.2 Q
2 Wiliam Herd Vale of Aylesbury AC 12.4 Q
3 Euan Jackson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12.4 q
4 Tom Brady Chiltern Harriers 12.5 q
5 John Underwood Chiltern Harriers 13.9
100m Final 1 Jordan Hadley Vale of Aylesbury AC 12.0 w+2.0
2 Kieren Fallan Dacorum & Tring AC 12.2
3 Jake Higgs Vale of Aylesbury AC 12.3
4 Wiliam Herd Vale of Aylesbury AC 12.6
5 Euan Jackson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12.6
6 Tom Brady Chiltern Harriers 12.7
200m 1 Jordan Hadley Vale of Aylesbury AC 24.6 w+1.9
2 Euan Jackson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 26.0
3 Tom Brady Chiltern Harriers 26.0
4 Alex Johnson Chiltern Harriers 28.0
5 Joseph Warren Vale of Aylesbury AC 28.6
400m 1 Kieren Fallan Dacorum & Tring AC 57.3
2 Jack Dutton Chiltern Harriers 57.8
3 Jack Walker Chiltern Harriers 61.0
4 Ed Mawdsley Vale of Aylesbury AC 61.4
5 Steve Cox Marshall Milton Keynes AC 61.9
6 Ben Sutherland Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 63.2
800m 1 Jack Dutton Chiltern Harriers 2:10.7
2 Jack Walker Chiltern Harriers 2:15.2
3 Alex Johnson Chiltern Harriers 2:16.0
4 Kit England-Archibald Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:17.9
5 Steve Cox Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:24.0
6 Robert Sutherland Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:27.3
7 Ben James Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:28.7
8 Tom Cox Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:30.5
1500m 1 Sam Redding Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:25.8
2 Michael Goddard Chiltern Harriers 4:29.5
3 Kieran Wye Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4:39.1
4 Dan Barraclough Chiltern Harriers 4:39.2
5 George Gillingwater Chiltern Harriers 4:40.6
6 Patrick Taylor Vale of Aylesbury AC 4:42.0
7 Joshua Knight Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:50.7
8 Stephen Delgado Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5:08.0
80m Hurdles 1 Jordan Hadley Vale of Aylesbury AC 12.3 CBP
2 Robert Sutherland Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 14.6 w+2.0
3 Joseph Warren Vale of Aylesbury AC 16.0
4 Nathan Davies Beaconsfield School 16.3
5 John Underwood Chiltern Harriers 16.4
Long Jump 1 Jake Higgs Vale of Aylesbury AC 4.85m
2 Tom Cox Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.57m
3 Robert Sutherland Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.21m
4 John Underwood Chiltern Harriers 3.93m
Shot 1 Lewis Barnes Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.77m
2 Ross Brace Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 8.22m
3 Ben Sutherland Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6.34m
Discus 1 Kieren Fallan Dacorum & Tring AC 28.36m
2 Lewis Barnes Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26.68m
Hammer 1 Ross Brace Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 30.06m
2 Ed Mawdsley Vale of Aylesbury AC 20.83m
Javelin 1 Findlay Fulford Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 26.80m