BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes on 9th May 2009


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 13 Girls
100m Heats Heat 1 w+2.6
1 Sophie Hall Vale of Aylesbury AC 14.0 Q
2 Melody Brammer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14.0 q
3 Grace Wilkinson Beaconsfield High School 14.3 q
4 Megan Frankland Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15.1
5 Katrina Macdonald Chiltern Harriers 16.6
Heat 2 w+2.6
1 Zoe Toudup Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 14.2 Q
2 Sarah Cross Chiltern Harriers 14.3 q
3 Rebecca Yeabsley Chiltern Harriers 14.9
4 Ellie Lovett Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15.1
5 Hannah Shepard Chiltern Harriers 15.4
6 Jade Pallister Beaconsfield High School 16.0
Heat 3 w+2.0
1 Bryony Wilson Speed Demons 14.7 Q
2 Alexandra Hollenbeck Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 14.7
3 Ellie Jackson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 14.9
4 Emma Delgado Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 15.4
5 Amy Fawcett Chiltern Harriers 16.5
100m Final 1 Zoe Toudup Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 13.6 w+2.2
2 Sophie Hall Vale of Aylesbury AC 13.7
3 Melody Brammer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.9
4 Sarah Cross Chiltern Harriers 14.3
5 Grace Wilkinson Beaconsfield High School 14.7
6 Bryony Wilson Speed Demons 14.7
200m Heats Heat 1 w+1.6
1 Bryony Wilson Speed Demons 30.6 Q
2 Evie Gardner Chiltern Harriers 31.3 Q
3 Mikaela Wright Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 31.5 q
4 Emma Delgado Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 31.8
Heat 2 w+2.6
1 Melody Brammer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29.5 Q
2 Rebecca Croft Beaconsfield High School 29.7 Q
3 Rebecca Yeabsley Chiltern Harriers 31.2 q
4 Ellie Jackson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 31.7
5 Sarah Cross Chiltern Harriers 32.5
200m Final 1 Melody Brammer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28.8 w+2.3
2 Rebecca Croft Beaconsfield High School 29.0
3 Bryony Wilson Speed Demons 30.0
4 Mikaela Wright Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 31.0
5 Evie Gardner Chiltern Harriers 31.3
6 Rebecca Yeabsley Chiltern Harriers 31.6
800m 1 Rebecca Croft Beaconsfield High School 2:34.9
2 Hannah Selvey Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:43.9
3 Claudia McInerney Chiltern Harriers 2:49.6
4 Evie Gardner Chiltern Harriers 2:50.1
5 Lucy McLaughlan Beaconsfield High School 2:56.8
6 Katie Brown Beaconsfield High School 2:58.0
7 Phoebe Jones Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2:58.4
8 Claudia Jones Chiltern Harriers 2:58.7
9 Natalie Thompson Vale of Aylesbury AC 3:01.4
10 Robyn Lisle Chiltern Harriers 3:01.6
11 Lydia Sefton-Minns Beaconsfield High School 3:02.8
12 Emily Partington Vale of Aylesbury AC 3:09.6
13 Maddie Ellis Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 3:11.8
14 Aimee Brameld Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 3:15.8
1500m 1 Connie Lewis Chiltern Harriers 5:11.6
2 Rosalind Firth Chiltern Harriers 5:19.6
3 Aleksia Zivanovic Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 5:38.5
4 Sophie Thompson Vale of Aylesbury AC 6:23.8
70m Hurdles 1 Zoe Toudup Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12.9 nwi
2 Maddie Ellis Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 15.7
3 Phoebe Jones Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 15.9
4 Hannah Shepard Chiltern Harriers 16.2
5 Olivia Moran Beaconsfield High School 16.4
6 Amy Fawcett Chiltern Harriers 16.7
High Jump 1 Alexandra Hollenbeck Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 1.33m =CBP
2 Nicole Whitchurch MKAC 1.33m =CBP
3 Katie Brown Beaconsfield High School 1.25m
4 Sophie Thompson Vale of Aylesbury AC 1.20m
5 Elysia Sykes Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.15m
6 Ellie Lovett Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.10m
Long Jump 1 Melody Brammer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.40m
2 Mikaela Wright Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4.19m
3 Bryony Wilson Speed Demons 3.96m
4 Daisy Harrison Beaconsfield High School 3.71m
5 Ellie Lovett Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.68m
6 Emma Delgado Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.61m
7 Jade Pallister Beaconsfield High School 3.54m
8 Robyn Lisle Chiltern Harriers 3.49m
9 Olivia Moran Beaconsfield High School 3.26m
10 Hannah Shepard Chiltern Harriers 3.25m
11 Aimee Brameld Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 3.17m
12 Natalie Thompson Vale of Aylesbury AC 3.16m
13 Phoebe Jones Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 3.16m
14 Briannah Miller-Christie Beaconsfield High School 2.80m
15 Megan Frankland Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2.66m
Shot 1 Josslyn Stottor Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 8.04m
2 Ellie Jackson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 6.54m
3 Samantha Grover Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6.22m
4 Nicole Whitchurch Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6.11m
5 Elysia Sykes Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5.95m
6 Amy Fawcett Chiltern Harriers 4.18m
Discus 1 Josslyn Stotter Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 19.65m
2 Briannah Miller-Christie Beaconsfield High School 16.78m
3 Zoe Toudup Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 16.42m
4 Samantha Grover Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14.72m
Javelin 1 Josslyn Stottor Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 23.54m
2 Samantha Grover Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17.90m
3 Alice Botting Unattached 8.50m