BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes on 9th May 2009


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Senior Men
100m 1 Jeff Bond Vale of Aylesbury AC 11.3 w+0.0
2 Will Lambourne Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11.4
3 Matthew George Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 11.6
4 Panos Ioannou Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11.7
200m 1 Jeff Bond Vale of Aylesbury AC 22.8 w+2.4
2 Daniel Barber Vale of Aylesbury AC 23.4
3 Panos Ioannou Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23.9
4 James Davies Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 25.2
5 Andy Smith Marshall Milton Keynes AC 25.3
400m 1 Daniel Barber Vale of Aylesbury AC 51.9
2 Robert Bushrod Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 56.1
3 Ivars Licietis Marshall Milton Keynes AC 56.6
4 James Davies Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 56.9
5 Ash Voralia Marshall Milton Keynes AC 58.9
800m 1 Paul Erwood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1:55.1
2 Tom Comerford Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1:58.6
3 Mark Fallaize Vale of Aylesbury AC 2:00.1
4 Gavin Wilcox Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:01.2
5 Chris Hearn Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:02.3
6 Darren Braybrook Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:04.8
7 Neil Gosling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:35.2
1500m 1 Paul Erwood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:02.0
2 Marcin Fudalej Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:02.2
3 Tom Comerford Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:06.2
4 Darren Braybrook Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:23.7
5000m 1 Matthew Bennett Chiltern Harriers 15:52.3
2 Steven Tuttle Bedford & County AC 16:11.0
3 Philip Jones Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 19:37.4
400m Hurdles 1 Robert Bushrod Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 64.7
2000m S'chase 1 Chris Hearn Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:29.2
High Jump 1 Matthew George Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 1.80m
Pole Vault 1 Will Lambourne Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.80m
2 Ian Parkinson Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.80m
Long Jump 1 Franklin Ocran Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6.80m
2 Will Lambourne Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6.03m
Triple Jump 1 Franklin Ocran Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.52m
Shot 1 Carl Summerfield Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 8.92m
2 Michael Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6.91m
Discus 1 Matthew George Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 37.18m
2 Will Lambourne Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34.06m
3 Andy Summerfield Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 18.63m
4 Michael Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18.13m
Hammer 1 Steve Angell Unattached 46.42m
2 Carl Summerfield Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 35.72m
3 Michael Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22.75m
4 Andy Summerfield Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 16.30m
Javelin 1 Mervyn Luckwell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 80.06m CBP
2 Michael Cox Marshall Milton Keynes AC 57.28m
3 Ian Stephenson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35.06m
4 Chris Watts Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32.17m