BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes on 10th May 2008


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 17 Women
100m Heats Heat 1
1 Clarice Underwood Chiltern Harriers AC 12.8 Q
2 Leah Barrow Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 13.2 Q
3 Melissa Braithwaite Vale of Aylesbury AC 13.4 q
4 Alicia Noble Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 13.6 q
5 Natasha Rooney Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.9
6 Bethan Morgans Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 14.2
Heat 2
1 Chloe Mays Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 13.0 Q
2 Pascale Waterson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 13.4 Q
3 Ashling Coakley-Burns Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 13.9
4 Jess White Chiltern Harriers AC 13.9
5 Gemma Collis Vale of Aylesbury AC 14.0
100m Final 1 Clarice Underwood Chiltern Harriers AC 12.6
2 Chloe Mays Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12.9
3 Leah Barrow Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 13.0
4 Melissa Braithwaite Vale of Aylesbury AC 13.1
5 Alicia Noble Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 13.6
200m Heats Heat 1
1 Leah Barrow Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 26.4 Q
2 Chloe Mays Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 27.1 Q
3 Emma Davies Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.6 q
4 Natasha Rooney Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 28.6
5 Taylor Parrott Vale of Aylesbury AC 29.2
6 Jess White Chiltern Harriers AC 29.3
Heat 2
1 Clarice Underwood Chiltern Harriers AC 26.7 Q
2 Lizzie Flint Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.5 Q
3 Sian Huxtable Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.9 q
4 Sarah Dyson Vale of Aylesbury AC 28.1
5 Lauren Rutter Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 28.7
200m Final 1 Leah Barrow Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 26.1
2 Clarice Underwood Chiltern Harriers AC 26.5
3 Chloe Mays Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 26.6
4 Lizzie Flint Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.7
300m 1 Emma Davies Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 44.0
2 Lauren Rutter Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 44.8
3 Rebecca Jones Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 46.3
800m 1 Bex Myers Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2:14.8 CBP
2 Catherine Appleby Vale of Aylesbury AC 2:21.7
1500m 1 Bex Myers Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4:49.9
2 Pippa Woolven Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:52.6
3 Lauren Wye Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 5:01.0
3000m 1 Jessica Sweeney Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11:45.1
80m Hurdles 1 Catherine Hall-Jones Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 11.8
2 Sarah Dyson Vale of Aylesbury AC 12.7
3 Yvette Dickson-Tetteh Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 13.2
4 Harriet Hillson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 14.3
300m Hurdles 1 Sian Huxtable Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 49.8
2 Rebecca Jones Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 49.9
High Jump 1 Catherine Hall-Jones Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 1.52m
2 Taylor Parrott Vale of Aylesbury AC 1.43m
3 Anna Stansbury Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 1.40m
4 Emma English Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 1.37m
5 Bethan Morgans Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.34m
Pole Vault 1 Hannah Matthews Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2.30m
Long Jump 1 Clarice Underwood Chiltern Harriers AC 4.52m
2 Yvette Dickson-Tetteh Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4.46m
3 Harriet Hillson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4.24m
Triple Jump 1 Gemma Collis Vale of Aylesbury AC 9.59m
Shot 1 Lauren Williams Beaconsfield High School 8.39m
2 Jenny Yoxall Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 7.99m
3 Harriet Hillson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 7.46m
4 Emma English Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 7.24m
5 Taylor Parrott Vale of Aylesbury AC 6.74m
Discus 1 Alyssa Stansbury Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 19.43m
Hammer 1 Jenny Yoxall Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 19.53m
Javelin 1 Helen Farmer Beaconsfield High School 24.00m
2 Jenny Yoxall Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 22.47m