BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes on 10th May 2008


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 13 Girls
100m Heats Heat 1
1 Sophie Matthews Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.9 Q
2 Tilly Deal Vale of Aylesbury AC 14.3 q
3 Sarah Ireland Vale of Aylesbury AC 14.8
4 Emma Roberts Beaconsfield High School 14.8
5 Sophie Hart Chiltern Harriers AC 14.9
6 Nicole Whitchurch Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15.0
7 Gabrielle Palmer Vale of Aylesbury AC 15.1
Heat 2
1 Alice Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14.2 Q
2 Chloe Lamport Vale of Aylesbury AC 14.7 q
3 Josslyn Stottor Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 14.8
4 Jessica Franks Chiltern Harriers AC 14.8
5 Rochelle Arulanandam Vale of Aylesbury AC 15.5
6 Sam Henderson Beaconsfield High School 15.6
7 Caroline Harris Butlers Court School 17.0
Heat 3
1 Olivia Caesar Beaconsfield High School 14.0 Q
2 Katy Hills Beaconsfield High School 14.4 q
3 Alice Devaney Bedford & County AC 14.9
4 Lucy Campbell Unattached 15.4
5 Donelle Arulanandam Vale of Aylesbury AC 16.1
6 Jasmine Fletcher Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16.6
100m Final 1 Olivia Caesar Beaconsfield High School 13.8
2 Sophie Matthews Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 14.0
3 Alice Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14.1
4 Tilly Deal Vale of Aylesbury AC 14.3
5 Chloe Lamport Vale of Aylesbury AC 14.6
6 Katy Hills Beaconsfield High School 14.7
200m 1 Alice Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28.6
2 Tilly Deal Vale of Aylesbury AC 29.4
3 Rebecca Croft Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 30.4
4 Alice Devaney Bedford & County AC 31.0
5 Sophie Hart Chiltern Harriers AC 31.6
6 Harriet Carter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32.2
7 Chloe Allen Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34.1
800m 1 Rebecca Croft Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2:28.2
2 Chloe Allen Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2:31.5
3 Jessica Franks Chiltern Harriers AC 2:39.4
4 Rachel McCann Vale of Aylesbury AC 2:43.1
5 Harriet Carter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:45.3
6 Marissa Robertson Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:49.1
7 Jemma Wenman Chiltern Harriers AC 2:49.1
8 Claudia McInerney Chiltern Harriers AC 2:52.8
9 Chloe Allen Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:01.6
10 Sophie Palmer Beaconsfield High School 3:03.3
11 Nicola Twinning Beaconsfield High School 3:04.0
1500m 1 Jasmine Finlay Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:04.6
2 Ellie Jones Chiltern Harriers AC 5:18.7
3 Connie Lewis Chiltern Harriers AC 5:23.2
4 Loren Keighley Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:25.5
5 Emily Bousfield Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:30.7
6 Rosalind Firth Chiltern Harriers AC 5:32.9
7 Alice Hassall Vale of Aylesbury AC 5:51.8
70m Hurdles 1 Jemma Wenman Chiltern Harriers AC 13.0
2 Nicole Whitchurch Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15.1
3 Caroline Harris Butlers Court School 15.5
4 Sian Drury Butlers Court School 17.2
High Jump 1 Marissa Robertson Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.30m
2 Lucy Campbell Unattached 1.25m
3 Sarah Ireland Vale of Aylesbury AC 1.15m
Long Jump 1 Alice Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.35m
2 Alice Devaney Bedford & County AC 4.08m
3 Marissa Robertson Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.83m
4 Lucy Campbell Unattached 3.69m
5 Nicola Whitchurch Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.67m
6 Jessica Franks Chiltern Harriers AC 3.48m
7 Jasmine Fletcher Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.47m
8 Alice Hassall Vale of Aylesbury AC 3.45m
9 Sophie Palmer Beaconsfield High School 3.26m
10 Chloe Allen Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.26m
11 Caroline Harris Butlers Court School 3.04m
Shot 1 Sophie Matthews Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6.63m
2 Josslyn Stottor Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 6.42m
Discus 1 Sam Henderson Beaconsfield High School 13.07m
Javelin 1 Josslyn Stottor Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 18.94m
2 Stephanie Clitheroe Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 17.16m
3 Katy Hills Beaconsfield High School 15.68m
4 Alice Hassall Vale of Aylesbury AC 14.28m
5 Emma Roberts Beaconsfield High School 13.13m
6 Sarah Ireland Vale of Aylesbury AC 11.55m
7 Sian Drury Butlers Court School 5.98m