BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes on 10th May 2008


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Senior Men
100m 1 Fahad Khan Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 11.5
2 Clint Grabs Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11.6
3 Andrew Hopkinson Sale Harriers 11.6
4 Andy Smith Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12.2
200m 1 Fahad Khan Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 23.1
2 Clint Grabs Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23.3
3 Daniel Barber Vale of Aylesbury AC 23.6
4 Andy Smith Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24.9
400m 1 Daniel Barber Vale of Aylesbury AC 51.5
2 Mark Fallaize Vale of Aylesbury AC 55.3
3 Ash Voralia Marshall Milton Keynes AC 57.2
800m 1 Gavin Wilcox Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1:55.2
2 Chris Hearn Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1:56.8
3 Matt Douglas Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1:57.3
4 Sam Bradley Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1:58.3
5 Darren Braybrook Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1:58.9
6 Mark Fallaize Vale of Aylesbury AC 1:59.4
7 Stephen Ratcliffe Newcastle (Staffs) AC 1:59.7
8 Steven Hutson Vale of Aylesbury AC 2:07.1
9 Neil Gosling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:44.5
1500m 1 Andy Whetstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:54.2
2 Paul Erwood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:54.7
3 Owain Jones Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4:01.3
4 Thomas Beedell Chiltern Harriers AC 4:09.6
5 Stuart Ellerby Chiltern Harriers AC 4:17.1
6 Dietmar Moritz Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:34.9
7 Ian Marmont Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4:48.6
8 Nick Washington Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:00.9
5000m 1 Philip Jones Unattached 19:57.1
2000m Steeplechase 1 Patrick Davoren Phoenix AC 6:21.3
2 Chris Hearn Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:23.7
Long Jump 1 Franklin Ocran Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6.42m
Triple Jump 1 Franklin Ocran Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.42m
Shot 1 Kieron Mason Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12.10m
2 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7.22m
Discus 1 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19.10m
Hammer 1 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15.96m
Javelin 1 Mervyn Luckwell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 68.29m