BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Wycombe Sports Centre, High Wycombe on 12th May 2007


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 17 Women
Posn No Name Club Time/Dist qQ CBP
100M - Heat 1 1 137 Lizzie Flint MMKAC 13.8 Q
Wind -5.8 2 155 Rebecca Richards WSE&H 14.0 Q
3 142 Charlotte Gray VOAAC 14.5 q
4 159 Yvette Tetteh WSE&H 14.7 q
5 174 Chelcie Wheatley VOAAC 14.9
6 150 Elizabeth Womack WPHAC 15.1
100M - Heat 2 1 141 Clarice Underwood CHILT 13.3 Q
Wind -5.2 2 152 Emma Davies WPHAC 14.3 Q
3 149 Rachael Russell VOAAC 14.7 q
4 167 Ellie Downes WPHAC 14.7 q
5 158 Jeni Taylor WSE&H 15.1
100M - Final 1 141 Clarice Underwood CHILT 13.06
Wind -3.9 2 137 Lizzie Flint MMKAC 13.52
3 155 Rebecca Richards WSE&H 13.99
4 152 Emma Davies WPHAC 14.02
5 142 Charlotte Gray VOAAC 14.26
6 167 Ellie Downes WPHAC 14.58
7 159 Yvette Tetteh WSE&H 14.62
8 149 Rachael Russell VOAAC 14.79
200 Metres 1 134 Cath Hawkes VOAAC 25.84
Wind -4.3 2 141 Clarice Underwood CHILT 27.25
3 137 Lizzie Flint MMKAC 27.62
4 152 Emma Davies WPHAC 27.99
5 174 Chelcie Wheatley VOAAC 30.05
6 158 Jeni Taylor WSE&H 30.82
300 Metres 1 144 Jo Hunter VOAAC 41.6
2 132 Sophie Wilkins MMKAC 42.6
3 151 Rebecca Jones WPHAC 45.4
4 170 Jessie Phippen BEAC 46.2
5 146 Eleanor Denny MMKAC 47.0
800 Metres 1 144 Jo Hunter VOAAC 2:19.34
2 132 Sophie Wilkins MMKAC 2:20.16
3 169 Louisa Lingley WSE&H 2:26.85
4 163 Alice Barraclough CHILT 2:38.54
5 168 Lauren Rutter WPHAC 2:43.84
6 162 Dymphna Murphy CHILT 2:59.18
1500 Metres 1 140 Catherine Appleby VOAAC 5:07.86
2 143 Rachel Card VOAAC 5:08.89
3 153 Helen Spooner WSE&H 5:12.13
3000 Metres 1 148 Lucy Millett MMKAC 12:21.1
80M Hurdles 1 139 Catherine Hall-Jones WSE&H 12.50
Wind -4.2 2 159 Yvette Totteh WSE&H 14.64
3 146 Eleanor Denny MMKAC 14.69
300M Hurdles 1 151 Rebecca Jones WPHAC 49.6
2 148 Lucy Millett MMKAC 53.0
3 158 Jeni Taylor WSE&H 53.5
High Jump 1 175 Laura Forth VOAAC 1.45m
2 160 Anna Stansbury DCHS 1.40m
Pole Vault 1 157 Hannah Matthews WPHAC 2.40m
2 150 Elizabeth Womack WPHAC 1.80m
3 167 Ellie Downs WPHAC 1.80m
Long Jump 1 132 Sophie Wilkins MMKAC 5.19m
2 164 Rosie Minikin WSE&H 4.86m
3 143 Rachel Card VOAAC 4.20m
4 159 Yvette Tetteh WSE&H 4.19m
5 150 Elizabeth Womack WPHAC 3.98m
Triple Jump 1 135 Ria Bell VOAAC 9.98m
2 141 Clarice Underwood CHILT 9.48m
Shot 1 165 Karoline Healy WSE&H 7.43m
Discus 1 147 Lianna Brook MMKAC 24.77m
2 166 Claire Asquith WYCHS 22.00m
3 161 Helen Majek DCHS 21.93m
4 160 Anna Stansbury DCHS 20.85m
5 133 Gemma Garland WPHAC 20.82m
6 165 Karoline Healy WSE&H 17.24m
Hammer 1 154 Sadie Watts MMKAC 44.75m CBP
2 165 Karoline Healy WSE&H 22.24m
3 172 Naomi Graham BEAC 16.94m
4 145 Hazel Lawrence MMKAC 13.80m
Javelin 1 154 Sadie Watts MMKAC 38.60m
2 155 Rebecca Richards WSE&H 28.93m