BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Wycombe Sports Centre, High Wycombe on 12th May 2007


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 15 Girls
Posn No Name Club Time/Dist qQ CBP
100M - Heat 1 1 53 Sarah Short VOAAC 14.1 Q
Wind -5.7 2 111 Chauntelle Stafford MMKAC 14.4 q
3 59 Jessica White CHILT 14.8
4 79 Rebecca Hardy MMKAC 15.0
100M - Heat 2 1 124 Annette Dean WPHAC 14.2 Q
Wind -3.1 2 66 Alicia Noble WSE&H 14.6 q
3 54 Lucinda Callow MMKAC 15.0
4 83 Shernay Glasgow CHILT 15.0
5 99 Charis Horn WSE&H 15.2
100M - Heat 3 1 110 Chloe Mays WSE&H 14.0 Q
Wind -5.4 2 94 Alice Rogers WPHAC 14.0 q
3 72 Maria Nikodemova CHILT 14.8
4 55 Sophie East CHILT 15.3
5 85 Fiona Rogers WPHAC 15.4
100M - FINAL 1 110 Chloe Mays WSE&H 13.55
2 94 Alice Rogers WPHAC 13.74
3 53 Sarah Short VOAAC 13.81
4 124 Annette Dean WPHAC 14.18
5 111 Chauntelle Stafford MMKAC 14.18
6 66 Alicia Noble WSE&H 14.57
200M - Heat 1 1 53 Sarah Short VOAAC 27.43 Q
Wind -4.9 2 64 Sian Huxtable WPHAC 27.94 Q
3 123 Lucy Brady MMKAC 29.70 q
4 85 Fiona Rogers WPHAC 30.09
200M - Heat 2 1 110 Chloe Mays WSE&H 27.43 Q
Wind -3.1 2 72 Maria Nikodemova CHILT 29.6 Q
3 54 Lucinda Callow MMKAC 29.8 q
4 109 Ashling Coakley-Burns WSE&H 29.9
5 67 Rebecca Cooper CHILT 30.3
200M FINAL 1 110 Chloe Mays WSE&H 27.17
Wind -1.8 2 53 Sarah Short VOAAC 27.61
3 64 Sian Huxtable WPHAC 28.69
4 72 Maria Nikodemova CHILT 29.23
5 123 Lucy Brady MMKAC 29.51
6 54 Lucinda Callow MMKAC 29.59
800M - HEAT 1 1 86 Leah Barrow WSE&H 2:28.3 Q
2 56 Lauren Wye WSE&H 2:31.2 Q
3 108 Joanna Livesey MMKAC 2:35.6 q
4 96 Alice Freeman WPHAC 2:43.5 q
5 61 Devon Byrne MMKAC 2:44.2
6 117 Tara Lacey BEAC 2:47.2
7 77 Alex Loose VOAAC 2:47.7
8 120 Eleanor Gillam BEAC 3:01.3
800M - HEAT 2 1 60 Melanie Wood MMKAC 2:21.2 Q
2 88 Jordanna Wetenhall WPHAC 2:37.0 Q
3 106 Eloise Loach CHILT 2:52.7
4 121 Alexandra Wiseman BEAC 3:02.6
5 76 Hayley Boden WPHAC 3:03.7
6 116 Leah Cohen BEAC 3:26.6
800M - FINAL 1 60 Melanie Wood MMKAC 2:19.60
2 86 Leah Barrow WSE&H 2:23.99
3 56 Lauren Wye WSE&H 2:27.88
4 108 Joanna Livesey MMKAC 2:30.23
5 96 Alice Freeman WPHAC 2:37.69
1500 Metres 1 69 Pippa Woolven WPHAC 5:08.99
2 95 Immy Hillier WPHAC 5:12.58
3 98 Jessica Sweeney MMKAC 5:22.95
4 107 Jenny Hayward CHILT 5:31.74
5 74 Anna Madry VOAAC 5:34.76
6 57 Maryse Haynes WSE&H 5:43.72
7 119 Heidi Tyler BEAC 5:44.43
8 81 Lauren Wood MMKAC 5:44.68
75M H - Heat 1 1 78 Sarah Dyson VOAAC 12.57 Q
Wind -1.9 2 64 Sian Huxtable WPHAC 12.81 Q
3 93 Amy Leigh-Quine WSE&H 13.09 q
4 84 Harriet Hillson WSE&H 13.40 q
5 70 Emma English WSE&H 13.65
75M H - Heat 2 1 114 Antonia George BEAC 14.08 Q
Wind -1.8 2 115 Elsa Walsh BEAC 14.36 Q
3 82 Jessica Balderston MMKAC 14.89
4 92 Laura Loveridge MMKAC 15.30
5 71 Georgia Damery WPHAC 17.71
75M H - Final 1 78 Sarah Dyson VOAAC 12.61
Wind -1.8 2 64 Sian Huxtable WPHAC 12.85
3 84 Harriet Hillson WSE&H 12.98
4 93 Amy Leigh-Quine WSE&H 12.99
5 114 Antonia George BEAC 13.25
6 115 Elsa Walsh BEAC 14.32
High Jump 1 70 Emma English WSE&H 1.45m
2 51 Sophie Lee D&TAC 1.40m
3 102 Taylor Parrott VOAAC 1.40m
4 88 Jordanna Wetenhall WPHAC 1.35m
5 116 Leah Cohen BEAC 1.30m
6 62 Zoe Rogers MMKAC 1.30m
7 121 Alexandra Wiseman BEAC 1.25m
8 71 Georgia Damery WPHAC 1.25m
Pole Vault 1 87 Isobel Garrett WPHAC 2.40m = CBP
Long Jump 1 64 Sian Huxtable WPHAC 4.58m
2 78 Sarah Dyson VOAAC 4.48m
3 84 Harriet Hillson WSE&H 4.44m
4 88 Jordanna Wetenhall WPHAC 4.26m
5 123 Lucy Brady MMKAC 4.23m
6 102 Taylor Parrott VOAAC 4.19m
7 62 Zoe Rogers MMKAC 4.12m
8 83 Shernay Glasgow CHILT 4.10m
9 109 Ashling Coakley-Burns WSE&H 3.98m
10 99 Charis Horn WSE&H 3.96m
Shot 1 112 Lauren Williams BEAC 9.20m
2 52 Zoe Magnall VOAAC 8.57m
3 61 Devon Byrne MMKAC 8.32m
4 75 Jennifer Yoxall WSE&H 8.06m
5 63 Rhiannon Lockwood CHILT 7.10m
6 79 Rebecca Hardy MMKAC 7.01m
7 62 Zoe Rogers MMKAC 6.73m
8 100 Faiza Amin WSE&H 5.95m
Discus 1 90 Stevie Watts MMKAC 23.28m
2 52 Zoe Magnall VOAAC 23.19m
3 103 Alyssa Stansbury DCHS 21.32m
4 61 Devon Byrne MMKAC 21.27m
5 93 Amy Leigh-Quine WSE&H 19.22m
6 62 Rhiannon Lockwood CHILT 18.95m
7 115 Elsa Walsh BEAC 18.33m
Hammer 1 63 Rhiannon Lockwood CHILT 21.22m
Javelin 1 113 Helen Farmer BEAC 24.80m
2 75 Jennifer Yoxall WSE&H 20.57m
3 52 Zoe Magnall VOAAC 19.99m
4 104 Claudia Rouse U/A 19.48m
5 90 Stevie Watts MMKAC 19.03m
6 92 Laura Loveridge MMKAC 14.29m
7 82 Jessica Balderston MMKAC 13.05m
8 54 Lucinda Callow MMKAC 11.00m