BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Wycombe Sports Centre, High Wycombe on 12th May 2007


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 15 Boys
Posn No Name Club Time/Dist qQ CBP
100 Metres 1 309 Lewis Phillips WSE&H 12.9
Wind -4.0 2 282 Ross Wilson CHILT 13.6
3 297 Zak Underwood CHILT 14.6
4 292 Alex Imre WPHAC 15.5
5 302 Peter Quinnell WSE&H 15.8
200 Metres 1 301 Oscar Thomas WPHAC 25.49
2 291 Timothy Christie BRACK 26.10
3 299 Luke Croucher WPHAC 27.15
4 320 Daniel Bryson MMKAC 27.53
5 297 Zak Underwood CHILT 28.57
6 302 Peter Quinnell WSE&H 32.09
400 Metres - Heat 1 1 291 Timothy Christie BRACK 58.01 Q
2 299 Luke Croucher WPHAC 59.23 Q
3 286 Ross Meikleham MMKAC 59.63 q
4 319 Jack Benson VOAAC 62.12 q
400 Metres - Heat 2 1 320 Daniel Bryson MMKAC 62.32 Q
2 296 Scott Pulley WPHAC 63.05 Q
3 288 Ryan Burling MMKAC 68.42
400 Metres - Final 1 291 Timothy Christie BRACK 58.55
2 299 Luke Croucher WPHAC 59.12
3 286 Ross Meikleham MMKAC 59.75
4 319 Jack Benson VOAAC 62.73
5 296 Scott Pulley WPHAC 63.39
6 320 Daniel Bryson MMKAC 63.75
800 Metres 1 281 Peter Devaney BED&C 2:08.41
2 305 Robert Smith CHILT 2:17.08
3 294 Daniel Loach CHILT 2:18.85
4 296 Scott Pulley WPHAC 2:21.68
5 288 Ryan Burling MMKAC 2:24.24
6 307 Michael Palfreeman CHILT 2:30.49
7 304 Oliver Church CHILT 2:35.3 Manual
8 308 Howard Mears CHILT 2:42.01
9 310 Peter Kay AGS 2:48.57
10 317 Edgar Aperghis CHILT 2:49.73
1500 Metres 1 306 Alex Watson CHILT 4:40.15
2 285 Aidan Brace WPHAC 4:43.85
3 289 James Bennington WSE&H 4:44.85
4 284 Sonny Harvey CHILT 4:56.35
5 292 Alex Imre WPHAC 5:03.79
6 314 Ben Kelsey AGS 5:09.04
7 298 Matthew Malcolm MMKAC 5:41.35
80M Hurdles 1 290 Nathan Key WSE&H 13.34
Wind -2.9
High Jump 1 280 Lee Elliott VOAAC 1.60m
Long Jump 1 301 Oscar Thomas WPHAC 5.30m
2 279 Ashley Gadsden VOAAC 4.65m
3 300 Matthew Shouler MMKAC 4.50m
4 297 Zak Underwood CHILT 4.49m
5 286 Ross Meikleham MMKAC 4.44m
Shot 1 318 Sam Ridgway VOAAC 8.83m
Discus 1 303 Sam Taylor-Outridge MMKAC 32.75m
2 318 Sam Ridgway VOAAC 31.61m
3 319 Jack Benson VOAAC 29.78m
4 287 Ray Burling MMKAC 28.23m
5 316 Alex Elmes AGS 22.95m
6 293 Faisal Khan WPHAC 19.51m
Hammer 1 303 Sam Taylor-Outridge MMKAC 41.10m CBP
2 318 Sam Ridgway VOAAC 26.18m
3 287 Ray Burling MMKAC 25.74m
Javelin 1 303 Sam Taylor-Outridge MMKAC 41.71m
2 319 Jack Benson VOAAC 30.96m
3 293 Faisal Khan WPHAC 17.30m