BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Wycombe Sports Centre, High Wycombe on 12th May 2007


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 13 Girls
Posn No Name Club Time/Dist qQ CBP
100M - Heat 1 1 5 Elizabeth Read MMKAC 15.2 Q
wind -5.4 2 39 Isla Thomas BEAC 15.3 q
3 26 Stephanie Clitheroe WSE&H 15.3 q
4 21 Alice Devaney BED&C 15.4 q
5 2 Alice Ritchie MMKAC 15.7
100M - Heat 2 1 6 Jade Leggett MMKAC 15.7 Q
wind -4.5 2 28 Sophie Hart CHILT 16.1
3 16 Rochelle Arulanandam VOAAC 16.3
4 23 Ellie Michael WYCHS 16.4
5 43 Hannah Rooney BEAC 17.3
100M - Heat 3 1 20 Tasha Cornwell VOAAC 15.5 Q
wind -5.4 2 4 Alice Nicholls MMKAC 15.5
3 24 Bethany Preston WYCHS 15.9
4 7 Hannah Welsh VOAAC 16.6
100M - FINAL 1 20 Tasha Cornwell VOAAC 15.06
wind -5.4 2 26 Stephanie Clitheroe WSE&H 15.09
3 39 Isla Thomas BEAC 15.30
4 5 Elizabeth Read MMKAC 15.42
5 21 Alice Devaney BED&C 15.73
6 6 Jade Leggett MMKAC 16.45
200M - Final 1 5 Elizabeth Read MMKAC 30.48
wind - 2.8 2 4 Alice Nicholls MMKAC 30.60
3 25 Emma Croft BEAC 31.50
4 6 Jade Leggett MMKAC 31.89
5 41 Erin Wainwright BEAC 31.91
6 28 Sophie Hart CHILT 31.93
800 Metres 1 19 Charlie Cornwell VOAAC 2:39.3
2 25 Emma Croft BEAC 2:41.2
3 22 Gemma Childs MMKAC 2:46.0
4 33 Marissa Robertson WPHAC 2:47.2
5 34 Katherine Shaw DCHS 2:50.6
6 14 Katie Royals CHILT 2:51.7
7 42 Ella Tucker BEAC 2:55.9
8 29 Loren Keighley MMKAC 2:58.0
9 15 Anne Imre WPHAC 2:59.4
10 30 Sarah Huckin VOAAC 3:03.7
1500 Metres 1 8 Jasmine Finlay MMKAC 5:19.78
2 27 Katy Partington VOAAC 5:28.28
3 17 Anna Dwyer VOAAC 5:39.99
4 10 Emily Bousfield MMKAC 5:40.59
70M H - Final 1 26 Stephanie Clitheroe WSE&H 12.43
2 2 Alice Ritchie MMKAC 13.53
3 32 Hazel Sutton WPHAC 15.11
4 37 Polly Rouse BEAC 15.14
5 10 Emily Bousfield MMKAC 16.18
High Jump 1 34 Katherine Shaw DCHS 1.32m
2 37 Polly Rouse BEAC 1.15m
Long Jump 1 21 Alice Devaney BED&C 3.91m
2 24 Bethany Preston WYCHS 3.73m
3 5 Elizabeth Read MMKAC 3.70m
4 33 Marissa Robertson WPHAC 3.62m
5 35 Josie Howson BEAC 3.54m
6 43 Hannah Rooney BEAC 3.47m
7 18 Sophie Card VOAAC 3.43m
8 30 Sarah Huckin VOAAC 3.24m
9 29 Loren Keighley MMKAC 3.20m
10 10 Emily Bousfield MMKAC 3.19m
11 31 Kayleigh Presswell MMKAC 3.15m
Shot 1 1 Charlotte Magnall VOAAC 7.13m
2 9 Angharad Lockwood CHILT 5.24m
Discus 1 1 Charlotte Magnall VOAAC 23.26m
2 31 Kayleigh Presswell MMKAC 20.04m
3 9 Angharad Lockwood CHILT 13.35m
Javelin 1 26 Stephanie Clitheroe WSE&H 19.07m
2 31 Kayleigh Presswell MMKAC 15.16m
3 36 Laura Murray BEAC 14.37m