BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes 13th May 2006


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 15 Girls
Posn No Name Club Time/Dist qQ CBP
100M - Heat 1 1 79 Clarice Underwood CHILT 12.7 Q
w+3.1 2 119 Annette Dean WPH 13.5 Q
3 100 Charlotte Gray VoA 13.7 q
4 110 Chioc Mays WSEH 13.8
5 111 Alicia Noble WSEH 13.9
6 101 Alessandria Jannetta VoA 13.9
7 128 Elizabeth Womack WPH 14.2
8 120 Eleanor Downs WPH 14.2
100M - Heat 2 1 118 Emma Davies WPH 13.3 Q
w+2.3 2 114 Pascale Waterson WSEH 14.1 Q
3 109 Harriet Hillson WSEH 14.1
4 116 Emma Anstead WPH 14.1
5 96 Rebecca Benjamin VoA 14.4
6 52 Laura Babb BEAC 14.5
7 80 Jessica White CHILT 14.7
100M - Heat 3 1 51 Sarah Short AYLS 13.6 Q
w+3.9 2 125 Sian Huxtable WPH 13.8 Q
3 98 Sarah Dyson VoA 14.1
4 112 Rebecca Richards WSEH 14.3
5 85 Sarah Howkins MMil K 14.7
6 54 Zara Dempsey-Brench BEAC 16.1
100M - FINAL 1 79 Clarice Underwood CHILT 12.8
w+1.0 2 118 Emma Davies WPH 13.2
3 119 Annette Dean WPH 13.4
4 51 Sarah Short AYLS 13.4
5 100 Charlotte Gray VoA 13.7
6 114 Pascale Waterson WSEH 13.8
7 125 Sian Huxtable WPH 14.1
200M - Heat 1 1 79 Clarice Underwood CHILT 27.7 Q
w+0.5 2 119 Annette Dean WPH 28.0 q
3 110 Chloe Mays WSEH 28.1 q
4 100 Charlotte Gray VoA 28.6
5 106 Codie Fuller WSEH 29.4
200M - Heat 2 1 118 Emma Davies WPH 27.0 Q
w+1.3 2 104 Leah Barrow WSEH 27.9 q
3 116 Emma Anstead WPH 29.3
4 96 Rebecca Benjamin VoA 29.9
5 72 Katie Darvell CHILT 30.4
200M - Heat 3 1 51 Sarah Short AYLS 27.8 Q
w-0.3 2 93 Victoria Pope MMil K 28.3
3 126 Rebecca Jones WPH 29.7
3 83 Shannon Hayes MMil K 30.8
200M FINAL 1 79 Clarice Underwood CHILT 27.4
w-1.7 2 118 Emma Davies WPH 27.5
3 51 Sarah Short AYLS 27.9
4 119 Annette Dean WPH 28.3
5 104 Leah Barrow WSEH 28.3
6 110 Chloe Mays WSEH 28.5
800M 1 76 Bex Myers CHILT 2:23.3
2 106 Codie Fuller WSEH 2:29.7
3 123 Hannah Groom WPH 2:30.5
4 66 Lauren Rutter BEAC 2:31.6
5 89 Jo Livesey MMil K 2:33.2
6 74 Rachel Griffiths CHILT 2:38.7
7 104 Leah Barrow WSEH 2:41.1
8 87 Leve Johnston MMil K 2:45.6
9 83 Shannon Hayes MMil K 2:49.0
10 59 Tara Lacey BEAC 2:49.7
11 484 Alyssa Stansbury DCHS 2:52.2
12 53 Leah Cohen BEAC 2:56.0
1500 Metres 1 90 Lucy Millett MMil K 5:07.6
2 82 Harriet Giddins MMil K 5:08.3
3 129 Phillippa Woodven WPH 5:11.4
4 91 Coral Mortimer MMil K 5:21.8
5 117 Georgina Corkett WPH 5:22.3
6 92 Abbie Oxtaby MMil K 5:31.7
7 71 Frances Jankowiak BICE 5:37.2
8 62 Hannah Radvan BEAC 5:38.0
75M H - Heat 1 1 107 Catherine Hall-Jones WSEH 12.0 Q
w+1.7 2 69 Elsa Walsh BEAC 14.2 Q
3 105 Ashling Coakley-Burns WSEH 15.4
4 92 Abbie Oxtaby MMil K 18.3
75M H - Heat 2 1 98 Sarah Dyson VoA 12.9 Q
w+1.3 2 125 Sian Huxtable WPH 13.2 Q
3 68 Jo Trendell BEAC 13.4 q
4 109 Harriet Hillson WSEH 13.6 q
75M H - Final 1 107 Catherine Hall-Jones WSEH 12.1
2 98 Sarah Dyson VoA 13.3
3 125 Sian Huxtable WPH 13.6
4 68 Jo Trendell BEAC 13.9
5 109 Harriet Hillson WSEH 14.2
6 69 Elsa Walsh BEAC 14.5
High Jump 1 103 Taylor Parrot VoA 1.40
2 99 Laura Forth VoA 1.40
3 485 Anna Stansbury DCHS 1.35
4 109 Harriet Hillson WSEH 1.30
5 69 Elsa Walsh BEAC 1.30
=6 60 Gemma McCarthy BEAC 1.25
=6 59 Tara Lacey BEAC 1.25
8 57 Claire Hadfield BEAC 1.25
9 53 Leah Cohen BEAC 1.20
Pole Vault 1 122 Isobel Garrett WPH 2.30
2 127 Hannah Matthews WPH 2.20
Long Jump 1 125 Sian Huxtable WPH 4.48
2 79 Clarice Underwood CHILT 4.45
3 97 Megan Cooke VoA 4.30
4 128 Elizabeth Womack WPH 4.12
5 114 Pascale Waterson WSEH 4.09
6 98 Sarah Dyson VoA 4.01
7 103 Taylor Parrot VoA 3.99
8 87 Levi Johnston MMil K 3.98
9 68 Jo Trendell BEAC 3.96
10 83 Shannon Hayes MMil K 3.96
11 106 Codie Fuller WSEH 3.95
12 117 Georgina Corkett WPH 3.93
13 120 Eleanor Downs WPH 3.93
14 57 Claire Hadfield BEAC 3.79
15 96 Rebecca Benjamin VoA 3.71
16 110 Chioc Mays WSEH 3.70
17 104 Leah Barrow WSEH 3.60
18 111 Alicia Noble WSEH 3.41
19 85 Sarah Howkins MMil K 3.31
20 92 Abbie Oxtaby MMil K 3.25
Shot 1 70 Lauren Williams BEAC 8.12
2 77 Natasha Spreadborough CHILT 7.54
3 108 Karoline Healy WSEH 7.44
4 115 Jennifer Yoxall WSEH 7.28
5 102 ZoŽ Magnall VoA 6.85
6 122 Isobel Garrett WPH 6.24
Discus 1 121 Gemma Garland WPH 21.74
2 485 Anna Stansbury DCHS 20.15
3 69 Elsa Walsh BEAC 20.02
4 102 ZoŽ Magnall VoA 19.58
5 484 Alyssa Stansbury DCHS 19.53
6 53 Leah Cohen BEAC 15.73
7 86 Rianna Hoyte MMil K 11.21
8 88 Hazel Lawrence MMil K 11.03
Hammer 1 108 Karoline Healy WSEH 24.56
2 121 Gemma Garland WPH 21.85
3 56 Naomi Graham BEAC 21.13
4 88 Hazel Lawrence MMil K 14.24
Javelin 1 115 Jennifer Yoxall WSEH 20.24
2 55 Helen Farmer BEAC 20.15
3 108 Karoline Healy WSEH 16.99
4 102 ZoŽ Magnall VoA 16.10
5 122 Isobel Garrett WPH 15.24