BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes 14th May 2005


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 20 Men
Posn No Name Club Time/Dist qQ CBP
100M 1 341 Craig Pickering Mil K 11.1
(wind -5.6) 2 343 Greg Rutherford Mil K 11.2
3 334 Fahad Khan WSEH 11.7
4 418 Jermaine Blake VoA 11.8
5 333 Craig Johnson WSEH 12.3
6 317 Daniel Barber VoA 12.5
7 320 Julien Burdin Chilt 12.9
200M - Heat 1 1 322 Adam Butler WSEH 22.9 Q
(wind -2.6) 2 406 Dan Calvert Stowe 25.0 Q
3 331 Matthew George VoA 25.6
200M - Heat 2 1 334 Fahad Khan WSEH 22.8 Q
(wind -1.9) 2 341 Craig Pickering Mil K 22.9 Q
3 352 Lawrie Wilkinson Mil K 23.3 q
4 418 Jermaine Blake VoA 23.7 q
200M - FINAL 1 341 Craig Pickering Mil K 22.2 CBP
(wind -2.4) 2 334 Fahad Khan WSEH 22.4
3 322 Adam Butler WSEH 22.8
4 352 Lawrie Wilkinson Mil K 23.5
400 Metres 1 321 Robert Bushrod WPH 52.6
2 317 Daniel Barber VoA 52.6
3 319 Sam Bradley Mil K 54.1
4 325 Tim De Vletter DCGS 55.5
800 Metres 1 350 Andrew Whetstone Mil K 2.03.4
2 326 Fabian Downs Chilt 2.03.6
3 319 Sam Bradley Mil K 2.04.0
4 323 Tom Comerford Mil K 2.04.1
5 330 Mark Fallaize VoA 2.05.4
6 336 Phil Macey Mil K 2.06.3
7 346 Ross Threlfall Mil K 2.09.2
8 332 Tim Henshaw WPH 2.11.0
9 329 Stuart Ellison Mil K 2.18.3
1500 Metres 1 350 Andrew Whetstone Mil K 4.17.9
2 351 Gavin Wilcox Mil K 4.18.5
3 316 Matt Baker Mil K 4.27.8
4 315 Mark Baines VoA 4.33.4
110M Hurdles 1 345 Lee Shears VoA 16.0 CBP
(wind -3.2) 2 327 Chris Duck Mil K 16.8
3 331 Matthew George VoA 17.1
400M - Hurdles 1 321 Robert Bushrod WPH 59.4
2 318 David Blackman WSEH 62.9
2000M S/Chase 1 350 Andrew Whetstone Mil K 6.23.5 CBP
2 351 Gavin Wilcox Mil K 6.32.1
3 323 Tom Comerford Mil K 6.41.5
4 346 Ross Threlfall Mil K 7.10.9
High Jump 1 352 Lawrie Wilkinson Mil K 1.80
2 347 Ian Turton WPH 1.80
3 408 Will Blackham Stowe 1.70
4 331 Matthew George VoA 1.65
5 406 Dan Calvert Stowe 1.45
Pole Vault 1 324 Neil Cottrell WPH 3.80
2 335 Lee Leach Mil K 2.80
Long Jump 1 343 Greg Rutherford Mil K 7.99 CBP
(wind +3.7)
Triple Jump 1 355 Andrew Bell Mil K 13.79
Shot 1 338 Kieron McConnell Mil K 12.84 CBP
2 331 Matthew George VoA 11.92
3 410 Tom Cleary Stowe 10.28
4 411 Stuart Coughlan Stowe 9.89
Discus 1 338 Kieron McConnell Mil K 45.95 CBP
2 331 Matthew George VoA 33.68
Javelin 1 331 Matthew George VoA 43.59
2 342 Chris Record WSEH 40.92
3 409 Mark Stormont Stowe 40.29
4 318 David Blackman WSEH 40.00
Hammer 1 347 Ian Turton WPH 45.54
2 338 Kieron McConnell Mil K 44.12