BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes 14th May 2005


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 17 Women
Posn No Name Club Time/Dist qQ CBP
100M - Heat 1 1 132 Joey Duck Mil K 12.3 Q
(wind -2.8) 2 135 Habee Folami Mil K 13.0 Q
3 145 Katryna Hardcastle Mil K 13.4 q
4 136 Heather Forde WPH 13.7 q
5 127 Danielle Bloomfield VoA 14.4 q
100M - Heat 2 1 154 Erin Ruxton DCHS 13.6 Q
(wind -0.7) 2 147 Tori Jordan DCHS 14.0 Q
3 149 Jessica Rabone VoA 15.0 q
4 151 Laura Rimmer VoA 15.0
100M - FINAL 1 132 Joey Duck Mil K 12.2
(wind -2.7) 2 135 Habee Folami Mil K 12.7
3 145 Katryna Hardcastle Mil K 13.2
4 154 Erin Ruxton DCHS 13.6
5 136 Heather Forde WPH 13.8
6 127 Danielle Bloomfield VoA 14.5
7 147 Tori Jordan DCHS 14.6
200M - Heat 1 1 132 Joey Duck Mil K 25.2 Q
(wind -1.9) 2 135 Habee Folami Mil K 26.0 Q
3 127 Danielle Bloomfield VoA 29.1 q
4 133 Lauren Fallaize VoA 29.3 q
200M - Heat 2 1 161 Bethan Williams VoA 28.0 Q
(wind -1.5) 2 136 Heather Forde WPH 29.4 Q
3 151 Laura Rimmer VoA 30.0
200M - FINAL 1 132 Joey Duck Mil K 24.4 CBP
(wind -2.7) 2 135 Habee Folami Mil K 25.1
3 161 Bethan Williams VoA 26.8
4 127 Danielle Bloomfield VoA 28.6
5 136 Heather Forde WPH 29.2
300 Metres 1 161 Bethan Williams VoA 42.1
2 143 Nicole Griffiths D&T 43.5
3 133 Lauren Fallaize VoA 43.6
800 Metres 1 157 Tanya Taylor Mil K 2.22.0
2 126 Melissa Bennington WSEH 2.24.1
3 155 Laurelle Stephens Mil K 2.24.6
4 140 Cydnie Gaspar Mil K 2.29.5
138 Vicki Fouhy DCHS dsq
1500 Metres 1 157 Tanya Taylor Mil K 4.56.1
2 128 Louise Card VoA 5.03.1
3 140 Cydnie Gaspar Mil K 5.11.3
4 153 Lucy Rogers WPH 5.16.7
80M Hurdles 1 160 Emerald Willett WSEH 13.2
(wind -3.4) 2 159 Chloe Whalley Mil K 13.8
3 139 Lois Gardner Mil K 15.8
4 124 Anna Abbot BeacHS 16.2
300M Hurdles 1 148 Nicola McSweeney Mil K 49.0
2 140 Cydnie Gaspar Mil K 49.5
High Jump 1 137 Kathryn Forth VoA 1.55
2 146 Frances Hodgins VoA 1.55
3 144 Alice Groom WPH 1.50
4 160 Emerald Willett WSEH 1.50
5 152 Helen Robertson DCHS 1.45
6 147 Tori Jordan DCHS 1.30
Pole Vault 1 131 Sam Darvell WPH 2.00
Long Jump 1 145 Katryna Hardcastle Mil K 5.10
2 146 Frances Hodgins VoA 4.67
3 156 Emma Swerling DCHS 4.67
4 124 Anna Abbot BeacHS 4.60
5 138 Vicki Fouhy DCHS 4.52
6 149 Jessica Rabone VoA 4.51
7 417 Anastasia Nikolajeva Mil K 4.05
8 134 Vicky Fallow Mil K 3.71
Triple Jump 1 154 Erin Ruxton DCHS 10.76 CBP
2 145 Katryna Hardcastle Mil K 9.44
3 134 Vicky Fallow Mil K 9.11
4 142 Jessica Good VoA 8.29
Shot 1 148 Nicola McSweeney Mil K 10.62
2 136 Heather Forde WPH 8.62
3 130 Charlotte Cockle DCHS 6.21
Discus 1 154 Erin Ruxton DCHS 29.31
2 159 Chloe Whalley Mil K 23.58
3 130 Charlotte Cockle DCHS 17.91
4 128 Louise Card VoA 17.75
5 156 Emma Swerling DCHS 15.79
Javelin 1 148 Nicola McSweeney Mil K 28.55
2 159 Chloe Whalley Mil K 25.94
3 416 Monika Jurcic Mil K 22.79
4 129 Lucy Carter BeacHS 19.85
5 125 Claire Bartholomew BeacHS 19.67