BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes 14th May 2005


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 17 Men
Posn No Name Club Time/Dist qQ CBP
100 Metres 1 305 Elliot Smith WPH 12.1
(wind -1.2) 2 294 Daniel James WSEH 12.4
3 395 Edd Dabney Stowe 12.9
4 396 Stephen Pearcy Stowe 13.4
200 Metres 1 294 Daniel James WSEH 24.7
(wind -2.7) 2 308 Kurtis Stone WPH 25.8
400M - Heat 1 1 289 Chris Clarke Mil K 50.6 Q
2 285 Dwayne Blake WSEH 53.3 Q
3 287 James Brinkworth WPH 54.4 q
4 397 Tristan Hirst Stowe 57.6
5 282 Ben Baker WPH 61.4
400M - Heat 2 1 296 Will Lambourne Mil K 54.2 Q
2 284 Tom Best WPH 55.5 Q
3 292 Luke Gordon WPH 56.2 q
4 308 Kurtis Stone WPH 56.8
5 290 Jack Comerford Mil K 58.4
6 291 Oliver Girdler WPH 58.8
400M - FINAL 1 289 Chris Clarke Mil K 49.6
2 296 Will Lambourne Mil K 50.9
3 285 Dwayne Blake WSEH 52.6
4 287 James Brinkworth WPH 53.3
5 284 Tom Best WPH 55.4
800 Metres 1 283 Matthew Bennett Chilt 2.06.9
2 314 Matthew Young Mil K 2.07.1
3 399 Sam Hunter Stowe 2.14.2
4 291 Oliver Girdler WPH 2.14.5
5 312 Leigh Whitten Mil K 2.14.9
6 303 Jack Rooney Mil K 2.15.3
7 282 Ben Baker WPH 2.20.4
8 293 Jack Hillier WPH 2.23.5
9 304 Neil Sigllechner Mil K 2.44.1
1500 Metres 1 283 Matthew Bennett Chilt 4.31.8
2 314 Matthew Young Mil K 4.37.1
3 303 Jack Rooney Mil K 4.42.4
4 400 Joshua Hunter Stowe 5.01.3
3000 Metres 1 295 Adam Johnson VoA 9.43.5
3 301 Lewis Riseley WPH 10.14.7
2 307 Andy Stockbridge Mil K 10.23.2
100M Hurdles 1 300 Rob Record WSEH 16.6
(wind -2.3)
400M Hurdles 1 290 Jack Comerford Mil K 74.0
High Jump 1 397 Tristan Hirst Stowe 1.75
Long Jump 1 286 Andrew Bleakley VoA 5.84
Shot 1 296 Will Lambourne Mil K 11.82
2 395 Edd Dabney Stowe 11.39
3 313 Elliot Winch WSEH 10.80
4 309 Carl Summerfield WPH 9.92
5 297 Iain Lawrence Mil K 8.53
Discus 1 296 Will Lambourne Mil K 29.16
2 280 Kieron Ali Mil K 28.84
3 297 Iain Lawrence Mil K 26.16
4 309 Carl Summerfield WPH 25.95
5 313 Elliot Winch WSEH 24.86
Hammer 1 311 Matthew Warren Unatt 42.84
2 309 Carl Summerfield WPH 36.65
3 280 Kieron Ali Mil K 30.46
4 297 Iain Lawrence Mil K 27.32
Javelin 1 288 David Bushrod WPH 42.57
2 279 James Airey WSEH 30.51