BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes 14th May 2005


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 15 Boys
Posn No Name Club Time/Dist qQ CBP
100 Metres 1 249 Harvey Jones VoA 13.0
(wind -4.8) 2 269 Christopher Smith VoA 13.7
3 274 Daniel Todd Mil K 14.1
4 261 Tom Muller WPH 14.7
200 Metres 1 249 Harvey Jones VoA 25.7
(wind -3.0) 2 274 Daniel Todd Mil K 27.4
3 269 Christopher Smith VoA 27.6
4 253 Matthew Lambourne Mil K 27.9
400M 1 275 Owain Williams WPH 56.7
2 268 Adam Smith Mil K 59.2
3 384 Elliott Sharp Mil K 64.3
4 271 Allan Stewart Chilt 65.1
5 248 Graeme Houston WPH 69.1
6 238 Adam Balderston Mil K 71.5
800 Metres 1 260 Chester Mounsher WPH 2.09.6
2 262 Grant Nolan Mil K 2.13.9
3 259 Matthew Mooney WSEH 2.15.3
4 266 Alex Shelley DCGS 2.16.3
5 264 Zac Randall ESM 2.16.7
6 239 James Benjamin VoA 2.17.5
7 243 Matthew Eager Mil K 2.20.0
8 419 Cameron Smart WSEH 2.21.3
9 247 Kim Hinds WPH 2.24.2
10 244 Matthew Gillespie WSEH 2.25.5
11 241 Emmet Cassidy Mil K 2.34.3
12 250 Miles Kenny Mil K 2.35.1
1500 Metres 1 276 Eliot Winter Mil K 4.30.7
2 265 Tom Rickaby Unatt 4.33.7
3 254 William Langley WPH 4.34.9
4 245 James Green WPH 4.41.4
5 255 Nick Lingley Chilt 4.43.5
6 242 Samuel Deathe Mil K 4.47.7
7 419 Cameron Smart WSEH 4.53.3
8 385 Chris Guy Mil K 5.04.5
3000 Metres 1 240 Mark Booth WPH 9.49.1 CBP
2 277 Sam Winters Mil K 9.57.4
3 252 Chad Lambert Mil K 10.05.3
4 271 Allan Stewart Chilt 10.41.7
80M Hurdles 1 238 Adam Balderston Mil K 14.9
(wind -0.5) 2 391 Harry Burke Stowe 15.0
High Jump 1 388 Elliott Barnes Stowe 1.60
2 277 Sam Winters Mil K 1.38
Pole Vault 1 246 Ben Gregory VoA 3.30 CBP
Long Jump 1 387 Rowley Barclay Stowe 5.01
2 268 Adam Smith Mil K 4.76
3 261 Tom Muller WPH 4.57
4 389 Will Anthony Stowe 4.57
5 253 Matthew Lambourne Mil K 4.54
6 248 Graeme Houston WPH 4.23
7 238 Adam Balderston Mil K 4.21
Triple Jump 1 391 Harry Burke Stowe 8.82
Shot 1 246 Ben Gregory VoA 10.85
2 249 Harvey Jones VoA 10.59
3 272 Stuart Tait Mil K 8.63
4 253 Matthew Lambourne Mil K 7.83
5 257 Stewart McKillop Mil K 6.60
Discus 1 272 Stuart Tait Mil K 23.32
2 257 Stewart McKillop Mil K 18.15
Hammer 1 272 Stuart Tait Mil K 21.37
2 276 Eliot Winter Mil K 20.12
Javelin 1 383 Daniel Pembroke WSEH 45.87
2 246 Ben Gregory VoA 40.90
3 272 Stuart Tait Mil K 29.70
4 270 Laurent Stephenson Mil K 28.13
5 257 Stewart McKillop Mil K 17.75