BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Handy Cross Stadium, High Wycombe - 15th May 2004


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 20 Men
Posn No Name Club Time/Dist qQ CBP
100 Metres 1 255 Craig Pickering Mil K 10.8 CBP
2 174 Craig Johnson WSEH 11.3
3 346 Tom Waiting D&T 11.5
4 178 Lawrence Joseph WSEH 11.5
5 385 Hanif Miller Mil K 11.9
6 2 Chris Adams DCGS 12.2
7 307 Benjamin Steele WPH 12.3
200 Metres 1 255 Craig Pickering Mil K 22.6 CBP
2 174 Craig Johnson WSEH 23.1
3 178 Lawrence Joseph WSEH 23.6
4 346 Tom Waiting D&T 23.8
5 385 Hanif Miller Mil K 24.6
400 Metres - Heat 1 1 14 Daniel Barber VoA 52.7 Q
2 80 Chris Duck Mil K 53.3 Q
3 74 Timothy De Vletter DCGS 53.9 q
400 Metres - Heat 2 1 208 Jonathan Mace WSEH 53.4 Q
2 354 Adam Weedon WPH 54.0 Q
3 341 Ben Twigger Mil K 54.7 q
4 281 James Ryman Chilt 57.1
400 Metres - Final 1 208 Jonathan Mace WSEH 51.2
2 14 Daniel Barber VoA 51.8
3 80 Chris Duck Mil K 52.0
4 74 Timothy De Vletter DCGS 52.6
5 341 Ben Twigger Mil K 53.1
800 Metres 1 357 Andy Whetstone Mil K 01:54.5 CBP
2 90 Paul Erwood VoA 01:54.9
3 92 Mark Fallaize VoA 01:56.9
4 79 Fabian Downs Chilt 01:59.6
5 209 Phil Macey Mil K 01:59.6
6 11 Matt Baker Mil K 02:00.8
7 341 Ben Twigger Mil K 02:02.0
8 330 Ross Threlfall Mil K 02:05.4
9 339 James Tuttle Bed C 02:07.3
10 262 Ashley Ratcliffe Mil K 02:09.6
1500 Metres 1 357 Andy Whetstone Mil K 04:08.1
2 20 Thomas Beedell DCGS 04:14.5
3 209 Phil Macey Mil K 04:16.4
4 330 Ross Threlfall Mil K 04:17.5
5 25 Kyle Bennett Mil K 04:20.0
6 165 Steven Hutson VoA 04:24.0
7 92 Mark Fallaize VoA 04:24.7
8 339 James Tuttle Bed C 04:26.2
9 87 Stuart Ellerby Chilt 04:27.1
10 40 Jonathan Brand WSEH 04:28.2
5000 Metres 1 323 Richard Taylor AWC 16:11.1
2 360 Gavin Wilcox Mil K 16:15.4
400M Hurdles 1 263 Chris Record WSEH 60.4
High Jump 1 378 Kershel St Helene Mil K 1.85
2 338 Ian Turton WPH 1.65
Pole Vault 1 249 Alistair Patterson WPH nh
Long Jump 1 278 Greg Rutherford Mil K 7.05 CBP
2 378 Kershel St Helene Mil K 6.13
Triple Jump 1 14 Daniel Barber VoA 11.68
Discus 1 338 Ian Turton WPH 31.72
Hammer 1 338 Ian Turton WPH 40.97
2 71 Gerard Cullen Chilt 19.05
Javelin 1 263 Chris Record WSEH 46.77 CBP
2 29 David Blackman WSEH 40.03