BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Handy Cross Stadium, High Wycombe - 15th May 2004


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 17 Women
Posn No Name Club Time/Dist qQ CBP
100 Metres 1 81 Joey Duck Mil K 12.1 CBP
2 35 Danielle Bloomfield VoA 12.5
200 Metres 1 81 Joey Duck Mil K 24.7 CBP
2 91 Lauren Fallaize VoA 28.1
3 201 Anna-Marie Lipman WPH 28.9
4 361 Alice Wilkins Mil K 31.4
300 Metres 1 182 Kate Kennedy WSEH 44.4
2 201 Anna-Marie Lipman WPH 45.5
3 91 Lauren Fallaize VoA 46.2
800 Metres 1 112 Charlie Gaspar Mil K 02:25.4
2 128 Hannah Graham Chilt 02:29.9
3 104 Caroline Fox BeacHS 02:30.8
4 367 Holly Wilson WSEH 02:32.4
5 89 Izzi Epps DCHS 02:35.5
1500 Metres 1 112 Charlie Gaspar Mil K 04:53.6
2 235 Olivia Napier VoA 05:08.1
3 108 Leanne Fuller WSEH 05:24.9
4 229 Rebecca Moorhouse Chilt 05:25.5
3000 Metres 1 112 Charlie Gaspar Mil K 10:40.7
2 28 Kirsten Berryman Mil K 12:06.0
3 18 Emma Beardmore Mil K 12:48.8
80M Hurdles 1 221 Nicola McSweeney Mil K 12.7
2 146 Emily Hawkins VoA 13.2
3 266 Natalie Reinoso WSEH 13.4
4 85 Laura Edwards WSEH 13.5
5 223 Lisa Meeds DCHS 13.8
6 116 Bryony Gibbens Mil K 14.3
7 57 Caroline Carter BeacHS 15.0
300M Hurdles 1 221 Nicola McSweeney Mil K 49.1
High Jump 1 155 Lucy Hodgins VoA 1.55
2 182 Kate Kennedy WSEH 1.50
3 337 Claire Turner Chilt 1.50
4 272 Abi Robinson Mil K 1.45
5 116 Bryony Gibbens Mil K 1.40
6 361 Alice Wilkins Mil K 1.35
7 89 Izzi Epps DCHS 1.35
Pole Vault 1 45 Tanya Bromilow Mil K 2.70
2 116 Bryony Gibbens Mil K 2.60
Long Jump 1 223 Lisa Meeds DCHS 4.65
2 272 Abi Robinson Mil K 4.59
3 45 Tanya Bromilow Mil K 4.51
4 76 Pascale Descrettes VoA 4.23
5 361 Alice Wilkins Mil K 4.05
6 136 Laura Groom WPH 3.78
Triple Jump 1 337 Claire Turner Chilt 9.99
2 45 Tanya Bromilow Mil K 9.80
3 76 Pascale Descrettes VoA 9.44
Shot 1 221 Nicola McSweeney Mil K 9.17
2 266 Natalie Reinoso WSEH 8.23
3 146 Emily Hawkins VoA 8.19
4 223 Lisa Meeds DCHS 7.98
5 158 Kitty Hon BeacHS 7.25
6 136 Laura Groom WPH 6.35
Discus 1 18 Emma Beardmore Mil K 17.91
2 158 Kitty Hon BeacHS 17.35
3 229 Rebecca Moorhouse Chilt 14.33
4 136 Laura Groom WPH 10.92
Hammer 1 314 Katherine Stone WPH 16.01
Javelin 1 266 Natalie Reinoso WSEH 27.88
2 144 Rachel Harrison DCHS 27.77
3 57 Caroline Carter BeacHS 22.73
4 229 Rebecca Moorhouse Chilt 21.50