BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Handy Cross Stadium, High Wycombe - 15th May 2004


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 13 Girls
Posn No Name Club Time/Dist qQ CBP
100 Metres - Heat 1 1 138 Catherine Hall-Jones DCHS 14.2 Q
2 84 Sarah Dyson VoA 14.5 Q
3 6 Emma Anstead WPH 14.9 q
4 98 Charlotte Forde BeacHS 15.6 q
5 8 Catherine Bagge BeacHS 15.8
6 21 Hannah Belcher BeacHS 16.1
100 Metres - Heat 2 1 145 Catherine Hawkes VoA 13.9 Q
2 342 Clarice Underwood Chilt 14.0 Q
3 163 Sophie Hunt VoA 14.6 q
4 301 Tasha Smith DCHS 15.1 q
5 149 Karoline Healy DCHS 15.9
100 Metres - Final 1 342 Clarice Underwood Chilt 14.1
2 145 Catherine Hawkes VoA 14.2
3 138 Catherine Hall-Jones DCHS 14.5
4 84 Sarah Dyson VoA 14.7
5 163 Sophie Hunt VoA 14.7
6 6 Emma Anstead WPH 15.3
7 301 Tasha Smith DCHS 15.7
8 98 Charlotte Forde BeacHS 15.8
200 Metres - Heat 1 1 6 Emma Anstead WPH 31.6 Q
2 186 Abigail Kinsey BeacHS 32.3 Q
3 193 Nicky Lauderdale Mil K 32.3 q
4 148 Shannon Hayes Mil K 32.8 q
200 Metres - Heat 2 1 279 Lauren Rutter WPH 31.5 Q
2 342 Clarice Underwood Chilt 32.2 Q
3 246 Abby Oxtaby Mil K 35.3
200 Metres - Final 1 342 Clarice Underwood Chilt 30.9
2 6 Emma Anstead WPH 31.1
3 279 Lauren Rutter WPH 31.2
4 193 Nicky Lauderdale Mil K 32.4
5 148 Shannon Hayes Mil K 32.8
800 Metres 1 150 Alexandra Heap WPH 02:39.2
2 107 Codie Fuller WSEH 02:42.2
3 305 Anna Stansbury DCHS 02:43.5
4 279 Lauren Rutter WPH 02:44.8
5 210 Alice Madden DCHS 02:46.9
6 161 Francine Hunt VoA 02:48.4
7 193 Nicky Lauderdale Mil K 02:52.3
8 100 Kathryn Forde WPH 03:00.6
9 349 Eleanor Walpole BeacHS 03:04.9
1500 Metres 1 226 Lucy Millett Mil K 05:15.9
2 120 Harriet Giddins Mil K 05:25.2
3 302 Helen Spooner WSEH 05:33.5
4 133 Rachel Griffiths Chilt 05:38.9
5 232 Bex Myers Chilt 05:41.2
6 121 Georgina Gillott Chilt 05:45.7
7 135 Hannah Groom WPH 06:03.0
8 148 Shannon Hayes Mil K 06:06.3
9 246 Abby Oxtaby Mil K 06:09.1
10 267 Alexandra Richardson VoA 06:11.4
70M Hurdles 1 138 Catherine Hall-Jones DCHS 12.2
2 147 Freya Hawkins VoA 12.7
3 121 Georgina Gillott Chilt 14.4
4 303 Genevieve Stamp BeacHS 14.6
High Jump 1 102 Laura Forth VoA 1.38 CBP
2 251 Katie Pedri BeacHS 1.31
3 303 Genevieve Stamp BeacHS 1.20
4 84 Sarah Dyson VoA 1.10
8 Catherine Bagge BeacHS NH
Long Jump 1 342 Clarice Underwood Chilt 3.98
2 301 Tasha Smith DCHS 3.76
3 84 Sarah Dyson VoA 3.74
4 305 Anna Stansbury DCHS 3.61
5 210 Alice Madden DCHS 3.56
6 21 Hannah Belcher BeacHS 3.46
7 193 Nicky Lauderdale Mil K 3.39
8 267 Alexandra Richardson VoA 3.37
9 148 Shannon Hayes Mil K 3.31
10 279 Lauren Rutter WPH 3.26
11 349 Eleanor Walpole BeacHS 3.07
12 50 Corinne Bull BeacHS 2.99
Shot 1 147 Freya Hawkins VoA 7.61
2 70 Rebecca Crowe BeacHS 6.16
3 110 Gemma Garland WPH 6.00
4 98 Charlotte Forde BeacHS 5.89
5 226 Lucy Millett Mil K 4.86
6 194 Hazel Lawrence Mil K 4.28
Discus 1 110 Gemma Garland WPH 16.76
2 70 Rebecca Crowe BeacHS 15.26
3 58 Charlotte Carter BeacHS 13.04
4 211 Helena Majek DCHS 12.14
5 186 Abigail Kinsey BeacHS 10.49
6 194 Hazel Lawrence Mil K 10.26
7 120 Harriet Giddins Mil K 9.83
Javelin 1 149 Karoline Healy DCHS 17.43
2 58 Charlotte Carter BeacHS 13.57
3 204 Emma Low DCHS 12.46
4 196 Ailsa Le Poidevin DCHS 12.44