BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Handy Cross Stadium, High Wycombe - 15th May 2004


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 13 Boys
Posn No Name Club Time/Dist qQ CBP
100 Metres - Heat 1 1 175 Harvey Jones VoA 13.0 Q
2 86 Steven Edwards WSEH 14.6 Q
3 12 Adam Balderstone Mil K 15.2 q
4 51 Tom Burton WPH 15.8 q
5 214 Adam Mash WPH 16.1
100 Metres - Heat 2 1 222 Adam Medcraft WSEH 13.3 Q
2 297 Adam Smith Mil K 13.4 Q
3 351 Sam Walters WSEH 14.7 q
4 225 Jack Miller-Halliday VoA 14.9 q
100 Metres - Final 1 175 Harvey Jones VoA 12.9 CBP
2 297 Adam Smith Mil K 13.1
3 222 Adam Medcraft WSEH 13.3
4 351 Sam Walters WSEH 14.4
5 86 Steven Edwards WSEH 14.6
6 225 Jack Miller-Halliday VoA 15.0
7 12 Adam Balderstone Mil K 15.2
8 51 Tom Burton WPH 15.9
200 Metres 1 175 Harvey Jones VoA 25.9 CBP
2 297 Adam Smith Mil K 26.7
3 351 Sam Walters WSEH 29.4
4 3 Billy Airey WSEH 32.0
400 Metres 1 309 Allan Stewart Chilt 63.0 CBP
2 370 Sam Winters Mil K 64.6
3 47 Liam Brown Mil K 68.4
4 376 Daniel Young Mil K 74.1
800 Metres 1 370 Sam Winters Mil K 02:21.6
2 200 Nick Lingley Chilt 02:21.9
3 190 Chad Lambert Mil K 02:23.2
4 75 Sam Deathe Mil K 02:24.4
5 309 Allan Stewart Chilt 02:26.2
6 153 Kim Hinds WPH 02:29.7
7 260 Zac Randall ESM 02:30.7
8 64 Sam Comerford Mil K 02:38.4
9 352 Alex Watson Chilt 02:39.6
1500 Metres 1 289 Alex Shelley DCGS 04:50.9
2 190 Chad Lambert Mil K 04:54.6
3 260 Zac Randall ESM 05:28.4
4 47 Liam Brown Mil K 05:31.8
5 219 Stuart McKillop Mil K 05:57.3
80M Hurdles 1 185 Thomas Kingston WSEH 14.2
2 12 Adam Balderstone Mil K 14.7
3 51 Tom Burton WPH 17.6
4 214 Adam Mash WPH 19.5
High Jump 1 214 Adam Mash WPH 1.10
2 75 Sam Deathe Mil K 1.05
Long Jump 1 260 Zac Randall ESM 3.87
2 352 Alex Watson Chilt 3.82
3 3 Billy Airey WSEH 3.59
Shot 1 175 Harvey Jones VoA 9.75 CBP
2 324 Sam Taylor Mil K 6.2
3 219 Stuart McKillop Mil K 5.27
Javelin 1 324 Sam Taylor Mil K 33.03
2 185 Thomas Kingston WSEH 28.30
3 219 Stuart McKillop Mil K 21.49
4 51 Tom Burton WPH 20.56