BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes - 10th May 2003


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 17 Men
Posn No Name Club Time/Dist qQ CBP
100 Metres - Heat 1 1 377 C. Pickering MK 11.2 Q
2 389 J. Blake VOA 11.6 Q
3 390 D. Czapski VOA 12.9 q
4 392 D. Gaster VOA 14.1
100 Metres - Heat 2 1 398 L. Shears VOA 11.7 Q
2 393 R. Gaster VOA 12.3 Q
3 400 M. Wells VOA 12.9 q
4 352 M. Underwood CHIL 12.9 q
5 409 P. Morgan WSE 13.2
100 Metres - FINAL 1 377 C. Pickering MK 10.7 CBP
2 398 L. Shears VOA 11.3
3 389 J. Blake VOA 11.8
4 393 R. Gaster VOA 12.2
5 390 D. Czapski VOA 12.7
6 400 M. Wells VOA 13.1
200 Metres 1 377 C. Pickering MK 23.1 CBP
2 398 L. Shears VOA 24.0
3 389 J. Blake VOA 24.2
4 390 D. Czapski VOA 25.7
5 393 R. Gaster VOA 25.8
6 392 D. Gaster VOA 29.5
400 Metres 1 386 D. Barber VOA 53.7
2 370 S. Bradley MK 54.2
3 357 T. de Vletter DCGS 54.6
4 406 T. Francis WSE 56.1
5 371 S. Brasier MK 57.3
800 Metres - FINAL 1 370 S. Bradley MK 2:11.1
2 391 M. Fallaize VOA 2:11.5
3 397 S. Hutson VOA 2:13.2
4 380 R. Threlfall MK 2:13.2
5 369 M. Baker MK 2:13.7
6 403 A. Weedon WPH 2:14.4
7 371 S. Brasier MK 2:17.5
8 354 J. Allport DCGS 2:25.9
1500 Metres 1 375 P. Macey MK 4:29.3
2 381 G. Wilcox MK 4:31.2
3 369 M. Baker MK 4:34.2
4 380 R. Threlfall MK 4:36.8
5 374 S. Goodwin MK 4:42.4
6 372 T. Comerford MK 4:43.9
7 362 D. Moloney DCGS 5:01.8
3000 Metres 1 399 R. Taylor VOA 9:26.2
2 375 P. Macey MK 9:35.3
3 381 G. Wilcox MK 9:47.5
4 379 R. Taylor MK 10:07.6
5 351 S. Ellerby CHIL 10:11.2
100 Metres Hurdles 1 410 C. Record WSE 15.2
2 358 S. Fielder DCGS 18.3
3 356 P. Clarkin DCGS 18.8
Long Jump 1 378 G. Rutherford MK 6.82 CBP
2 388 A. Bernstone VOA 5.37
3 387 C. Bassil VOA 5.17
4 395 B. Hall VOA 4.34
High Jump 1 402 I. Turton WPH 1.65
2 387 C. Bassil VOA 1.55
3 356 P. Clarkin DCGS 1.55
4 358 S. Fielder DCGS 1.50
Triple Jump 1 383 K. Langley-Hunt U/A 12.52
2 378 G. Rutherford MK 12.40
3 386 D. Barber VOA 11.28
Shot 1 385 K. McConnell MK 10.93
2 382 K. Fletcher U/A 10.93
3 360 A. Gudiens DCGS 10.77
4 384 K. Mason MK 10.58
5 361 J. Miler DCGS 9.16
6 364 D. Sanders DCGS 8.10
Discus 1 384 K. Mason MK 39.34
2 385 K. McConnell MK 33.60
3 382 K. Fletcher U/A 29.79
4 410 C. Record WSE 29.31
5 361 J. Miler DCGS 26.30
Javelin 1 410 C. Record WSE 47.24
2 354 J. Allport DCGS 30.22
3 385 K. McConnell MK 28.77
Hammer 1 402 I. Turton WPH 39.00