BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes - 10th May 2003


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 13 Girls
Posn No Name Club Time/Dist qQ CBP
100 Metres - Heat 1 1 50 A. Johnson PRS 14.4 Q
2 26 A. James DCHS 14.6 q
3 18 C. Underwood CHIL 14.7 q
4 3 B. Day BEAC 15.4 q
5 40 A. Chambers NAP 17.2
100 Metres - Heat 2 1 51 R. Bell VOA 14.1 Q
2 12 V. Ward BEAC 15.8
3 20 V. Archdeacon DCHS 16.1
4 45 S. Johnstone NAP 17.1
5 49 Z. Williamson NAP 17.1
6 44 P. Hansen NAP 18.4
100 Metres - Heat 3 1 15 N. Daniels BURN 15.7 Q
2 30 L. Stannard DCHS 15.9
3 57 L. Rutter WPH 16.0
4 43 L. Evans NAP 16.5
5 47 L. Murray NAP 18.6
6 41 H. Creech NAP 19.0
100 Metres - Heat 4 1 22 G. Bugg DCHS 14.6 Q
2 42 E. Downs NAP 16.6
3 46 E. Mitchell NAP 16.9
100 Metres - FINAL 1 51 R. Bell VOA 14.1
2 26 A. James DCHS 14.5
3 18 C. Underwood CHIL 14.6
4 50 A. Johnson PRS 14.7
5 22 G. Bugg DCHS 14.8
6 3 B. Day BEAC 15.6
7 15 N. Daniels BURN 15.7
200 Metres - Heat 1 1 50 A. Johnson PRS 32.7 Q
2 25 B. Fouhy DCHS 34.4 q
3 42 E. Downs NAP 37.4
4 46 E. Mitchell NAP 38.4
5 40 A. Chambers NAP 38.9
200 Metres - Heat 2 1 51 R. Bell VOA 30.8 Q
2 43 L. Evans NAP 35.1
3 27 J. Lloyd DCHS 35.6
4 5 N. Patel BEAC 35.6
200 Metres - Heat 3 1 38 S. Wilkins MK 31.3 Q
2 19 S. Anderson DCHS 32.1 q
3 23 V. Collis DCHS 33.3 q
4 12 V. Ward BEAC 35.9
200 Metres - FINAL 1 38 S. Wilkins MK 29.9
2 51 R. Bell VOA 30.4
3 19 S. Anderson DCHS 31.5
4 50 A. Johnson PRS 32.9
5 23 V. Collis DCHS 33.1
6 25 B. Fouhy DCHS 35.1
800 Metres 1 38 S. Wilkins MK 2:34.4
2 14 C. Wilson BEAC 2:36.4
3 7 J. Phippen BEAC 2:55.9
4 17 H. Spooner BURN 3:01.3
5 16 C. Forrest BURN 3:01.7
6 28 C. Morrison DCHS 3:03.2
7 57 L. Rutter WPH 3:04.3
8 11 J. Townsend BEAC 3:04.3
9 55 K. Macbeth VOA 3:04.4
10 31 I. Sutherland DCHS 3:05.5
11 32 A. Whittaker DCHS 3:07.4
12 13 M. Williams BEAC 3:12.1
13 10 C. Sellick BEAC 3:14.0
14 49 Z. Williamson NAP 3:14.8
15 39 L. Burr NAP 3:40.3
1500 Metres 1 36 L. Millett MK 5:36.4
2 35 C. Godleman MK 5:47.9
3 54 A. Lindon VOA 5:49.8
4 33 L. Brooks MK 5:51.9
70M Hurdles 1 24 H. Ferguson DCHS 13.1
2 22 G. Bugg DCHS 14.1
3 53 J. Hughes VOA 15.0
4 36 L. Millett MK 16.2
Long Jump 1 14 C. Wilson BEAC 3.85
2 31 I. Sutherland DCHS 3.70
3 25 B. Fouhy DCHS 3.69
4 4 R. Minikin BEAC 3.68
5 22 G. Bugg DCHS 3.65
6 15 N. Daniels BURN 3.56
7 26 A. James DCHS 3.53
8 3 B. Day BEAC 3.52
9 23 V. Collis DCHS 3.48
10 18 C. Underwood CHIL 3.47
11 16 C. Forrest BURN 3.47
12 32 A. Whittaker DCHS 3.44
13 33 L. Brooks MK 3.44
14 11 J. Townsend BEAC 3.38
15 53 J. Hughes VOA 3.38
16 7 J. Phippen BEAC 3.35
17 40 A. Chambers NAP 3.21
18 45 S. Johnstone NAP 3.18
19 12 V. Ward BEAC 3.14
20 42 E. Downs NAP 3.09
21 57 L. Rutter WPH 3.07
22 35 C. Godleman MK 3.08
23 1 C. Barnett BEAC 3.03
24 28 C. Morrison DCHS 3.02
25 13 M. Williams BEAC 2.98
26 8 L. Picton BEAC 2.93
27 43 L. Evans NAP 2.73
28 48 K. Thomson NAP 2.68
29 20 V. Archdeacon DCHS 2.59
30 46 E. Mitchell NAP 2.58
31 41 H. Creech NAP 2.18
High Jump 1 7 J. Phippen BEAC 1.34 CBP
2 19 S. Anderson DCHS 1.34 CBP
3 24 H. Ferguson DCHS 1.25
4 30 L. Stannard DCHS 1.20
5 53 J. Hughes VOA 1.00
6 48 K. Thomson NAP 1.00
7 47 L. Murray NAP 1.00
Shot 1 51 R. Bell VOA 8.81 CBP
2 9 B. San Juan BEAC 5.85
Javelin 1 23 V. Collis DCHS 17.83
2 9 B. San Juan BEAC 13.60
3 8 L. Picton BEAC 13.05
4 24 H. Ferguson DCHS 12.70
5 25 B. Fouhy DCHS 11.83
6 2 R. Davis BEAC 9.61