BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Handy Cross Stadium, High Wycombe - 11th May 2002


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 13 Boys
100 Metres - Heat 1 1 279 A. Bleakley CHIL 13.7 Q
2 284 C. Clarke MK 13.8 Q
3 280 C. Smith CHIL 14.9 q
4 303 D. Foster NAP 15.8 q
5 320 D. Ravenscroft WPH 16.1
100 Metres - Heat 2 1 278 S. Pryor BEAR 14.3 Q
2 322 O. Williams WPH 14.9 Q
3 319 H. Parkes WPH 15.1 q
4 302 M. Ainsworth NAP 16.1
5 305 H. Rush NAP 16.3
6 315 R. Wells VOA 18.2
100 Metres FINAL 1 279 A. Bleakley CHIL 13.1 CBP
2 278 S. Pryor BEAR 13.4
3 284 C. Clarke MK 13.6
4 280 C. Smith CHIL 14.2
5 319 H. Parkes WPH 14.7
6 322 O. Williams WPH 14.8
7 303 D. Foster NAP 15.5
200 Metres 1 284 C. Clarke MK 28.2 CBP
2 278 S. Pryor BEAR 28.6
3 318 A. James WPH 32.6
4 302 M. Ainsworth NAP 33.0
5 320 D. Ravenscroft WPH 33.0
400 Metres 1 299 G. Tilley MK 65.4
2 298 D. Taylor MK 68.3
3 301 L. Withers MK 71.4
4 296 N. Sigllechner MK 78.9
800 Metres 1 299 G. Tilley MK 2:30.4
2 324 J. Hillier WSE 2:30.9
3 298 D. Taylor MK 2:32.0
4 316 J. Winterburn VOA 2:35.2
5 313 G. Knowles VOA 2:42.1
6 288 J. Farmer MK 2:42.9
7 321 L. Riseley WPH 2:43.4
8 292 J. Lyman MK 2:44.3
9 301 L. Withers MK 2:47.5
10 282 J. Dawson DCGS 2:51.5
11 296 N. Sigllechner MK 2:59.1
1500 Metres 1 281 T. Campbell DCGS 5:13.4
2 295 J. Rooney MK 5:20.9
3 290 M. Hawes MK 5:22.7
4 321 L. Riseley WPH 5:24.8
5 323 T. Arnett WSE 5:30.7
6 283 L. Fox DCGS 5:34.6
7 313 G. Knowles VOA 5:36.7
8 314 R. Sunderland VOA 5:39.7
9 285 J. Comerford MK 6:15.6
10 304 M. O'Kane NAP 7:32.9
guest 300 M. Willmott MK 5:16.4
80 Metres Hurdles 1 312 D. Johnson VOA 16.6
2 319 H. Parkes WPH 16.8
3 318 A. James WPH 29.0
Long Jump 1 278 S. Pryor BEAR 4.48
2 279 A. Bleakley CHIL 4.38
3 310 B. Gregory VOA 4.13
4 284 C. Clarke MK 4.07
5 312 D. Johnson VOA 4.02
6 318 A. James WPH 3.68
7 320 D. Ravenscroft WPH 3.61
8 302 M. Ainsworth NAP 3.48
9 317 T. Harper WPH 3.38
10 322 O. Williams WPH 3.29
11 304 M. O'Kane NAP 2.77
12 315 R. Wells VOA 2.27
High Jump 1 309 S. George VOA 1.25
2 319 H. Parkes WPH 1.20
Shot 1 307 J. Dudley VOA 7.88
2 309 S. George VOA 7.48
3 291 I. Lawrence MK 6.22
4 311 G. Hardy VOA 5.88
5 306 J. Trubridge NAP 4.26
Discus 1 291 I. Lawrence MK 19.70 CBP
2 307 J. Dudley VOA 18.59
3 311 G. Hardy VOA 16.72
Javelin 1 311 G. Hardy VOA 29.00 CBP
2 309 S. George VOA 28.17
3 298 D. Taylor MK 23.05
4 317 T. Harper WPH 23.00
5 310 B. Gregory VOA 22.92
6 291 I. Lawrence MK 16.51
7 306 J. Trubridge NAP 10.54